Gregory Lloyd (147 results)

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.52
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine. Nici Gregory (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.52
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Nici Gregory (illustrator).

Troubled Geographies: A Spatial History of Religion and Society in Ireland (The Spatial Humanities)
Shuttleworth, Ian G.,Lloyd, Christopher D.,Ell, Paul S.,Cunningham, Niall A.,Gregory, Ian N.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press 2013
Series: The Spatial Humanities, Book 9 of 10. Book 9 of 10 - The Spatial Humanities
- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.06
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.

Troubled Geographies: A Spatial History of Religion and Society in Ireland (The Spatial Humanities)
Shuttleworth, Ian G.,Lloyd, Christopher D.,Ell, Paul S.,Cunningham, Niall A.,Gregory, Ian N.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press 2013
Series: The Spatial Humanities, Book 9 of 10. Book 9 of 10 - The Spatial Humanities
- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.07
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 13 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

Overcoming Emotional Trauma: Life Beyond Survival Mode
Lloyd, Travis; Downs PhD, Dr. Chris [Foreword]; Keck PhD, Dr. Gregory [Contributor];
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
- Softcover
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.95
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very good+ paperback, as new. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

Troubled Geographies: A Spatial History of Religion and Society in Ireland (The Spatial Humanities)
Gregory, Ian N., Cunningham, Niall A., Ell, Paul S., Lloyd, Christopher D., Shuttleworth, Ian G.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press 2013
Series: The Spatial Humanities, Book 9 of 10. Book 9 of 10 - The Spatial Humanities
- Softcover
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.00
US$ 6.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used-Very Good. Pap. Slight shelf-wear.

Troubled Geographies: A Spatial History of Religion and Society in Ireland (The Spatial Humanities)
Shuttleworth, Ian G.,Lloyd, Christopher D.,Ell, Paul S.,Cunningham, Niall A.,Gregory, Ian N.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press 2013
Series: The Spatial Humanities, Book 9 of 10. Book 9 of 10 - The Spatial Humanities
- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.61
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
Published by Self Published 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.
Published by Self Published 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.86
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. sealed in plastic.
Published by The Steck-Warlick Company 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good.
Published by Steck 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.50
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Published by Prof Geog 1995
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 47, No 3, pp. 237-250, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.85
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Oregon Historical Society, Portland, OR 2008
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Vol 109, No 4, Winter, 2008, pp. 536-597, Photos, Illus, Orig Blk Color Illus Journal (Entire Issue), Fine.

Published by Austin: by the author, 1968. 1st ed. [Stated]. Hardcover. 115 pages. 1968
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Schroeder's Book Haven, League City, TX, U.S.A.Schroeder's Book Haven
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.25
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Fun stories from an old-school sports writer. Related newspaper clippings laid in. B/w photos. Near Fine/VG. Lengthy gift inscription from the author's sister. Item # A7877. **SAVE MORE** Additional books in the same order ship for FREE via Standard Shipping.

Australian Politics in the Twenty-First Century: Old Institutions, New Challenges
Kefford, Glenn; Murphy-Gregory, Hannah; Ward, Ian; Jackson, Stewart; Cox, Lloyd; Carson, Andrea
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by The Battleship Texas Commission 1967
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, U.S.A.Young & Sons Enterprises
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 19.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stapled Booklet. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near-fine condition softcover copy of the 1967 printing. Light evidence of reading/handling.

Troubled Geographies: A Spatial History of Religion and Society in Ireland (The Spatial Humanities)
Gregory, Ian N.; Cunningham, Niall A.; Ell, Paul S.; Lloyd, Christopher D.; Shuttleworth, Ian G.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press 2013
Series: The Spatial Humanities, Book 9 of 10. Book 9 of 10 - The Spatial Humanities
- Softcover
Seller: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Jackson Street Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Fine copy in softcover. 4to. Black spine with orange and white titles.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.10
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 256 pages. 4.96x0.36x7.01 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.46
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.17
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 32 pages. 10.43x10.39x0.28 inches. In Stock. Nici Gregory (illustrator).

The Heat's On Trade Print Ad 1943 Mae West, Victor Moore, William Gaxton!
Directed by Gregory Ratoff / Starring Mae West, Victor Moore, William Gaxton, Lester Allen, Alan Dinehart, Lloyd Bridges, Hazel Scott, and Xavier Cugat & His Orchestra
Published by Columbia 1943
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 5.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 4.12
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. This is an original vintage print trade ad that measures approximately 10 x 13 and is in VG or better condition. Ideal for framing, this ad comes protected in a plastic sleeve and backer and is shipped first class mail in a cardboard mailer. Poster.

