Greaney Thomas (147 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.

Health Law: Cases, Materials & Problems
Greaney, Thomas L.; Johnson, Sandra H.; Jost, Timothy Stoltzfus; Schwartz, Robert L.; Furrow, Barry R.
- Hardcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Fourth Edition ] Publisher: West Group Pub Date: 5/1/2001 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 1511 Fourth Edition.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.69
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Health Law (American Casebook Series)(Abridged)
Schwartz, Robert L.,Jost, Timothy Stoltzfus,Johnson, Sandra H.,Greaney, Thomas L.,Furrow, Barry R.
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.97
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Health Law (American Casebook Series)(Abridged)
Barry R. Furrow; Thomas L. Greaney; Sandra H. Johnson; Timothy Stoltzfus Jost; Robert L. Schwartz
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Furrow, Greany, Johnson, Jost and Schwartz' Health Law: Cases, Materials and Problems, 6th (American Casebook Series)
Barry Furrow; Thomas Greaney; Sandra Johnson; Timothy Jost; Robert Schwartz
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing….

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Furrow, Greany, Johnson, Jost and Schwartz' Health Law: Cases, Materials and Problems, 6th (American Casebook Series)
Schwartz, Robert,Jost, Timothy,Johnson, Sandra,Greaney, Thomas,Furrow, Barry
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Furrow, Greany, Johnson, Jost and Schwartz' Health Law: Cases, Materials and Problems, 6th (American Casebook Series)
Schwartz, Robert,Jost, Timothy,Johnson, Sandra,Greaney, Thomas,Furrow, Barry
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mobilis Books, Geneva, U.S.A.Mobilis Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.28 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Like new condition, no interior marks. Using the Results of a National Assessment of Educational Achievement, the fifth and final volume of the National Assessments of Educational Achievement series, draws on the experiences of over forty countries that have implemented a nationa…l assessment. It considers the role of contextual factors which impinge on the use of assessment findings. The attachment of sanctions to performance on a national assessment and use of assessment results for accountability are discussed. Key components of a national assessment report are specified . Other instruments to communicate findings are described. Uses of national assessment findings for policy, management, teaching, and raising public awareness are described. A number of ways in which the use and value of national assessments could be optimized are proposed. This volume is intended primarily for teams who are responsible for conducting national assessments and policy makers responsible for the dissemination and use of national assessment results.

Health Care Organization and Finance, 7th (American Casebook Series)
Furrow, Barry R.; Greaney, Thomas L.; Johnson, Sandra H.; Jost, Timothy Stoltzfus; Schwartz, Robert L.
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 14.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 7. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Health Care Organization and Finance, 7th (American Casebook Series)
Furrow, Barry R.; Greaney, Thomas L.; Johnson, Sandra H.; Jost, Timothy Stoltzfus; Schwartz, Robert L.
- Softcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing….

Health Care Organization and Finance, 7th (American Casebook Series)
Barry R. Furrow; Thomas L. Greaney; Sandra H. Johnson; Timothy Stoltzfus Jost; Robert L. Schwartz
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.89
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Assessing National Achievement Levels in Education (National Assessments of Educational Achievement)
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 1. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

Law and Health Care Quality, Patient Safety, and Medical Liability, 7th (American Casebook Series)
Furrow, Barry R.; Greaney, Thomas L.; Sandra H. Johnson, Sandra H.; Jost, Timothy Stoltzfus; Schwartz, Robert L.
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 20.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 7. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Softcover
Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 16.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 260 like new pages with sealed CD.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 18.72
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Law and Health Care Quality, Patient Safety, and Medical Liability, 7th (American Casebook Series)
Furrow, Barry R.; Greaney, Thomas L.; Sandra H. Johnson, Sandra H.; Jost, Timothy Stoltzfus; Schwartz, Robert L.
- Softcover
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.67
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Used book that is clean, average condition without any missing pages.

The Law of Health Care Organization and Finance, 6th Edition
Barry Furrow; Thomas L. Greaney; Sandra H. Johnson; Timothy S. Jost
- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.50
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodbookscafe, Macon, U.S.A.Goodbookscafe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 22.97
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used may have heavy highlighting, annotations, foxing.

Bioethics: Health Care Law and Ethics
Barry R. Furrow; Thomas L. Greaney; Sandra H. Johnson; Timothy Stoltzfus Jost; Robert L. Schwartz
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.