Gray Jules (30 results)

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.29
US$ 7.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.12
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Sumérgete en una emocionante aventura submarina con '20,000 Leguas de Viaje Submarino'. Esta edición, publicada por Express Publishing, es una versión adaptada de la clásica novela de Julio Verne, ideal para estudiantes de inglés. Acompaña al profesor Aronnax y a sus compañeros a bordo del Nautilus mientras e…xploran los misterios de las profundidades marinas y se enfrentan a criaturas asombrosas. Una lectura cautivadora que combina aventura, ciencia y aprendizaje del idioma inglés. EAN: 9781843257561 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencia Ficción|Educación Título: 20,000 Leagues Under the Sea Autor: Jules Verne| Elizabeth Gray Editorial: Express Publishing UK Ltd Idioma: en Páginas: 56 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.83
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : Sumérgete en una emocionante aventura submarina con '20,000 Leguas de Viaje Submarino'. Esta edición, publicada por Express Publishing, es una versión adaptada de la clásica novela de Julio Verne, ideal para estudiantes de inglés. Acompaña al profesor Aronnax y a sus compañeros a bordo del Nautilus mient…ras exploran los misterios de las profundidades marinas y se enfrentan a criaturas asombrosas. Una lectura cautivadora que combina aventura, ciencia y aprendizaje del idioma inglés. EAN: 9781843257561 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencia Ficción|Educación Título: 20,000 Leagues Under the Sea Autor: Jules Verne| Elizabeth Gray Editorial: Express Publishing UK Ltd Idioma: en Páginas: 56 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.29
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Acompaña al profesor Lidenbrock y a su sobrino Axel en una emocionante aventura al centro de la Tierra. Tras encontrar un extraño mensaje en un libro antiguo, se embarcan en un peligroso viaje a través de un volcán, encontrando criaturas prehistóricas y viviendo experiencias asombrosas. ¿Lograrán llegar al ce…ntro de la Tierra en esta adaptación ilustrada? EAN: 9781845586096 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Journey to the Centre of the Earth Illustrated Reader Autor: Jules Verne| Virginia Evans| Jenny Dooley| Elizabeth Gray Editorial: Express Publishing UK Ltd Idioma: en Páginas: 40 Formato: tapa blanda.

The American Magazine Of Art, (Formerly Art And Progress) Vol. 13, No. 11, November 1922 (With Articles On Frederick Ballard Williams And Solon Borglum)
H. E. Jules Jusserand; Royal Cortissoz; Gutzon Borglum; Leila Mechlin; Marion E. Fenton; Birge Harrison; Morris Gray; Notes On Covers By Julia Bracken Wendt
Language: English
Published by The American Federation of Arts, Washington, D.C. 1922
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.32
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketWrappers. Condition: Good. First Edition. November 1922 Issue, With Article On "California Pictures By Frederick Ballard Williams." Wear, Bottom 2" Of Spine Chipped Away, Faint Dampstaining Edges With Minor Loses Of Edges At A Few Pages Occurring When The Pages Were Separated. Notes On Covers By Julia Bracken Wendt Referring To…The Article On Solon Borglum, Etc. Black and White Photographs (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.06
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Aceptable. : Este libro es una adaptación de la clásica novela de Julio Verne, 'Viaje al Centro de la Tierra', diseñado como material didáctico para estudiantes de inglés. Incluye actividades para mejorar la comprensión lectora y el vocabulario, facilitando el aprendizaje del idioma a través de una historia emocionant…e y adaptada para diferentes niveles de habilidad. EAN: 9781842163900 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Literatura y Ficción Título: Journey to the Centre of the Earth: Reader and Activity Book Autor: Jules Verne| Elizabeth Gray Editorial: Express Publishing UK Ltd Idioma: en Páginas: 63 Formato: tapa blanda.

The American Magazine Of Art, (Formerly Art And Progress) Vol. 17, No. 12, December 1926 (With Articles On The Annual American Exhibition At The Art Institute Of Chicago, And On Edward E. Oakes)
H. E. Jules Jusserand; Royal Cortissoz; Gutzon Borglum; Leila Mechlin; Marion E. Fenton; Birge Harrison; Morris Gray
Language: English
Published by The American Federation Of Arts, Washington, D.C. 1926
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.80
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketWrappers. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. December 1926 Issue. Slight Wear, Very Good + To Near Fine But Very Slight Damp-Wrinkling To Bottom Half Of Pages, Very Faint Except For A Few Pages. Black and White Photographs (illustrator).

Condition: Used - Good
US$ 7.23
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Condition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.46
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.52
US$ 12.11 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. 2003. hardcover. . . . . .

