Gow Gordon (168 results)

Language: English
Published by Financial Times Prentice Hall 19/09/1988 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.01
US$ 9.31 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.97
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.01
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Policymaking for Critical Infrastructure: A Case Study on Strategic Interventions in Public Safety Telecommunications. Book.
Published by paperback library, 1971
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. first PB. 66-683, good, creases (HOLLYWOOD / PHOTOS), paperback.
Language: English
Published by Castle Books 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, U.S.A.Black Cat Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardbound in dust jacket. Minor wear & tears to dust jacket edges, otherwise very good.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by New York: Castle Books, 1968 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Virg Viner, Books2222222, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Virg Viner, Books2222222
Contact seller4-star sellerHard Cover. Near Fine-/Good -. No Printing Stated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Not just a catalogue of suspense films, but rather an in-depth study of the components of suspense and motivations of the audience. Dj has wear/rubbing with a chip at upper right front corner and at top and bottom of spine. Rubbing along flap fold, sma…ll mended tears. Book is bright, tight and clean.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.03
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 208 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 230.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Maxwell Books, Port Hadlock, U.S.A.Maxwell Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.13
US$ 7.03 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. Pictorial softcover, 208pp, illustrated w b&w photographs. Cover worn along edges w slight curl. No marks or tears. James Dean on cover.
Published by Paperback Library
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerUnknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.00
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Condition: Used - Like New. Hardcover edition.
Published by Castle Books
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Castle Books
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Published by Paperback Library 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Gadzooks! Books!, Lompoc, U.S.A.Gadzooks! Books!
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. First Printing. 1971 Stated First Printing paperback. UNREAD COPY with unmarked, firmly bound pages. Paper cover shows minor shelf-rubbing only, with sharp edges. This is NOT an ex-library book and not a remainder. A very good, tight, very useful copy. 222 pages. "A comprehensive, critical study…of such major suspense films as The Hound of the Baskervilles; The Lady from Shanghai; M.; Night Has a Thousand Eyes; Knife in the Water; The Phantom of the Opera; Shanghai Express; Sorry, Wrong Number; The Spiral Staircase; The Thirty-Nine Steps; The Collector; and many, many others.".
Published by paperback library, 1971
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. first PB. 66-683, very good - fine, reading crease (HOLLYWOOD / PHOTOS), paperback.
Published by A. Zwemmer Ltd.
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, U.S.A.Monroe Street Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st. Softcover, 167 pages, b & w photos, very clean, tight copy.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 27.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 27.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by A. Zwemmer Limited
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. (film, movies, cinema, history, suspense) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Published by paperback library, 1971
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. first PB. 66-683, almost near fine, (HOLLYWOOD / PHOTOS), paperback.
Published by paperback library
- Softcover
Seller: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, CanadaHollywood Canteen Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.95
US$ 6.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: Good. l/c 68-15196. price sticker was on the cover, so there is a white mark on front cover, but otherwise book is fine.
Published by Castle Books
- Hardcover
Seller: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, CanadaHollywood Canteen Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Good2026.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.42
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by A. Zwemmer Limited, London 1971
- Softcover
Seller: MAUTALOS LIBRERÍA, Madrid, SpainMAUTALOS LIBRERÍA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.89
US$ 28.82 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Cinema. Illustrated.

Language: English
Published by A. Zwemmer Limited, London 1971
- Softcover
Seller: MAUTALOS LIBRERÍA, Madrid, SpainMAUTALOS LIBRERÍA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.89
US$ 28.82 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Cinema. Illustrated.

Published by Castle Books, Inc. , New York 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star seller1st Edition in this form. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-rubbed and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 143 pages; Description: 143 p. Illus. 16 cm. Subjects: Suspense in motion pictures, television, etc. Thrillers (Motion… pictures, television, etc. ) --History and criticism. Notes: "Filmography". 3 Kg.
- Hardcover
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.25
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: very good. Illus. 143pp., 8vo, boards. N.Y., 1968.
More imagesPublished by London: Hansom 1975
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.73
US$ 10.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBooklet. Condition: Very Good. Series: Films and Filming. 58p magazine, b&w cover photo and many more photos throughout, minimal wear, firm staple binding, contemporary advertisements, a very good copy Language: English.
More imagesPublished by London: Hansom 1974
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.73
US$ 10.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBooklet. Condition: Very Good. Series: Films and Filming. 58p magazine, b&w cover photo and many more photos throughout, minimal wear, firm staple binding, contemporary advertisements, a very good copy Language: English.