Gordon Gates (164 results)

Jubilee: The Emergence of African-American Culture
Baraka, Amiri,Buckley, Gail Lumet,Gordon-Reed, Annette,Gates Jr., Henry Louis,Dodson, Howard
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, U.S.A.Bookmonger.Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.90
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine.

- Softcover
Seller: Emerald Green Media, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Emerald Green Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Clean Copy, May have light wear on cover/edges, otherwise very good! Established Seller, We Ship Daily.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.72
US$ 5.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Total Recall: How the E-Memory Revolution Will Change Everything This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well main…tained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: Emerald Green Media, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Emerald Green Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Clean Copy Established Seller, We Ship Daily.
Published by California Academy of Sciences, No City 1941
- Softcover
Seller: Barry Cassidy Rare Books, Sacramento, U.S.A.Barry Cassidy Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIllustrated Wrappers. Condition: Collectible-Very Good. Proceedings of the California Academy of Sciences, Fourth Series, Vol. XXIII, No. 30, pp. 443-452, text figs. 1-4. September 30, 1941. Unopened pages. Inked stamp imprint front cover. "The worms which provided the material for this article are from a small collection forwar…ded by Dr. A. W. Herre of Stanford University. The author describes the worm Plutellus papillifer (Eisen) 1893.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.27
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.38
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.03
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. This book presents ground-breaking ideas based on current research on how stigma can cause bodily felt trauma in stigmatised or marginalised people, particularly those on the autism spectrum. Gordon Gates draws on his academic research, professional knowledge as a counsellor, and lived experience with…Asperger's syndrome to provide a unique framework for combating the psychological and emotional impact of stigma.Explaining how to develop resilience and essential coping mechanisms to manage distress and improve mental health, this book casts new light on the significance of stigma in mental health, and marks a new way forward for anyone who has been made to feel like an "outsider".

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by Jessica Kingsley Publishers, London, Ontario, Canada 2019
- Softcover
Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, CanadaBay Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.23
US$ 17.57 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very good condition. Light wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.

- Softcover
Seller: SN Books Ltd, Thetford, United KingdomSN Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.15
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Orders shipped daily from the UK. Professional seller.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 31.27
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, IrelandTall Stories BA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.60
US$ 13.83 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. as new unused.
Acta Victoriana December 1973 Vol 98 No. 1
Olaf Pollman ; Sara Farrell ; Dermot Mccarthy ; Frank Newman ; Brian Henderson ; Andrew Hackett ; Wayne Pichette ; Janet Durno ; Gordon Gates ; James MacLean ; Luigi Sabatini ; Paul Hardy ; Paul Illidge ; Vince Sicilia ; Marshall Hryciuk ; Raymond Souster
Published by Victoria University Students Administrative Countel, Toronto Canada 1973
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, CanadaTurtle Creek Books and Sheet Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.21
US$ 11.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. A lovely clean fresh copy with only a touch of edgewear. Also contains works by Robert Read, Suniti Namjoshi. Brian Pel ; Vytas Pranaitis ; Paul McCormick ; Peter Johnson ; Betty Shatford ; Zerka Radj (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.79
US$ 16.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 150 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.34 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.49
US$ 5.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This book presents ground-breaking ideas based on current research on how stigma can cause bodily felt trauma in stigmatised or marginalised people, particularly those on the autism spectrum. Gordon Gates draws on his academic research, professional knowledge as a counsellor, and lived exper…ience with Asperger's syndrome to provide a unique framework for combating the psychological and emotional impact of stigma.Explaining how to develop resilience and essential coping mechanisms to manage distress and improve mental health, this book casts new light on the significance of stigma in mental health, and marks a new way forward for anyone who has been made to feel like an "outsider". This book explores how stigma can cause trauma, providing guidance on how marginalised people can develop resilience to manage and heal from traumatic stigma. Gordon Gates draws on his experience as a crisis counsellor, philosophical research, and his lived experience of stigma, trauma and autism. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.38
US$ 6.34 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: new.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. This book presents ground-breaking ideas based on current research on how stigma can cause bodily felt trauma in stigmatised or marginalised people, particularly those on the autism spectrum. Gordon Gates draws on his academic research, professional knowledge as a counsellor, and lived experience with…Asperger's syndrome to provide a unique framework for combating the psychological and emotional impact of stigma.Explaining how to develop resilience and essential coping mechanisms to manage distress and improve mental health, this book casts new light on the significance of stigma in mental health, and marks a new way forward for anyone who has been made to feel like an "outsider".

