Grange John (158 results)

Author
  • Language: English

    Published by Turner 2002

    1563116162 / 9781563116162

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. John E. Richards (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Adventure House 2006

    1597980374 / 9781597980371

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.11

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.72

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. John E. Richards (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Turner 2002

    1563116162 / 9781563116162

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 12.51

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. John E. Richards (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Grange Books Ltd 1996

    1856279154 / 9781856279154

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.27

    US$ 6.68 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Grange Books Ltd 1996

    1856279154 / 9781856279154

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.91

    US$ 7.48 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hachette Learning 2005

    0340645687 / 9780340645680

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.54

    US$ 6.68 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hachette Learning 2005

    0340645687 / 9780340645680

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.54

    US$ 6.68 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by - 1999

    1860941435 / 9781860941436

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.13

    US$ 5.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Tuberculosis: An Interdisciplinary Perspective This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked

  • Language: English

    Published by Samuel French Ltd 2004

    0573023662 / 9780573023668

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 14.48

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 14.69

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. John E. Richards (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Turner 2002

    1563116162 / 9781563116162

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 13.35

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books. John E. Richards (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Turner Publishing Company 1/1/2002 2002

    1563116162 / 9781563116162

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.48

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Air-Mech-Strike: Asymmetric Maneuver Warfare for the 21st Century. John E. Richards (illustrator). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by - - 1999

    1860941435 / 9781860941436

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.86

    US$ 9.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are

  • Language: English

    Published by Samuel French Ltd, GB 2004

    0573023662 / 9780573023668

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.22

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Seven women gather in a haunted house to await the arrival of a ghost expert. Last to appear is the nervous Wendy, who has just left her partner Malcolm after a misunderstanding. Spooky things begin to happen and, making spurious excuses, all but Wendy leave the house. Alone, Wendy finds new strength a

  • Language: English

    Published by Samuel French Ltd 2004

    0573023662 / 9780573023668

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.59

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 15.82

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. John E. Richards (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Adventure House 2009

    1597982563 / 9781597982566

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 13.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Wraps. Condition: Fine. First Edition. 1st printing, Jan. 2009. Cover art by H. J. Ward. Includes "Bloated Death" by John Grange; "One More River to Cross" by Major George Fielding Eliot. Magazine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Samuel French Ltd 2004

    0573023662 / 9780573023668

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.72

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Air Force Institute of Technology 1984

    0916171000 / 9780916171001

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Turner 2002

    1563116162 / 9781563116162

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. John E. Richards (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Air Force Institute of Technolog 1984

    0916171000 / 9780916171001

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Air Force Institute of Technology 1984

    0916171000 / 9780916171001

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Burnt Biscuit Books, NEWNAN, GA, U.S.A.Burnt Biscuit Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.98

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Name on endpaper. Clean text. Shelving code lens.

  • Published by University of Chicago Press, Chicago 1987

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Periodical

    Seller: The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A.The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 54-62 pages with table and cited references. Quarto (11" x 8 1/4") bound in original publisher's wrappers. Current Anthropology Volume 28, Number 1 complete issue. First edition. Contents: The Establishment of Agrarian communities on the North European Plain by Peter Bogucki; Anthro

  • More images

    Published by Off-Trail Publications, Castroville, CA 2008

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, U.S.A.Dearly Departed Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: VG. 1st Printing. Stated First Printing. VG condition. Trade paperback has soiling at th e page blocks and slight spine lean. Reprints "Legion of Robots" and " Murder's Migrants".

  • Language: English

    Published by Turner Publishing Company, US 2002

    1563116162 / 9781563116162

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.33

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. 2nd ed. This book outlines how to reorganize the U.S. Army into a fully 2 and 3-Dimensional maneuver capable, ground force with terrain-agile, armored fighting vehicles sized to rapidly deploy by fixed-wing and rotary-wing aircraft to the scene of world conflicts and strike at the heart of freedom,s en

  • Language: English

    Published by Samuel French Ltd 2004

    0573023662 / 9780573023668

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.59

    US$ 4.40 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Turner Publishing Company, US 2002

    1563116162 / 9781563116162

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.56

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 12 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. 2nd ed. This book outlines how to reorganize the U.S. Army into a fully 2 and 3-Dimensional maneuver capable, ground force with terrain-agile, armored fighting vehicles sized to rapidly deploy by fixed-wing and rotary-wing aircraft to the scene of world conflicts and strike at the heart of freedom,s en

  • Language: English

    Published by Samuel French Ltd, London 2004

    0573023662 / 9780573023668

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Seven women gather in a haunted house to await the arrival of a ghost expert. Last to appear is the nervous Wendy, who has just left her partner Malcolm after a misunderstanding. Spooky things begin to happen and, making spurious excuses, all but Wendy leave the house. Alone, Wendy finds new

  • Language: English

    Published by Turner 2002

    1563116162 / 9781563116162

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000. John E. Richards (illustrator).