Granger Walter (80 results)

How to Achieve a Heaven on Earth [Paperback] Wade II, John; Frampton, Donald; Blair, Right Honorable Charles "Tony"; Obama, [Then] President-Ele Barack; Bush, George; Friedman, Thomas; Brooks, David; Pitts Jr., Leonard; Kristof, Nicholas; Granger, Sir Clive; Reiter, Dan; McFaul, Thomas; Nagler, Michael; Adada, Rodolphe; Turner III, Robert "Ted"; Marek, Paul; Luft, Gal; Glassman, James; Wink, Walter; Mack, Alexandra; Prudhomme, Chef Paul; Rutte, Martin; Rosenman, Debra; Davie, Sharon; Hornberger, Jacob; Waller, James; Agatino, Daniel; Tahan, Raya; Lardner, Tunji; Marianne, Marianne; Schroeder, Alice; Burtinshaw, Julie; Duncan, King; Tanous, Peter; Barnes, Christine; Himma, Kenneth; Roper, Jane; Gay, Patty; Höhenleitner, Thomas; Adams, Emily;
Wade II, John [Editor]; Frampton, Donald [Introduction]; Blair, Right Honorable Charles "Tony" [Contributor]; Obama, [Then] President-Ele Barack [Contributor]; Bush, George [Contributor]; Friedman, Thomas [Contributor]; Brooks, David [Contributor]; Pitts Jr., Leonard [Contributor]; Kristof, Nicholas [Contributor]; Granger, Sir Clive [Contributor]; Reiter, Dan [Contributor]; McFaul, Thomas [Contributor]; Nagler, Michael [Contributor]; Adada, Rodolphe [Contributor]; Turner III, Robert "Ted" [Contributor]; Marek, Paul [Contributor]; Luft, Gal [Contributor]; Glassman, James [Contributor]; Wink, Walter [Contributor]; Mack, Alexandra [Contributor]; Prudhomme, Chef Paul [Contributor]; Rutte, Martin [Contributor]; Rosenman, Debra [Contributor]; Dav
- Softcover
Seller: Turtlerun Mercantile, Albuquerque, U.S.A.Turtlerun Mercantile
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.50
US$ 7.30 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Amer Mus Nat Hist 1923
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Novitates No 101, pp. 1-5, Illus, Orig White Pamphlet, 3-ring binder holes, else VG.
Published by Amer Mus Nat Hist 1923
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Novitates No 97, pp. 1-6, Illus, Orig White Pamphlet, 3-ring binder holes, else VG.
Published by Amer Mus Nat Hist 1924
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Novitates No 105, pp. 1-7, Illus, Orig White Pamphlet, 3-ring binder holes, else VG.
Published by Amer Mus Nat Hist 1922
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Novitates No 42, pp. 1-7, Illus, Orig Grey Pamphlet, 3-ring binder holes, else VG.

Carnivorous and herbivorous dinosaurs
Wortman, Jacob Lawson; Osborn, Henry Fairfield; Granger, Walter
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.93
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Amer Mus Nat Hist 1934
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Novitates No 720, pp. 1-8, Illus, Orig White Pamphlet, 3-ring binder holes, else VG.
Published by Amer Mus Nat Hist 1925
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Novitates No 198, pp. 1-10, Illus, Orig White Pamphlet, 3-ring binder holes, else VG.
Published by Amer Mus Nat Hist 1925
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Novitates No 199, pp. 1-9, Illus, Orig White Pamphlet, 3-ring binder holes, else VG.
Published by Amer Mus Nat Hist 1925
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Novitates No 189, pp. 1-12, Illus, Orig White Pamphlet, 3-ring binder holes, else VG.
Published by Amer Mus Nat Hist 1925
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Novitates No 195, pp. 1-12, Illus, Orig White Pamphlet, 3-ring binder holes, else VG.
Published by Amer Mus Nat Hist 1925
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Novitates No 196, pp. 1-11, Illus, Orig White Pamphlet, 3-ring binder holes, else VG.
Published by Amer Mus Nat Hist 1923
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Novitates No 102, pp. 1- 10, Illus, Orig White Pamphlet, 3-ring binder holes, else VG.
Published by Amer Mus Nat Hist 1924
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Novitates No 104, pp. 1-9, Illus, Orig White Pamphlet, 3-ring binder holes, else VG.
Published by Amer Mus Nat Hist 1923
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Novitates No 77, pp. 1-16, Illus, Orig White Pamphlet, 3-ring binder holes, else VG.

Carnivorous and herbivorous dinosaurs
Wortman, Jacob Lawson; Osborn, Henry Fairfield; Granger, Walter
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.91
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by American Museum of Natural History 1921
- Softcover
Seller: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, U.S.A.Darkleaf Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 4.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. American Museum Novitates Number 13, 7 pp. Very Good in original stapled museum wrappers.
Published by American Museum of Natural History 1923
- Softcover
Seller: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, U.S.A.Darkleaf Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 4.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. American Museum Novitates Number 77. 16 pp. Self-wrappers.
Published by American Museum of Natural History
- Softcover
Seller: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, U.S.A.Darkleaf Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 4.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Very Good. American Museum Novitates Number 199. 9 pp. Self-wrappers. Paleontology.

Published by American Museum of Natural History 1932
- Softcover
Seller: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, U.S.A.Darkleaf Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 4.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. American Museum Novitates Number 537. 13 pp. Unopened original self-wrappers.
Published by American Museum of Natural History 1943
- Softcover
Seller: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, U.S.A.Darkleaf Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Near Fine. Bulletin of the AMNH, Volume 80: Article 10, pp. 349-389. Near fine in original gray wrappers.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Paul Gritis Books, Coopersburg, U.S.A.Paul Gritis Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. (1943) pp. 349 - 389, 30 plates, 11 figs. (American Museum of Natural History, Bulletin, Vol. LXXX, Article X) No ownership marks.

Carnivorous and herbivorous dinosaurs
Wortman, Jacob Lawson; Osborn, Henry Fairfield; Granger, Walter
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.17
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Carnivorous and herbivorous dinosaurs
Wortman, Jacob Lawson; Osborn, Henry Fairfield; Granger, Walter
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.15
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, Germanybutzle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.07
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 12. Aufl. 2000. 400 S. B3690-21 9783404143757 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

- Softcover
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, Germanybutzle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.07
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 12. Aufl. 2000. 400 S. B3510-105 9783404143757 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 336.
Pharmacology of the central nervous system. / Clinical neurology.,.
Baker, Walter W / Gilbert H. Glaser, Donald P. Granger & D,C. Higgins.
Published by Progr. Neurol. Psychiatry. XVII, 101-163, (1962), 1962
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.32
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSC. Condition: Gut. Obr., 62, in gutem Zustand, [APB1,5b] (Slg). Deu 400g.

Carnivorous and herbivorous dinosaurs
Wortman, Jacob Lawson; Osborn, Henry Fairfield; Granger, Walter
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.01
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.40
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.74
US$ 27.68 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
(falsch). Condition: Gut. Vollst. Taschenbuchausg., 1. Aufl. 398 S. ; 19 cm Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 470.