Gregorovius Emil (37 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (37)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: German

    Published by hansebooks 2024

    3741128473 / 9783741128479

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0282100814 / 9780282100810

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.13

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0366580744 / 9780366580743

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.82

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0366580744 / 9780366580743

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.19

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0282100814 / 9780282100810

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.30

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0656979062 / 9780656979066

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.82

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0366580795 / 9780366580798

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 41.47

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0366580795 / 9780366580798

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.87

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0656979062 / 9780656979066

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.98

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by hansebooks 2024

    3741128473 / 9783741128479

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.88

    US$ 16.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: German

    Published by Hansebooks 2016-04-18 2016

    3741128473 / 9783741128479

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.33

    US$ 20.77 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Published by Berlin, Janke. 1914

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, , GermanyManfred Nosbuesch

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 48.87

    US$ 17.36 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    327 S. Orig.-Kartoniert. Erste Ausgabe. - Gutes Exemplar.

  • Published by Berlin. Otto Janke. 1914

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquariat Hennwack, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Hennwack

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 38.39

    US$ 54.39 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Erstausgabe. 8vo. 327 S. HLn. der Zeit mit goldgeprägtem Rücken. Einband leicht berieben, Ecken und Kapitale teilweise beschabt, Block leicht schief, ein Blatt lose und mit kleinen Einrissen, im Gelenk gelockert, altersmäßig gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Sprache: deutsch.

  • Language: German

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0366580744 / 9780366580743

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book transports readers to a gripping historical account of the rise and fall of the Social Democratic Party of Germany in the early 20th century. Set against a backdrop of widespread social and economic unrest, the author deftly unravels the party's ideology and its profound impa

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0282100814 / 9780282100810

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.52

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book presents a chilling and suspenseful tale about a time of great upheaval and social transformation. It is a story of a man named Klaus Jurgen, a simple farmer whose life takes a dramatic turn when a socialist revolution sweeps across his country. The author vividly captures th

  • Language: German

    Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC 2010

    1160435650 / 9781160435659

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 37.60

    US$ 56.70 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

  • Published by Leipzig. Fr. Wilh. Grunow. 1892

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Hennwack, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Hennwack

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 71.77

    US$ 54.39 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8vo. 318 S. HLdr. der Zeit mit goldgeprägtem Rücken. Einband berieben, Kanten beschabt und bestoßen, Block leicht schief, Seite 32 lose mit kleinen Einrissen, im Gelenk gelockert, altersmäßig gut erhaltenes Exemplar.

  • Language: German

    Published by FB&C LTD 2018

    0366580795 / 9780366580798

    • Hardcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 46.34

    US$ 56.70 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Gebunden. Condition: New.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by hansebooks 2021

    3741128473 / 9783741128479

    • Softcover

    Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.34

    US$ 81.01 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Der Himmel auf Erden in den Jahren 1901 bis 1912 | Emil Gregorovius | Taschenbuch | 164 S. | Deutsch | 2021 | hansebooks | EAN 9783741128479 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Hansebooks GmbH, Trakehner Weg 52, 22844 Norderstedt, gb[at]hansebooks[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

  • Language: German

    Published by Fr. Wilh. Grunow, Leipzig (1892), 1920

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 81.06

    US$ 25.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. 159 Seiten Zustand: Keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten berieben. Aus einer Klosterbibliothek mit Kennungen (Stempel, Rückenschild). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 140.

  • Language: German

    Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC 2010

    1160435650 / 9781160435659

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 47.05

    US$ 70.86 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting,

  • More images

    Published by Fr. Wilh. Grunow, Leipzig 1892

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, NY, U.S.A.Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 375.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Small octavo, pp. [1-5] 6-159 [160: ads], original decorated black paper wrappers printed in red, fore and bottom edges untrimmed. First edition. An account of the terrible regime of the Social-democrats who won an overwhelming majority in the Reichstag in 1901. By 1910 the inept government is powerless to avert an impending fam

  • Published by Fr. Wilh. Grunow, Leipzig 1892

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, NY, U.S.A.Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 450.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Small octavo, pp. [1-5] 6-159 [160], original decorated black paper wrappers printed in red, fore and bottom edges untrimmed. First edition. An account of the terrible regime of the Social-democrats who won an overwhelming majority in the Reichstag in 1901. By 1910 the inept government is powerless to avert an impending famine a

  • Language: German

    Published by Fr. Wilh. Grunow, Leipzig, 1892

    • Softcover

    Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 129.93

    US$ 25.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. 159 Seiten Zustand: keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten bestoßen, berieben, randrissig. Die Druckbögen sind an zwei Seiten unbeschnitten. Mit Kennungen einer Klosterbibliothek. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Leipzig, Grunow, 1892

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Göppinger Antiquariat, Göppingen, , GermanyGöppinger Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 143.05

    US$ 57.87 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    19 x 12 cm, Halbleinen. 159 S. Einband berieben. Handschriftlicher Besitzereintrag auf dem fliegenden Vorsatz. Schnitt fleckig. Innen sauber und gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

  • Language: German

    Published by Hansebooks 2021

    3741128473 / 9783741128479

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.33

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1892 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

  • Language: German

    Published by Hansebooks 2021

    3741128473 / 9783741128479

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.91

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 168. A perfect gift

  • Language: German

    Published by hansebooks 2024

    3741128473 / 9783741128479

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.57

    US$ 8.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 164.