Gorling Lars (81 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Grove Press, New York 1966

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Ultramarine Books, Brooklyn, U.S.A.Ultramarine Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Printing. New York: Grove Press, 1966. 282 pages. Clean and tight; half-inch loss at tail of the joint. Otherwise very good. First Printing. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo.

  • Published by Grove Press, Inc 1966

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Arundel Books, Seattle, U.S.A.Arundel Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. First Edition. 8vo. First American Edition. A Good copy in a Fair dustjacket. DJ has edgewear, bumped corners, shelfwear, and liquid damage across entire bottom half of the jacket both front & back. Book has edgewear, bumped corners, and scattered liquid stains one the bot

  • Published by Grove Press, Inc 1966

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Arundel Books, Seattle, U.S.A.Arundel Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.95

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A very good copy in very good dust jacket (slight rubbing/few nicks/price clip to DJ). 8vo with DJ [6]+282 Story of seven deliquent boys, originally published in Sweden in 1962. Translated by Anselm Hollo.

  • Published by Grove Press, Inc.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, U.S.A.Biblio Pursuit

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.97

    US$ 6.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Grove Press, Inc. Hardcover. Very Good.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 2.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Moderate shelf wear. Noticable fading due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Published by Grove Press, New York 1966

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Stated First Printing. 282 pages. stated first printing. translated from the Swedish by Anselm Hollo. ; 5 3/4 x 8 1/8 " Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Grove Press, Inc., New York 1966

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: NWJbooks, Lancaster, U.S.A.NWJbooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Black lettering on green covers. 8vo, 282pp.

  • Published by Grove Press, New York 1966

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 9.95

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Dark olive cloth-effect paper covered boards, lettered in blind and black. Bottom corners ever-so-slightly bumped, slight toning to text block edges, virtually as issued. Dust jacket shows very slight soiling and a bit of age toning, nearly as issued, now in archival myl

  • Published by Grove Press, Inc.

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. Good condition. (Swedish Fiction) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

  • Published by Grove Press, New York & London 1966

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good, in Mylar Cover.

  • Published by Grove, 1966 1966

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, U.S.A.Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    First edition Translated from the Swedish by Anselm Hollo. Near fine in like dustjacket.

  • Published by GROVE PRESS, NY 1967

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, U.S.A.Gian Luigi Fine Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.95

    US$ 9.70 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. First Edition.

  • Published by Grove Press, (1966) 1966

    • First Edition

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. (swedish literature, fiction, novel).

  • Language: English

    Published by Grove Press, Inc., New York 1967

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Sabra Books, Naperville, U.S.A.Sabra Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.99

    US$ 11.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Discoloration to pages. Some wear along the edges, tips, and along the spine. Some light creases along the spine. Some rubbing wear to covers.

  • Language: German

    Published by Gala Verlag, Hamburg 1965

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany3 Mile Island

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 5.93

    US$ 11.46 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Leinenband mit Kopffarbschnitt und Schutzumschlag.

  • Published by Lindelöw 2002

    • Softcover

    Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, Swedenantikvariat sacher

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 3.81

    US$ 16.71 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    pock. Condition: Fine.

  • Published by Grove Press, New York 1966

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, U.S.A.Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 16.00

    US$ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First U.S. Edition. Authors second novel; translated by Anselm Hollo; 282pp.

  • Published by Grove Press, New York 1966

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, U.S.A.Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very good. Hardcover. 282pp. Gift inscription on the front free endpaper, else a very good hardcover in a rubbed and edgeworn dust jacket.

  • Published by Alfabeta 1986

    • Softcover

    Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, Swedenantikvariat sacher

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 5.44

    US$ 16.71 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    hft. Condition: Fine.

  • Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Very Good. Grove Press 1967 282 pages. first Evergreen Black Cat Edition, second printing. movie tie-in.

  • Language: English

    Published by Grove Press, Inc., New York 1966

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: NWJbooks, Lancaster, U.S.A.NWJbooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Black lettering on green covers in a white dust jacket. 8vo, 282pp.

  • Published by New York : Grove Press 1966

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.07

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Add to basket

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 282 pages; Description: 282 p. ; 21 cm. Subjects: Swedish fiction in translation -- controversial fiction. Note:

  • Published by Bonn 1962

    • Softcover

    Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, Swedenantikvariat sacher

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.53

    US$ 16.71 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    hft. Condition: Good. nött tusende.

  • More images

    Published by Grove Press 1966

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Grove Press, 1966. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with light toning to the page ends. Dust jacket is very good with light shelf wear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excell

  • Published by Bonn 1962

    • Softcover

    Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, Swedenantikvariat sacher

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.62

    US$ 16.71 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    hft. Condition: Good. ngt nött.

  • Published by Grove Press, New York 1966

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good or better in a Very good plus dust jacket. Minor spotting on the bottom edge of pages, shelf-rubbing.

  • Published by Grove Press, New York 1966

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket.

  • Published by Grove Press, NY 1966

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Lopezbooks), Hadley, U.S.A.Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Lopezbooks)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Unless otherwise noted, our first editions are first printings.

  • Language: German

    Published by Hamburg Gala 1965

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, GermanyOttmar Müller

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.87

    US$ 11.46 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Okarton. 340 S. -Einbd. u. Schnitt gering fl. 513 gr.

  • Published by Longanesi & C.Ed. 1969, 1972,, Milano, 1969

    • Softcover

    Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.12

    US$ 20.74 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: MOLTO BUONO. Milano, Longanesi & C.Ed. cm.13,5x21, pp.268, brossura con copertina figurata a colori. Collana I Libri Pocket,197. Traduz.di Inga Lisa Sangregorio. Revisione di Bruno Oddera.