Gowan David (55 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Indiana Book Company, Marion, U.S.A.Indiana Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.22
US$ 3.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Ships same or next business day with delivery confirmation. Acceptable condition. Contains highlighting. Expedited shipping available.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Tear on cover. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 2nd. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Perfect Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Language: English
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Bygone Pages, Aurora, U.S.A.Bygone Pages
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. This is a nonfiction biographical history account of a Pastor called Forty Five Years on Indian Trails, copyright unknown with no date found, soft cover, written and signed by author R. L. Gowan, compiled and edited by David L. Gowan. The book has page 65/66 partially apart from book, othe…rwise in good plus condition with tight binding, some nice black and white photographs and 92 pages. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Prentice Hall Pub Date: 12/25/2008 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 512 first edition.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Debating Cosmopolitics
Archibugi, Daniele (EDT); Koenig-Archibugi, Mathias (EDT); Blackburn, Robin (EDT); Brennan, Timothy (EDT); Calhoun, Craig (EDT); Chandler, David (EDT); Falk, Richard (EDT); Gowan, Peter (EDT); Hawthorn, Geoffrey (EDT); Held, David (EDT); Strauss, Andrew (EDT); Pianta, Mario (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.83
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.99
US$ 16.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 44 pages. In Stock.

Debating Cosmopolitics
Archibugi, Daniele (EDT); Koenig-Archibugi, Mathias (EDT); Blackburn, Robin (EDT); Brennan, Timothy (EDT); Calhoun, Craig (EDT); Chandler, David (EDT); Falk, Richard (EDT); Gowan, Peter (EDT); Hawthorn, Geoffrey (EDT); Held, David (EDT); Strauss, Andrew (EDT); Pianta, Mario (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 27.73
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

New Left Review , Number 187 , May - June 1991
Robin Blackburn (Editor) / Joshua Cohen & Joel Rogers Knowledge, Morality and Hope: The Social Thought of Noam Chomsky Peter Gowan The Gulf War, Iraq and Western Liberalism Jon Wiener Domestic Incentives for the Gulf War Hege Skjeie The Uneven Advance of Norwegian Women Reiner Grundmann The Ecological Challenge to Marxism Iván Szelényi & Szonja Szelenyi The Vacuum in Hungarian Politics: Classes and Parties Michael Sprinker The Place of Theory Correlli Barnett A Reply to David Edgerton
Published by New Left Review Ltd 1991
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.24
US$ 14.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 144 pages. Joshua Cohen & Joel Rogers Knowledge, Morality and Hope: The Social Thought of Noam Chomsky Peter Gowan The Gulf War, Iraq and Western Liberalism Jon Wiener Domestic Incentives for the Gulf War Hege Skjeie The Uneven Advance of Norwegian Women Reiner Grundmann The Ecological Challenge… to Marxism Iván Szelényi & Szonja Szelenyi The Vacuum in Hungarian Politics: Classes and Parties Michael Sprinker The Place of Theory Correlli Barnett A Reply to David Edgerton.
Published by Wesleyan Church of America 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Antiques & Art, Piedmont, U.S.A.Antiques & Art
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SC. Condition: good. 58 History of the Wesleyan Church in Dakota with photographs and history of various early churches.

- Softcover
Seller: B-Line Books, Amherst, CanadaB-Line Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 13.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Near Fine. About new book but for "booksale" stamp to front endpaper; 114 pp; 8.5 x 11.5".
Published by American Indian Missions, Rapid City, SD 1972
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Good. Pamphlet 32 Pages; 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall.

Enlightened Princesses: Caroline, Augusta, Charlotte, and the Shaping of the Modern World
Marschner, Joanna [Editor]; Bindman, David [Editor]; Ford, Lisa L. [Editor]; Burchard, Wolf [Contributor]; Grant, Florence [Contributor]; Griffith, Tyler [Contributor]; Hallett, Mark [Contributor]; Hanson, Craig Ashley [Contributor]; Howard, Samantha [Contributor]; Inglesby, Roisin [Contributor]; Jay, Emma [Contributor]; Joncus, Berta [Contributor]; Jones, Kathryn [Contributor]; Laird, Mark [Contributor]; Longstaffe-Gowan, Todd [Contributor]; Meyers, Amy R. W. [Contributor]; Orr, Clarissa Campbell [Contributor]; Prochaska, Frank [Contributor]; Asleson, Robyn [Contributor]; Albinson, A. Cassandra [Contributor]; Prosser, Lee [Contributor]; Burrows, Donald [Contributor]; Ribeiro, Aileen [Contributor]; Roach, Joseph [Contributor]; Roberts, Jane
- Hardcover
Seller: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, U.S.A.Alplaus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.00
US$ 12.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Very large, heavy (7 lbs.) hardcover with dust jacket. No markings noted. NOTE: THIS BOOK IS TOO HEAVY TO SHIP OUTSIDE THE UNITED STATES. Extra charges may be requested for shipping and handling.

