Language: English
Published by FaithWords (edition ), 2018
ISBN 10: 1546010858 ISBN 13: 9781546010852
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good -. First Edition. 241 pages. No marks or writing in the book. Corners are square. Silver lettering on spine. Spine is tight and there are noloose pages. Dust jacket has wear to the edges. Wear and very light crease back cover at top. Cover colors are bright. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Large Print.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Faith Words, New York, 2017
ISBN 10: 1455539546 ISBN 13: 9781455539543
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 2nd Printing. P5 - A 2nd printing hardcover book SIGNED by John Gray on the title page in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has some wrinkling, chipping and crease on the edges and corners, soiled patches on the corners opposite the spine, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has some bumped corners, wrinkling on the spine edges, light patch stain on some cover corners opposite the spine, light tanning and shelf wear. Foreword by Joel Osteen. 8.5"x5.75", 198 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. If God can take David - the invisible eighth son of a forgotten family - and turn him into a king, just imagine what magnificent plans He has for redeeming your life. David was born a number 8 - a hidden gem, often overlooked and undervalued by everyone except for God. For David, being a number 8 seemed like a curse until the day God transformed him from the unknown eighth son of Jesse into the much-honored king of Israel. When God sends out an invitation to greatness, His directions don't always make sense to us. You may feel like the most invisible, broken number 8 out there, but God sees your hidden value and is growing you for better things. David didn't know it, but his time as a simple shepherd with a dull future did not go unnoticed by God. In David's darkest moments, he was cultivating the kind of gifts, wisdom, and leadership he would need to become a king. Even when you're an underdog in the eyes of the world, God is working behind the scenes to develop you into a king or queen. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Win from Within: Finding Yourself by Facing Yourself This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condition: New.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by FaithWords 01/c /13 D, 2018
ISBN 10: 1546010858 ISBN 13: 9781546010852
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: Orbiting Books, Hereford, United Kingdom
US$ 19.60
Quantity: 3 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: New. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
US$ 18.79
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 21.31
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 23.24
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University Alabama Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0817319883 ISBN 13: 9780817319885
Seller: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Free of markings.
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 128.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 128 Study Guide edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 128.