Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Bruise/tear to cover.
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gleason, Patrick; Gray, Mick; Major, Guy (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Gleason, Patrick; Gray, Mick; Major, Guy (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Gleason, Patrick; Gray, Mick; Major, Guy (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Valiz/Antennae Series, 2014
ISBN 10: 9078088877 ISBN 13: 9789078088875
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Valiz/Antennae Series, 2014
ISBN 10: 9078088877 ISBN 13: 9789078088875
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Valiz/Antennae Series, 2014
ISBN 10: 9078088877 ISBN 13: 9789078088875
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Condition: New.
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Being Delivered Through Hard Times. Book.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Gleason, Patrick; Gray, Mick; Major, Guy (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Photography By Guy Powers (illustrator). Dj has light edgewear with a couple tiny tears. Bumped corners. Book lightly cocked. Light wear.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Gleason, Patrick; Gray, Mick; Major, Guy (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Gleason, Patrick; Gray, Mick; Major, Guy (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 16.40
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Dark tales inspired by J. M. Barrie's classic stories of Neverland, Captain Hook, Tinkerbell, and of course Peter Pan, from some the masters of science-fiction, horror and fantasy including A. C. Wise, Claire North, Lavie Tidhar and more. The award-winning Marie O'Regan and Paul Kane bring together the masters of fantasy, science-fiction and horror, to spin stories inspired by J. M. Barrie's classic tale.A murder investigation leads a detective to a strange place called Neverland; pupils attend a school for Peters; a young boy loses his shadow and goes to desperate lengths to retrieve it.These stories take the original tales of Peter and Wendy, the Lost Boys and Tinkerbell, twisting and turning them. From dystopias to the gritty streets of London, these stories will keep you reading all night and straight on 'til morning.Featuring stories from:Lavie TidharClaire NorthPremee MohamedKirsty LoganEdward CoxAnna Smith SparkAlison LittlewoodA. C. WiseRio YouersGama Ray MartinezJuliet MarillierRobert ShearmanA. K. BenedictLaura MauroCavan ScottGuy AdamsPaul FinchMuriel Gray.
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Dark tales inspired by J. M. Barrie's classic stories of Neverland, Captain Hook, Tinkerbell, and of course Peter Pan, from some the masters of science-fiction, horror and fantasy including A. C. Wise, Claire North, Lavie Tidhar and more. The award-winning Marie O'Regan and Paul Kane bring together the masters of fantasy, science-fiction and horror, to spin stories inspired by J. M. Barrie's classic tale.A murder investigation leads a detective to a strange place called Neverland; pupils attend a school for Peters; a young boy loses his shadow and goes to desperate lengths to retrieve it.These stories take the original tales of Peter and Wendy, the Lost Boys and Tinkerbell, twisting and turning them. From dystopias to the gritty streets of London, these stories will keep you reading all night and straight on 'til morning.Featuring stories from:Lavie TidharClaire NorthPremee MohamedKirsty LoganEdward CoxAnna Smith SparkAlison LittlewoodA. C. WiseRio YouersGama Ray MartinezJuliet MarillierRobert ShearmanA. K. BenedictLaura MauroCavan ScottGuy AdamsPaul FinchMuriel Gray.
Seller: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Gold Country Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Gleason, Patrick; Gray, Mick; Major, Guy (illustrator). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Condition: Fine, Pristine, tight, clean, unmarked. Jacket in mylar cover. // Shipped carefully packed in a sturdy box.
Condition: New. pp. 384.
Condition: New. pp. 384.
US$ 13.84
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 70 pages. 6.00x0.19x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Like New. Gleason, Patrick; Gray, Mick; Major, Guy (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Gleason, Patrick; Gray, Mick; Major, Guy (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: New.