Language: English
Published by Link Arts, Incorporated, 2000
ISBN 10: 1892813033 ISBN 13: 9781892813039
Seller: Streamside Books, Waterville, ME, U.S.A.
Condition: VERY_GOOD. Softcover, VERY GOOD+, no markings . loc BR-2 FAST SHIPPING, FREE TRACKING, . MY .
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Dalkey Archive Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1628973196 ISBN 13: 9781628973198
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Berkeley: College of Agriculture / University of California, 1949., 1949
30pp, (6 x 9.25 inches), b&w photos, tables. VG in stapled wrappers (softcover). Extension Service stamp on cover, otherwise clean and tight, no creases or tears, no markings. California Agricultural Extension Service, Circular # 159, Dec.1949. Nutrition, analysis of feeds, suggested feeding formulas and methods.
Condition: New.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Dalkey Archive Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1628973196 ISBN 13: 9781628973198
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1981250972 ISBN 13: 9781981250974
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Seller: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Stygian Sky Media LLC, 2022
ISBN 10: 1639510052 ISBN 13: 9781639510054
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Language: Spanish
Published by RBA Libros, Barcelona, 2019
ISBN 10: 8491874216 ISBN 13: 9788491874218
Seller: Librería Monogatari, Chapela, PO, Spain
First Edition
Condition: Nuevo. Primera edición. Libro NUEVO. ¿Cómo se forman los recuerdos? ¿Por qué recordamos y olvidamos? ¿Tiene el olvido alguna función? ¿Es cierto que fijamos los recuerdos durante el sueño? ¿Existen diferencias entre la capacidad memorística de hombres y mujeres? ¿Qué enfermedades afectan al cerebro? Este libro desentraña los secretos del órgano que rige nuestro cuerpo y nos muestra cómo cuidar y preservar ese gran tesoro que es la memoria. ANTES DE HACER EL PEDIDO DEBE LEER LAS CONDICIONES DE PAGO Y ENVÍO DE LA LIBRERÍA. Size: 173 pp. 21,5 x 14 cm, 232 gr.
Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro, coordinado por John Müller, analiza el fenómeno político de Podemos y su líder, Pablo Iglesias, desde diversas perspectivas. A través de diez preguntas clave, un equipo de expertos desentraña los orígenes, la ideología, las propuestas y el impacto electoral de este partido que irrumpió en la escena política española en 2014. Se examina su relación con el 15M, su estrategia de comunicación, su programa económico y su conexión con el chavismo venezolano, ofreciendo una visión completa y crítica de este movimiento político. EAN: 9788423419098 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía Título: #Podemos: Deconstruyendo a Pablo Iglesias Autor: John Freddy Müller González| José Fernández Albertos| Lorenzo Bernaldo de Quirós| Juan Ramón Rallo| Pablo R. Suanzes| Paloma Cuevas| Marisa Gallero| Esteban Hernández Jiménez| Fran Carrillo| Anna Grau Editorial: Deusto Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 208 Formato: tapa blanda.
Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro, coordinado por John Müller, analiza el fenómeno político de Podemos y su líder, Pablo Iglesias, desde diversas perspectivas. A través de diez preguntas clave, un equipo de expertos desentraña los orígenes, la ideología, las propuestas y el impacto electoral de este partido que irrumpió en la escena política española en 2014. Se examina su relación con el 15M, su estrategia de comunicación, su programa económico y su conexión con el chavismo venezolano, ofreciendo una visión completa y crítica de este movimiento político. EAN: 9788423419098 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía Título: #Podemos: Deconstruyendo a Pablo Iglesias Autor: John Freddy Müller González| José Fernández Albertos| Lorenzo Bernaldo de Quirós| Juan Ramón Rallo| Pablo R. Suanzes| Paloma Cuevas| Marisa Gallero| Esteban Hernández Jiménez| Fran Carrillo| Anna Grau Editorial: Deusto Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 208 Formato: tapa blanda.
Published by ODE, Paris
Seller: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. G. Beuville, L. Firgsa, V. Pilon, De saint-Crfoix, Grau Sala (illustrator).
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Apex Publications, 1994
Seller: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very mild shelfwear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.
Language: Italian
Published by Hypnos (25 settembre 2018), 2018
ISBN 10: 8896952719 ISBN 13: 9788896952719
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.