Language: English
Published by Silhouette (edition ), 1987
ISBN 10: 0373482124 ISBN 13: 9780373482122
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Has a minor spine crack. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harlequin Enterprises ULC, 1987
ISBN 10: 0373482124 ISBN 13: 9780373482122
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Gray, Diana Blake (illustrator). Signs of wear and consistent use.
Language: English
Published by Silhouette October 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0373482124 ISBN 13: 9780373482122
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Used - Acceptable.
Language: English
Published by Green Tree 09/03/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1472943767 ISBN 13: 9781472943767
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Mostyn, David (illustrator). This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Mostyn, David (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Gray, Diana Blake (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Gray, Lorna (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Gray, Lorna (illustrator). The Harcombe Year This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by MacMillan, 1942
Seller: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 11th Edition. Hardcover - Good condition. Contains previous owner's name and notes. PLEASE REVIEW PICTURES.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Green Tree 09/03/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1472943767 ISBN 13: 9781472943767
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Mostyn, David (illustrator). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Green Tree Publications, 2017
ISBN 10: 1472943767 ISBN 13: 9781472943767
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. Mostyn, David (illustrator). 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Green Tree Publications, 2017
ISBN 10: 1472943767 ISBN 13: 9781472943767
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. Mostyn, David (illustrator). 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Green Tree Publications, 2017
ISBN 10: 1472943767 ISBN 13: 9781472943767
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. Mostyn, David (illustrator). 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Gray, Diana Blake (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Mostyn, David (illustrator). 1780704117. 6/6/2026 12:01:57 AM.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!