Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by National School Safety Center, 1989
ISBN 10: 0932612237 ISBN 13: 9780932612236
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by National School Safety Center, 1989
ISBN 10: 0932612237 ISBN 13: 9780932612236
Seller: Abyssbooks, Crestone, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Tight and clean with moderate wear.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt College Pub, 1997
ISBN 10: 0030470935 ISBN 13: 9780030470936
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Harcourt College Pub, 1997
ISBN 10: 0030470935 ISBN 13: 9780030470936
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1780912915. 6/8/2026 10:01:55 AM.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Very Good condition hardcover book, Good condition dust jacket. Beautiful gilt lettering on spine, slightest wear. Very slight bumping to spine ends. Slight smudging and spotting to text block edges. Light pencil underlining throughout. Dust jacket unclipped. Dust jacket has slight shelf wear, bumping, and very slight smudging. Few tears to edges, no tears larger than 1/4 inch. Jacket protected by mylar. All books are individually inspected and described. Never X-Library unless specifically described as such.
Language: English
Published by California District Attorneys Assoc, Sacramento, CA, 1977
Seller: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: New. First Edition, First Thus. BRAND NEW COPY w/light brown spotting (acidic paper reaction) to upper text block. 243 pages. Anthology. Social justice and its implementation. Educational essays dedicated to governmental as well as citizens' responses to Californians injured by crimminal injustices. Among the 20 essays are clarifying articles addressing 1, Child Abuse; 2, Crime & the Elderly; 3, Rape & Other Crimes Against Women; 4, Crime in Rest Homes; 5, Crime & Its Impact on Minorities; 6, Crime & Its Impact on Business; and 7, Crime & Its Impact on Labor.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt College Pub, 2001
ISBN 10: 0030470935 ISBN 13: 9780030470936
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2001. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2001. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2007. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2007. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
US$ 9.99
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Bargain book!
Seller: Greener Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 11.09
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Language: English
Published by National School Safety Center, 1989
ISBN 10: 0932612237 ISBN 13: 9780932612236
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
US$ 10.74
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Fair. Anmerkungen / bekritzelt / Stempel; Abnutzung / Risse - leicht. Whoever thinks that bullies are all talk and no action needs to read this book. Produced to help school administrators educate faculty, parents and students about the severity of the schoolyard bullying problem, this material is designed to stimulate discussion and strategic planning among students, educators, parents and community leaders in the development of bully prevention plans. The message is clear. Bullying hurts not only the targeted victims, but the lives of the bully, other students, parents and educators as well. Our children can't learn and our teachers can't teach if they are afraid.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.