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.75
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. 2003. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Language: German
Published by Lübbe; 1. Aufl. 2024 Edition (28. März 2024) 2024
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.36
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.82
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Norbert Kretschmann, Bad Aibling, GermanyNorbert Kretschmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 32.08
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Sehr gut. 166 S. Umschlag an den Rändern minimal berieben/bestossen. Innenteil tadellos - u n g e l e s e n - keine Risse, Knicke, Anmerkungen. ! Altersbedingt leicht nachgedunkelt! KEIN Mängelexemplar! Versand aus München F08437 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 288.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.94
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. German language. 7.32x4.92x1.34 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.26
US$ 26.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Finde den Mörder, bevor er dich findetMitten in einer Winternacht in einer deutschen Großstadt. Die Straßen sind dunkel, kalt und einsam. Eine gefährliche Zeit für die seit kurzem wohnungslose Lou, die Hunger, Krankheiten und Kälte schutzlos ausgeliefert ist. Außerdem verschwinden immer wied…er Frauen spurlos von der Straße, was die Situation für Lou noch gefährlicher macht.Als Lou an einem besonders eisigen Abend eine alte Jacke mitgehen lässt, ahnt sie nicht, dass ihre Verzweiflungstat die Pläne eines grausamen Mörders durchkreuzt. Denn die Frauen verschwinden nicht zufällig, und fortan steht Lou im Fadenkreuz des Killers. Doch auch Lou ist dem Mörder auf der Spur, und bald steht nur noch eine Frage im Raum: Wird Lou den Killer finden, bevor er sie tötet 416 pp. Deutsch.

- Softcover
Seller: Wegmann1855, Zwiesel, GermanyWegmann1855
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.26
US$ 29.93 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Finde den Mörder, bevor er dich findet.
Published by Gilberton 1961
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Comic
Seller: Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, U.S.A.Pat Cramer, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 49.50
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketStaple. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First printing, first issue. July 1961. Some rubbing wear, some edgewear with no major chipping, light stress creases along the spine, staples loose, browning to rear panel and pagedges. 15 cent price printed in title block, last numbered title on back cover with #164 due next. THIS COP…Y IS IN MY POSSESSION AND NORMALLY SHIPS NEXT DAY. Gray Morrow (illustrator). Comic.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 70.00
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 252 pages (complete). A lovely smart copy. The laminated boards are fresh-faced, healthy, steady, sound. The contents are also most pleasing. The front pastedown has manufacturer bubbling. However, the contents are very neat, very tidy, very clean and clear, most generou…s - as if new throughout! fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Published by GRANTA 30 November 1963, Cambridge 1963
Seller: William Allen Word & Image, London, United KingdomWilliam Allen Word & Image
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.54
US$ 28.75 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: very good. Stephen Gray, John Barrell, Nick Humphrey, Mark Lushington (eds), GRANTA Vol. 68 No. 1231, GRANTA, Cambridge, 1963. 218 x 280. Printed blue and black on white, orange and pink stock. The Modern Art Issue features an Essay on Kinetic Art and Frank Malina by Reg Gadney (cover design also features Galaxy by Ma…lina), alongside 'Notes on Alberto Giacometti' by Stephen Bann, 'Pop Art' by Robert Harvey, 'The Importance of Ben Nicholoson' by Charles Harrison, 'Annie and Child' by Jules Lubbock. The issue also features poems from Thomas Clark, John Roe and Jeremy Hilton. Condition: very good.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.26
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. Finde den Moerder, bevor er dich findet Mitten in einer Winternacht in einer deutschen Grossstadt. Die Strassen sind dunkel, kalt und einsam. Eine gefaehrliche Zeit fuer die seit kurzem wohnungslose Lou, die Hunger, Krankheiten und Kaelte schutzlos ausgeliefert i.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.95
US$ 71.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. Gebraucht - Sehr gut Sg - leichte Beschädigungen oder Verschmutzungen, ungelesenes Mängelexemplar, gestempelt - Finde den Mörder, bevor er dich findetMitten in einer Winternacht in einer deutschen Großstadt. Die Straßen sind dunkel, kalt und einsam. Eine gefährliche Zeit für die seit kurzem wohnun…gslose Lou, die Hunger, Krankheiten und Kälte schutzlos ausgeliefert ist. Außerdem verschwinden immer wieder Frauen spurlos von der Straße, was die Situation für Lou noch gefährlicher macht.Als Lou an einem besonders eisigen Abend eine alte Jacke mitgehen lässt, ahnt sie nicht, dass ihre Verzweiflungstat die Pläne eines grausamen Mörders durchkreuzt. Denn die Frauen verschwinden nicht zufällig, und fortan steht Lou im Fadenkreuz des Killers. Doch auch Lou ist dem Mörder auf der Spur, und bald steht nur noch eine Frage im Raum: Wird Lou den Killer finden, bevor er sie tötet.