- Softcover
Seller: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: NEW.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.23
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, U.S.A.BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 39.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine(+). Fourth printing. Black octavo, xiv, 289 pages, b&w illustrations; 24 cm. A rare and exciting technical examination of the philosophy, key development issues, programming implications, and future of the Microsoft OS/2 operating system. Here is revealing information every MS OS/2 programmer will… find invaluable. Contents: History of the project ? Goals and compatibility issues ? The OS/2 religion ? Multitasking ? Threads and scheduler/priorities ? The use interface ? Dynamic linking ? File system name space ? Memory management ? Environment strings ? Interprocess communication ? Signals ? The presentation manager and VIO ? Interactive programs ? The file system ? Deice monitors, data integrity, and time services ? Device drivers and hard errors ? I/O privilege mechanism and debugging /Ptrace ? The 3x box ? Family API ? The future. Operating systems (Computers). Uncommon in such nice condition. No DJ, as issued. Extremely mild rubbing to spine head and foot, extremely gently rubbed corners, very light soiling to fore-edges, bright pages in tight binding, else Near Fine(+).

Your Life, Uploaded: The Digital Way to Better Memory, Health, and Productivity
Bell, Gordon (Author)/ Gemmell, Jim (Author)/ Gates, Bill (Foreword by)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.09
US$ 13.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 304 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
More imagesJulia Royal Band 28: Zweite Chance mit dem Prinzen
von Olivia Gates (Autor), Lucy Gordon (Autor), Robyn Donald (Autor), Sabine Robin:
Seller: mediafritze, Berlin, Berlin, Germanymediafritze
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.49
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Gut. ZURÜCK IN DEN ARMEN DES PRINZEN von OLIVIA GATES Holen Sie Leandro nach Castaldinien! Der Befehl des Königs lässt Phoebe erblassen, denn vor acht Jahren hat sie den Prinzen verlassen. Als sie ihm wieder gegenübersteht, verschlägt es ihr die Sprache: Leandro will nur zurückkommen, wenn Phoebe…das Bett mit ihm teilt DER ITALIENISCHE TRAUMPRINZ von LUCY GORDON Ein Leben in Rom mit Prinz Gustavo für Joanna wäre das der Himmel, doch er lässt sie sitzen! Als sie sich Jahre später wiedersehen, flammt sofort wieder heiße Leidenschaft auf. Aber Joanna hat geschworen, sich nicht noch einmal das Herz brechen zu lassen JUWEL MEINES HERZENS von ROBYN DONALD Ihr Ex-Verlobter Gabriel Considine lädt sie auf seine Burg nach Illyria ein doch nur, weil er sie für die Diebin des Familienschatzes hält! Sara ist verzweifelt: Wieso weckt ausgerechnet ein Mann, der sie für eine Diebin hält, ihr Verlangen wie kein zweiter? ****** mediafritze® | wir können günstig! | Schneller Versand! | Beste Qualität, -Hand geprüft! | Unsere Produkte haben keine Klebeetiketten! | Sie bekommen immer, was Sie auf unseren Fotos sehen! | Ihre Rechnung, mit aktuell gesetzlicher MwSt., wird Ihnen sofort nach erfolgreichem Checkout bereitgestellt! ****** mediafritze® | we can do cheap! | Fast shipping! | Best quality, hand checked! | Our products have no adhesive labels! | You always get what you see on our photos! | Your invoice, with current VAT, will be provided to you immediately after successful checkout! Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 220.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.77
US$ 13.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 192 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.48
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.48
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.45
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. In.