Debating Cosmopolitics
Archibugi, Daniele (EDT); Koenig-Archibugi, Mathias (EDT); Blackburn, Robin (EDT); Brennan, Timothy (EDT); Calhoun, Craig (EDT); Chandler, David (EDT); Falk, Richard (EDT); Gowan, Peter (EDT); Hawthorn, Geoffrey (EDT); Held, David (EDT); Strauss, Andrew (EDT); Pianta, Mario (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.09
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, NetherlandsKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.94
US$ 34.59 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. London : Federal Trust for Education and Research, c2000. Paperback. 288 pp. (Europe's eastern borders). Library stamp. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780901573186. Keywords : , Eastern Europe.

Debating Cosmopolitics
Archibugi, Daniele (EDT); Koenig-Archibugi, Mathias (EDT); Blackburn, Robin (EDT); Brennan, Timothy (EDT); Calhoun, Craig (EDT); Chandler, David (EDT); Falk, Richard (EDT); Gowan, Peter (EDT); Hawthorn, Geoffrey (EDT); Held, David (EDT); Strauss, Andrew (EDT); Pianta, Mario (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 36.16
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Enlightened Princesses: Caroline, Augusta, Charlotte, and the Shaping of the Modern World
Marschner, Joanna [Editor]; Bindman, David [Editor]; Ford, Lisa L. [Editor]; Burchard, Wolf [Contributor]; Grant, Florence [Contributor]; Griffith, Tyler [Contributor]; Hallett, Mark [Contributor]; Hanson, Craig Ashley [Contributor]; Howard, Samantha [Contributor]; Inglesby, Roisin [Contributor]; Jay, Emma [Contributor]; Joncus, Berta [Contributor]; Jones, Kathryn [Contributor]; Laird, Mark [Contributor]; Longstaffe-Gowan, Todd [Contributor]; Meyers, Amy R. W. [Contributor]; Orr, Clarissa Campbell [Contributor]; Prochaska, Frank [Contributor]; Asleson, Robyn [Contributor]; Albinson, A. Cassandra [Contributor]; Prosser, Lee [Contributor]; Burrows, Donald [Contributor]; Ribeiro, Aileen [Contributor]; Roach, Joseph [Contributor]; Roberts, Jane [Contributor]; Roman, Cynthia [Contributor]; Storey, Matthew [Contributor]; Styles, John [Contributor]; Adamson, Glenn [Contributor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Lavendier Books, Foster, U.S.A.Lavendier Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 55.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Yale Center for British Art and Yale University Press; New Haven, 2017. Hardcover. A Very Good, black cloth binding with gilt lettering on front board and spine, binding sturdy and intact, bumped bottom board corners, very mild scattered foxing top text block edge, small and faint rub mark bottom… text block corner, in a Very Good, some handling/scuff marks to panels, bit of edge/corner wear, crease to front flap, Mylar protected, Dust wrapper. A nice, clean and unmarked copy. 4to[quarto or approx. 11.5 x 13.5 inches], 572pp., appendix, bibliography, index, credits, color and b&w illustrations. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Peak Pearl LLC, Holly Springs, U.S.A.Peak Pearl LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 50.40
US$ 12.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Like new, never been used.

- Softcover
Seller: DeckleEdge LLC, Albuquerque, U.S.A.DeckleEdge LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 74.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
perfect. Condition: new.

Debating Cosmopolitics (New Left Review Debates)
Archibugi, Daniele [Editor]; Blackburn, Robin [Contributor]; Brennan, Timothy [Contributor]; Calhoun, Craig [Contributor]; Chandler, David [Contributor]; Falk, Richard [Contributor]; Gowan, Peter [Contributor]; Hawthorn, Geoffrey [Contributor]; Held, David [Contributor]; Koenig-Archibugi, Mathias [Contributor]; Pianta, Mario [Contributor]; Pogge, Thomas [Contributor]; Strauss, Andrew [Contributor]; Urbinati, Nadia [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 73.87
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.