- Softcover
Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, Germanybuchversandmimpf2000
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.26
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Finde den Mörder, bevor er dich findetLübbe, Schanzenstraße 6-20, 51063 Köln 412 pp. Deutsch.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.26
US$ 71.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Finde den Mörder, bevor er dich findetMitten in einer Winternacht in einer deutschen Großstadt. Die Straßen sind dunkel, kalt und einsam. Eine gefährliche Zeit für die seit kurzem wohnungslose Lou, die Hunger, Krankheiten und Kälte schutzlos ausgeliefert ist. Außerdem verschwinden immer wie…der Frauen spurlos von der Straße, was die Situation für Lou noch gefährlicher macht.Als Lou an einem besonders eisigen Abend eine alte Jacke mitgehen lässt, ahnt sie nicht, dass ihre Verzweiflungstat die Pläne eines grausamen Mörders durchkreuzt. Denn die Frauen verschwinden nicht zufällig, und fortan steht Lou im Fadenkreuz des Killers. Doch auch Lou ist dem Mörder auf der Spur, und bald steht nur noch eine Frage im Raum: Wird Lou den Killer finden, bevor er sie tötet.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.26
US$ 80.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Todschwarze Nacht | Thriller | Jules Gray | Taschenbuch | 416 S. | Deutsch | 2024 | Lübbe | EAN 9783404192380 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Bastei Lübbe AG, Schanzenstr. 6-20, 51063 Köln, produktsicherheit[at]bastei-luebbe[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Ferreyrol 1891
- Hardcover
Seller: Le Hollandais volant, paris, FranceLe Hollandais volant
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 285.13
US$ 42.68 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Satisfaisant. édition originale illustrée. Jules OUDOT. Chansons Fin de Siècle. OUVRAGE RARISSIME. Exemplaire du Docteur Eugène OLIVIER. (Ex-libris gravé sur bois par ROUVEYRE). 1891, Ferreyrol, Paris. 1 vol. in-12 relié. Reliure de type art nouveau, demi basane racinée, dos lisse orné de longues ti…ges végétales représentant des fleurs frappées à l'or fin, ainsi que le titre. Exemplaire relié avec sa couverture d'origine (comprend quelques rousseurs). Frottements d'usage, intérieur convenable. Ouvrage richement illustré par De F. Lunel, J. L. Forain, H. Gray, Cohl, M. Capy, Géo Roussel, A. Sinet, F. Marks, CH. Junquet, Osiecki. Avant-propos de Alexis Noel. De F. Lunel, J. L. Forain, H. Gray, Cohl, M. Capy, Géo Roussel, A. Sinet, F. Marks, CH. Junquet, Osiecki. (illustrator).

Published by George Barrie c. 1893, Philadelphia 1893
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Muir Books [Robert Muir Old & Rare Books], PERTH, AustraliaMuir Books [Robert Muir Old & Rare Books]
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 108.50
US$ 28.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBoards. 1st edition thus. 1st ed., thus, four volumes, printed on heavy paper, octavo (approx. 20cm x 13cm overall) original cloth boards with original paper title labels, complete with all b&w frontis plates and b&w plates (engraved etchings) each volume (I: fronts plus 4 plates; II: fronts plus 4 plates; III: fronts plus 4 pla…tes; IV: fronts plus 4 plates), pp 369, 343, 303, 291. Top edges gilt, other edges untrimmed. N.d., c. 1893. 'Les Miserables' is handwritten at the top of each spine label. In vol. XVIII the frontis plate and halftitle page are loose. Very good condition. Les Miserables. Two volumes in four: Volume 4 (Vol.I & Vol.II of 'JeanValean') and Volume 5 (Vol.I & Vol.II of 'Idyl of the Rue Plumet and the Epic of the Rue Saint-Denis'). The four volumes numbered on spine labels: XVII, XVIII, XIX and XX. [without 'Fantine', 'Cossette' and 'Marius'].

Language: German
Published by Lübbe; 1. Aufl. 2024 Edition (28. März 2024) 2024
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.24
US$ 86.91 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.60
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketLeather Bound. Condition: New. Language: eng. Language: eng. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while… Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1835. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - eng, Vol:- Volume Senders Pa-Pl, 1835-1893, Pages:- 330, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume Senders Pa-Pl, 1835-1893 330 330.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 88.31
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketLeather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l…ends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1894. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 730, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 730 730.