Grace Radcliffe (13 results)

Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germanybutzle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.61
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. B1107-169 7613059321137 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500 Blu-ray, Maße: 13.7 cm x 1.2 cm x 17.2 cm.

Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germanybutzle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.61
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
DVD. Condition: Gut. B3934-95 7613059321120 Altersfreigabe FSK ab 12 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 110.
Published by Camberwell Cricket Club, Camberwell, Vic 1964
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, AustraliaLawrence Jones Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.52
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 20pp, bw ills. Or green stapled card. Very slight toning to cover edges. Centenary history of the cricket club of Camberwell, Victoria. Size: 8vo.
Published by Melbourne, Exchange Press Pty. Ltd nd [1964]. 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.95
US$ 19.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
30pp. 8vo. Original stapled wrappers. Black and white photographic illustrations. A very good copy.
Published by Camberwell Cricket Club, Melbourne 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Bellcourt Books, Hamilton, VIC, AustraliaBellcourt Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.52
US$ 30.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stapled Card. Condition: Near Fine. 30 pp., b/w photos, index.
Published by Camberwell Cricket Club, Camberwell VIC, 1964. 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Camberwell Books & Collectibles Pty Ltd, HAWTHORN EAST, VIC, AustraliaCamberwell Books & Collectibles Pty Ltd
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.89
US$ 37.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
30 pp, b&w photographic illustrations, white-out covering stamps on title and foreword pages, else fine copy in limp wrappers.

Published by The Author 1975
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Pastsport, London, , United KingdomPastsport
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 27.63
US$ 25.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition, Limited Edition. Biography of the great Australian all-rounder and captain. 8vo. 80pp. Fine copy. No. 241 in a lted edition of 350 copies, SIGNED by the author. From our large stock of cricket books and publications. Signed by Author(s).
Published by Camberwell Cricket Club, Camberwell VIC, 1964.1st ed. 1964
Seller: Page After Page, Box Hill, VIC, AustraliaPage After Page
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.52
US$ 29.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Card covers, 21.5x14cm, 30 pages, illustrated, shadows to covers, inscribed by the author on title page.
Studies in English and Comparative Literature. (Radcliffe College Monographs No. 15)
McCurdy, Grace Harriet et al, students at Radcliffe College (presented to Irwin Agnes)
Published by Ginn & Co., New York 1910
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, CanadaB-Line Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.00
US$ 13.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. University library withdrawl in clean red cloth and with bright unmarked contents; book appears to have circulated only once; 170 pp frontispiece of Irwin under tissue, and one other plate.
More imagesPublished by Radcliffe Grace, Australia 1975
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, United KingdomCURIO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.54
US$ 40.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition, Limited Edition. First Edition / First Print. Limited Edition of 350 Copies, this being no. 261. Paperback copy, no dustjacket as issued. 80pp. B/w photograph to title page. Not library copy. (17/2). Signed by Author(s).
More imagesPublished by author 1975
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Between The Boards, Connahs Quay, , United KingdomBetween The Boards
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 34.54
US$ 41.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Limited Edition. SIGNED LTD EDITION NO 275/350' no inscriptions. Signed by Author(s).

Published by Melbourne: the Club 1964
Seller: Sportspages, Farnham, United KingdomSportspages
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.21
US$ 36.22 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
A cricket history of the Melbourne-based club since 1864. Paperback booklet. 8vo. 30pp. 8 photographs in the text. Loosely inserted is a letter to the editor of "The Cricketer", signed by the author. Very good condition. [Padwick, 3558].

Published by Camberwell (Australia): The Author 1975
- Signed
Seller: Sportspages, Farnham, United KingdomSportspages
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 39.79
US$ 36.22 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cricket book. Biography of Warwick Armstrong, the heavyweight Australian all-rounder and captain of the years before and after World War One. Paperback. 80pp. Illus. A couple of marks to front, otherwise in very good condition. Original owner's name to fly-leaf. Privately printed in a Limited Edition of 350 copes (this number 25…1) signed by the author.