Gordon Gates (164 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (164)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by National Geographic 2003

    0792269829 / 9780792269823

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.99

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Information Age Publishing 2003

    1931576343 / 9781931576345

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, U.S.A.Bookmonger.Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 14.90

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Jessica Kingsley Publishers 2019

    1785922033 / 9781785922039

    • Softcover

    Seller: Emerald Green Media, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Emerald Green Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Clean Copy, May have light wear on cover/edges, otherwise very good! Established Seller, We Ship Daily.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Publishing Group 2010

    0452296560 / 9780452296565

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 20.35

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by E P Dutton & Co Inc 2009

    0525951342 / 9780525951346

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.72

    US$ 5.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Total Recall: How the E-Memory Revolution Will Change Everything This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well main

  • Language: English

    Published by Jessica Kingsley Publishers 2019

    1785922033 / 9781785922039

    • Softcover

    Seller: Emerald Green Media, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Emerald Green Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 7 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fine. Clean Copy Established Seller, We Ship Daily.

  • Published by California Academy of Sciences, No City 1941

    • Softcover

    Seller: Barry Cassidy Rare Books, Sacramento, U.S.A.Barry Cassidy Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Illustrated Wrappers. Condition: Collectible-Very Good. Proceedings of the California Academy of Sciences, Fourth Series, Vol. XXIII, No. 30, pp. 443-452, text figs. 1-4. September 30, 1941. Unopened pages. Inked stamp imprint front cover. "The worms which provided the material for this article are from a small collection forwar

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Publishing Group 2010

    0452296560 / 9780452296565

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.27

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Jessica Kingsley Publishers 2019

    1785922033 / 9781785922039

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.38

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Jessica Kingsley Publishers, GB 2019

    1785922033 / 9781785922039

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.03

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. This book presents ground-breaking ideas based on current research on how stigma can cause bodily felt trauma in stigmatised or marginalised people, particularly those on the autism spectrum. Gordon Gates draws on his academic research, professional knowledge as a counsellor, and lived experience with

  • Language: English

    Published by Jessica Kingsley Publishers 2019

    1785922033 / 9781785922039

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Jessica Kingsley Publishers, London, Ontario, Canada 2019

    1785922033 / 9781785922039

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, CanadaBay Used Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.23

    US$ 17.57 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very good condition. Light wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.

  • Language: English

    Published by Jessica Kingsley Publishers 2019

    1785922033 / 9781785922039

    • Softcover

    Seller: SN Books Ltd, Thetford, United KingdomSN Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.15

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Orders shipped daily from the UK. Professional seller.

  • Language: English

    Published by Jessica Kingsley Publishers 2019

    1785922033 / 9781785922039

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 31.27

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Jessica Kingsley Publishers 2019

    1785922033 / 9781785922039

    • Softcover

    Seller: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, IrelandTall Stories BA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.60

    US$ 13.83 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. as new unused.

  • Published by Victoria University Students Administrative Countel, Toronto Canada 1973

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, CanadaTurtle Creek Books and Sheet Music

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 11.21

    US$ 11.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. A lovely clean fresh copy with only a touch of edgewear. Also contains works by Robert Read, Suniti Namjoshi. Brian Pel ; Vytas Pranaitis ; Paul McCormick ; Peter Johnson ; Betty Shatford ; Zerka Radj (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by SICG Holdings LLC. 2019

    1948085208 / 9781948085205

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.79

    US$ 16.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 150 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.34 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Jessica Kingsley Publishers 2019

    1785922033 / 9781785922039

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.49

    US$ 5.55 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Jessica Kingsley Publishers, London 2019

    1785922033 / 9781785922039

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 36.68

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This book presents ground-breaking ideas based on current research on how stigma can cause bodily felt trauma in stigmatised or marginalised people, particularly those on the autism spectrum. Gordon Gates draws on his academic research, professional knowledge as a counsellor, and lived exper

  • Language: English

    Published by Jessica Kingsley Publishers 2019

    1785922033 / 9781785922039

    • Softcover

    Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.38

    US$ 6.34 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: new.

  • Language: English

    Published by Jessica Kingsley Publishers, GB 2019

    1785922033 / 9781785922039

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.39

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. This book presents ground-breaking ideas based on current research on how stigma can cause bodily felt trauma in stigmatised or marginalised people, particularly those on the autism spectrum. Gordon Gates draws on his academic research, professional knowledge as a counsellor, and lived experience with

  • Language: English

    Published by Jessica Kingsley Publishers 2019

    1785922033 / 9781785922039

    • Softcover

    Seller: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Condition: NEW.

  • Language: English

    Published by Jessica Kingsley Publishers - 2019

    1785922033 / 9781785922039

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.23

    US$ 20.65 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Microsoft Press, Redmond, Washington 1988

    1556151179 / 9781556151170

    • Softcover

    Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, U.S.A.BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 39.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Near Fine(+). Fourth printing. Black octavo, xiv, 289 pages, b&w illustrations; 24 cm. A rare and exciting technical examination of the philosophy, key development issues, programming implications, and future of the Microsoft OS/2 operating system. Here is revealing information every MS OS/2 programmer will

  • Language: English

    Published by Plume 2010

    0452296560 / 9780452296565

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 33.09

    US$ 13.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 304 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Cora

    4197312306909

    Seller: mediafritze, Berlin, Berlin, Germanymediafritze

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.49

    US$ 10.38 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Gut. ZURÜCK IN DEN ARMEN DES PRINZEN von OLIVIA GATES Holen Sie Leandro nach Castaldinien! Der Befehl des Königs lässt Phoebe erblassen, denn vor acht Jahren hat sie den Prinzen verlassen. Als sie ihm wieder gegenübersteht, verschlägt es ihr die Sprache: Leandro will nur zurückkommen, wenn Phoebe

  • Language: English

    Published by Jessica Kingsley Pub 2019

    1785922033 / 9781785922039

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.77

    US$ 13.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 192 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Jessica Kingsley Publishers 2019

    1785922033 / 9781785922039

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.48

    US$ 20.65 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Jessica Kingsley Publishers 2019

    1785922033 / 9781785922039

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.48

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Jessica Kingsley Publishers 2019

    1785922033 / 9781785922039

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.45

    US$ 15.97 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New. In.