Goth Peter (26 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Wininger, Laura (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy. Wininger, Laura (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Wininger, Laura (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Wininger, Laura (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Wininger, Laura (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Wininger, Laura (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Wininger, Laura (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence. Wininger, Laura (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by The Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc. 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Revised. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Wininger, Laura (illustr…ator).

Language: English
Published by The Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc. 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Revised. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Wininger, Laura (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Wininger, Laura (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.99
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Wininger, Laura (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by The Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc. 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.26
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Revised. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Wininger, Laura (illustrato…r).

- Softcover
Seller: Jt,s junk box, newcastle, STAFF, United KingdomJt,s junk box
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.19
US$ 8.05 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. good condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.82
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.76
US$ 18.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1st edition. A clean copy in tight binding. Used - Very Good. VG paperback.

- Softcover
Seller: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, CanadaBooked Experiences Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.95
US$ 14.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. pp.258 with index clean tight copy with minusule corner wear Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Laura Wininger (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, U.S.A.West Coast Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.99
US$ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. Wininger, Laura (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Mystery Cove Book Shop, Hulls Cove, ME, U.S.A.Mystery Cove Book Shop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Fine trade paperback. First edition, 1st printing SIGNED BY Peter Goth: "For those in the field. Peter." Illustrated by Laura Wininger. Wininger, Laura (illustrator).

Published by Greystone Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada 1994
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Samuel S Lin, Etobicoke, ON, CanadaSamuel S Lin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.00
US$ 5.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. Second Printing. 258 pages with illustrations. Trade paperback. A like new fine copy. Wininger, Laura (illustrator).

Published by D&M Publishers Incorporated, Vancouver, BC, Canada 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.00
US$ 12.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. First Edition, First Printing. Handbook reviews all the major first-aid and diagnostic procedures the informed layperson can use in the wilderness. 258pp, illustrated. Bright, fresh, unmarked copy, 'as new'. Weight, 344g. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back. Wininger, Laura (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 76.55
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Wininger, Laura (illustrator).
Published by Schäffer Poeschel Stuutgart 1997 1997
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas & Reinhard
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.73
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert, Format groß 8°, 581 Seiten, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek, keine Markierungen-Anstreichungen im Text, das Buch befindet sich in einem tadellosen Zustand. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Guatemala i blickpunkten. Mayaindianerna i ett religiöst och socialt perspektiv.
Ekman, Peter Erling, Gudmund Göth, Mikael Hansson, Magnus Rova, Kenneth Selin, Henrik & Walétt, Per.
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.90
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Lund 1994. 137 sidor. Häftad. Bra skick.

Published by Dresden (Sächsisches Landesamt für Umwelt und Geologie), 2007. 2007
Seller: Antiquariat Bebuquin (Alexander Zimmeck), Pegau OT Werben, GermanyAntiquariat Bebuquin (Alexander Zimmeck)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Quer Gr. 8°. 108 S. zahlr. Ill., graph. Darst. und Karten. farb. ill. OPb. tadellos. 1 von 1000 Ex. der EA.