Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Pages can have notes highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear.
Language: English
Published by Country Roads Pr (edition ), 1995
ISBN 10: 1566261147 ISBN 13: 9781566261142
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Sugarfree Books, LLC, 2020
ISBN 10: 1733261702 ISBN 13: 9781733261708
Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Gould, Gemma (illustrator). Crease on cover*.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1492177083 ISBN 13: 9781492177081
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Brayer, Mark (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1492177083 ISBN 13: 9781492177081
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Brayer, Mark (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1986412709 ISBN 13: 9781986412704
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Curnow, Jeffrey (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1492177083 ISBN 13: 9781492177081
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Brayer, Mark (illustrator). Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1492177083 ISBN 13: 9781492177081
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Brayer, Mark (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1492177083 ISBN 13: 9781492177081
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Brayer, Mark (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1492177083 ISBN 13: 9781492177081
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Brayer, Mark (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2014
ISBN 10: 1492177083 ISBN 13: 9781492177081
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Brayer, Mark (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Marshall Publishing Pub Date: 1/1/1999 Binding: hardcover Pages: 360 first edition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2014
ISBN 10: 1492177083 ISBN 13: 9781492177081
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Brayer, Mark (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2018
ISBN 10: 1986412709 ISBN 13: 9781986412704
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Curnow, Jeffrey (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2018
ISBN 10: 1986412709 ISBN 13: 9781986412704
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Curnow, Jeffrey (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1986412709 ISBN 13: 9781986412704
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Curnow, Jeffrey (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear. Book.
Language: English
Published by Perigee Books, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0399503625 ISBN 13: 9780399503627
Seller: Dan's Books, Arlington, MA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good +. Third Impression. 364pp. Edgewear, scuffing, and light soil. Out of print.
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1753696391. 7/28/2025 9:53:11 AM.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1492177083 ISBN 13: 9781492177081
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Brayer, Mark (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 0754631672 ISBN 13: 9780754631675
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Marshall Editions July 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 1840282959 ISBN 13: 9781840282955
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Acceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Boards have shelf wear. Dust jacket has shelf wear.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.