Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Language: English
Published by Jaypee Brothers Medical Publishers (P) Ltd., 2018
ISBN 10: 9352703170 ISBN 13: 9789352703173
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Jaypee Brothers Medical Publishers (P) Ltd., 2018
ISBN 10: 9352703170 ISBN 13: 9789352703173
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Language: Spanish
Published by CIRCULO DE AMIGOS DE LA HISTORIA, 1973
ISBN 10: 8422500205 ISBN 13: 9788422500209
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, M, Spain
Tela (tapa dura tela). Condition: Como nuevo. Dust Jacket Condition: Como nuevo. 01. Círculo de Amigos de la Historia, España, 1975. Tapa Dura. Condición: Muy buen estado. LIBRO.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: Spanish
Published by EDICIONES BRONTES, EDICIONES BRONTES, S.L., 2013
ISBN 10: 8415171994 ISBN 13: 9788415171997
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, M, Spain
Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. LIBRO.
Published by Detgiz, Moscow ; Leningrad, 1946
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Teaching edition. Large octavo. 235pp. Illustrated by B. A. Dehterev, engraved by F. S. Bykov. Good in full cloth with worn edges, loose spine, and toning.
Condition: NEW.
Language: Spanish
Published by LA HOJA DEL MONTE, MADRID, 2012
ISBN 10: 8494067605 ISBN 13: 9788494067600
Seller: MARCIAL PONS LIBRERO, MADRID, M, Spain
TAPA BLANDA. Condition: New.
Published by Seemann Verlag, Leipzig, 1976
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United Kingdom
First Edition
1st edition. Text in German; colour illustrations. Dust jacket a little worn at edges, with short tear & decaying laminate film Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket.
Gebonden. Condition: Boek goed. 472 pp.
Published by Aurora Art Publishers, Leningrad, U.S.S.R. * * * * *, 1973
Seller: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1973 Book: Near Fine/, (illustrator). Book: Near Fine/, $28.80 Konstantin PANKOV, Nenets Painter * GOR, Gennady Aurora Art Publishers Leningrad, U.S.S.R. * * * * * UnKnown Edition 1973 H/c White Colored Spine With No Title, Hard Cover Book: Near Fine/, Slight Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. 30 Numbered Pages, + Art Pages, Clean And Tight To The Spine, Printed On 0ff~White Paper, In Fine/As New/ Condition. Spine Is Tight. Corners Are Square. Prior Sellers Sticker, Inside Rear Cover. D/j: None. This Item Will Be Sent Wrapped In Plastic, Taped Shut And In A = Padded Mailing Envelope * To Prevent Shipping Damage So That It Will Arrive In The Description Described Which Applies To This B00K, Only. = No Odors, No Writing, No Names, No Rippling, Not Stuck Together, No Book Plate, Not X~Library, No Other Marks. = Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift, For The Discriminating Reader / Collector. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE *.
Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 45.88
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 7-12 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Seller: Librairie La MASSENIE à MONTOLIEU, MONTOLIEU - VILLAGE DU LIVRE, France
Edit. Noir sur Blanc 2004 in-8° broché 156 pages couv. illustrée, bon état,
Language: English
Published by Pan Books Ltd., London, 1969
ISBN 10: 0330023535 ISBN 13: 9780330023535
Seller: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 28.92
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Phillipps, W. Francis (illustrator). First Paperback Edition. First UK paperback edition. Originally published in the UK by MacGibbon and Kee in 1966. Includes 'An Emergency Case' by the Strugatsky brothers and a solo story by Arkady called 'Wanderers and Travellers' along with six other stories including two by Varshavsky. Light reading creasing to the spine. A production flaw means there is a thin white strip at the top edge of the front cover. Light creasing at the bottom right corner of the front cover but the covers are otherwise unmarked. Browning to the page edges. Browning to pages with a trace of a small price in pencil on the first page but the pages are otherwise unmarked. Cover illustration by W. Francis Phillipps. First printing. Postage charge will be reduced by £1.50 when the order is processed.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02-28, 2018
ISBN 10: 2013558600 ISBN 13: 9782013558600
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 28.32
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Condition: NEW.
Language: English
Published by Harper Collins India, 2025
ISBN 10: 9369899219 ISBN 13: 9789369899210
Seller: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom
US$ 20.94
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: NEW.
Published by Moskva: Detgiz., 1951
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 8vo. 109 pp., illus. Text in Russian. Very good in boards. Corners lightly bumped, some edge wear. 1-inch tear to top spine.
US$ 23.41
Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketCondition: NEW.
US$ 28.48
Quantity: 9 available
Add to basketCondition: NEW.
Published by Península., Barcelona., 1995
Seller: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, Spain
First Edition
20x13. 142 pags. 1ª Ed. Dedicatoria autógrafa del autor a E. Haro.
Published by Société nouvelle des éditions G.P. - collection spirale, 1966
Seller: Librairie Lire et Chiner, Colmar, ALSAC, France
Condition: BE. Paris, cartonnage de l'éditeur; in-12, 187 pp. Bon état - illustrations de Jean Reschofsky - 111 de la collection spirale.
Condition: NEW.
US$ 51.93
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: NEW.
Published by Alsatia, 1974
Seller: Librairie Lire et Chiner, Colmar, ALSAC, France
Condition: BE. Paris, br.; in-8, 220 pp.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO70038511: 1966. In-12. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 187 pages, illustrations en noir & blanc et en couleurs de Jean Reschofsky. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.0692-Livres d'enfants.