Language: Spanish
Published by Labor, 1928
Seller: Librería Diálogo, Ciempozuelos, Madrid, M, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. X2103S02528. 901 g. 356 pp. Estado, muy bien. Tapas en tela, deslucidas. Medicina, biología, virología. Ilustraciones en color.
Published by Julius Springer, Berlin, 1920
Seller: By Books Alone, Woodstock, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Original cloth-backed printed boards.
Published by Editorial Labor, 1932
Seller: Tik Books ME, Madrid, M, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Aceptable. M170389. Editorial Labor - 355pp (M) A13804.
Published by Berlin: Verlag Julius Springer, 1920
Seller: Kunze, Gernot, Versandantiquariat, Falkensee, Germany
First Edition
VIII, 361 Seiten, Fadenheftung, Format 16 x 23,5 cm, Original-Halbleinenband. * Register auf den Seiten 355-361. Die Abbildungen bestehen aus Zeichnungen, Holzschnitten und Fotos (schwarz-weiß u. farbig). Erhaltung: Besitzer-Stempel auf dem Titelblatt sowie ein handschriflticher Besitzvermerk auf dem fliegenden Vorsatz. Die Einbanddeckel sind etwas fleckig. Die Registerseiten am oberen Rand leicht wasserwellig. Sonst keine weiteren Mängel. Insgesamt noch gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch.
Language: Spanish
Seller: Librería Torreón de Rueda, Segovia, SG, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. . (illustrator). Barcelona. Edit. Labor. 1932. 2ª edic. 23x16 cm. XI + 355 págs. 2 h. tela edit. impresa. 213 figs. en texto. # veterinaria G.
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Aceptable. L73947E Editorial Labor, Biblioteca Contemporánea de Ciencias Médicas, 1923. 355 pp. Ly.
Published by Labor, 1928
Seller: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: leido. Considerando especialmente los métodos de investigación que se exponen en los cursos de bacteriología para médicos de la época. Incluye 213 láminas, la mayoría en color. Tela. 15x22. 1928 355.
Published by Berlin: Verlag von Julius Springer, 1920, 1920
Seller: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Switzerland
Association Member: ILAB
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Sm.8° - 354pp - 213 Color & B/w reproductions. GUIDANCE OF MICROPARASITOLOGY AND SEROLOGY With particular reference to the methods of investigation taught in the bacteriological courses - A book for practical and official physicians. First edition, text in German language. Original binding. In good condition.
Barcelona, Labor, 1932, 2ª edición. Traducc. S. Barbero Saldaña y R. Dargallo. 23x16 cm. XII+355 p. Tela editorial. 213 figuras color y b/n. Catálogo editorial. Buen estado. (Ref. N. 101-Y).
Published by Bln, 1920
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT ERDLEN, Untersteinach b. Kulmbach, Germany
Hlnbd. 0. 269 S., 213 meist farb. Abb. Hlnbd. Sprache: Deutschu 0.500 gr.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 98.10
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 139.06
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 372 pages. German language. 9.20x6.10x0.89 inches. In Stock.
Condition: very good. Berl.,1920. 1st pr. Ocl,viii,361p. Index. With 213 ill. Condition : very good copy. Keywords : , Medicine.
Ein Hilfsbuch für Studierende, praktische und beamtete Ärzte. Mit 213 meist farb. Abb. OHlw. Berlin, Springer 1920. - - Einband etw.gebräunt; insgesamt gutes Exemplar.
Language: German
Published by Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 1920
ISBN 10: 3642986366 ISBN 13: 9783642986369
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Dieser Buchtitel ist Teil des Digitalisierungsprojekts Springer Book Archives mit Publikationen, die seit den Anfaengen des Verlags von 1842 erschienen sind. Der Verlag stellt mit diesem Archiv Quellen fuer die historische wie auch die disziplingeschichtliche.