Australian Politics in the Twenty-First Century: Old Institutions, New Challenges
Kefford, Glenn, Murphy-Gregory, Hannah, Ward, Ian, Jackson, Stewart, Cox, Lloyd, Carson, Andrea
- Softcover
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 26.85
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

Naval War College Review, Volume XXXIII, Number 3/Sequence 279 (May-June 1980)
Pettyjohn, W. R. (ed.); Welch, Edward F. Jr.; Henrikson, Allan K.; Baird, Gregory C.; Doyle, Michael K.; Farrell, William R.; Lund, W. G. D.; Lloyd, Richmond M.; Korb, Larence J.
Published by Naval War College, Newport, R.I. 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have light shelf wear and address label on back. ; Contents: Welch, President's Notes. Henrikson, The Creation of the North Atlantic Alliance, 1948-1952. Baird, Glavnoe Komandovanie: The Soviet Theater Command. Doyle, The U. S. Navy and War Plan Orange, 1933-1940. Farrell,…Terrorism Is.? Lund, The Royal Canadian Navy's Quest for Autonomy in the North West Atlantic: 1941-43. Lloyd, Energy: Back to Basics. Korb, The Question of Deploying U.S. Theater Nuclear Weapons in Europe. The Barometer. Reviews. ; 9.0" tall; 136 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Published by Steck-Warlick Company; Austin, Texas 1968
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Boojum and Snark Books, Kanab, UT, U.S.A.Boojum and Snark Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 12.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, Inscribed/signed by author on the half-title page, dated 1973. Cloth-covered boards, 9 1/4 x 6 1/4 inches, 115 pp., numerous b/w photo-illustrations. Near fine (slight foxing). No dustcover. (3214044). Signed by Author(s).

The Ultimate Guided Relaxation Collection: Volume 1: meditations, relaxations, hypnotherapy scripts, story metaphors
Taylor, Tania; Gregory, Anne; Measures, Caroline; Murchison, Clare; Jennings, Diane; Neale, Elaine; Last, Emma; Hill, Jane; Lloyd, Jeff; Price, Karina
Language: English
Published by Fuzzy Flamingo 2022
Series: The Ultimate Guided Relaxation Collection, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Ultimate Guided Relaxation Collection
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.19
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

The Ultimate Guided Relaxation Collection: Volume 1: meditations, relaxations, hypnotherapy scripts, story metaphors
Taylor, Tania; Gregory, Anne; Measures, Caroline; Murchison, Clare; Jennings, Diane; Neale, Elaine; Last, Emma; Hill, Jane; Lloyd, Jeff; Price, Karina
Language: English
Published by Fuzzy Flamingo 2022
Series: The Ultimate Guided Relaxation Collection, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Ultimate Guided Relaxation Collection
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 30.32
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Steck 1968
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.90
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. Signed. First Edition. Inscribed by the author.

CTHULHU'S HEIRS - Tales of the Mythos for the New Millennium
Stratman, Thomas M. K. (editor) (D. F. Lewis; Hugh B. Cave; Arthur William Lloyd Breach; T. Winter-Damon; Ramsey Campbell; Robert M. Price; Joe Murphy; Darrell Schweitzer; Jason Van Hollander; Victor Milan; Gregory Nicoll; Charles M. Saplak; Gordon Linzner; David Niall Wilson; Dan Perez; Scott David Aniolowski; Craig Antholy; Crispin Burnham; Cary G. Osborne; Daviel M. Burrello; Michael D. Winkle; Marella Sands)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.95
US$ 9.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Keith Berdak; interiors by Dreyfus. This anthology contains: Watch the Whiskers Sprout by D. F. Lewis; The Death Watch by Hugh B. Cave; The Return of the White Ship: The Quest for Cathuria…by Arthur William Lloyd Breach; Kadath - The Vision and the Journey by T. Winter-Damon; The Franklyn Paragraphs by Ramsey Campbell; Behold, I stand at the Door and Knock by Robert M. Price; 1968 RP by Joe Murphy; Those of the Air by Darrell Schweitzer and Jason Van Hollander; Mr. Skin by Victor Milan; Just Say No by Gregory Nicoll; The Scourge by Charles M. Saplak; Pickman's Legacy by Gordon Linzner; Of Dark Things and Midnight Places by David Niall Wilson; The Likeness by Dan Perez; An Early Frost by Scott David Aniolowski; Scene: A Room by Craig Anthony; The Seven Cities of Gold by Crispin Burnham; Shadows of Her Dreams by Cary G. Osborne; The Herald by Daviel M. Burrello; Typo by Michael D. Winkle; and Star Bright, Star Byte by Marella Sands Size: 8vo. Keith Berdak; Dreyfus; (illustrator). Book.
Language: English
Published by Chicago Board of Trade, Chicago, IL 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.100POCKETS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.75
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: None as Issued. Text/BRAND NEW. Illustrated boards/VG; strong & sound with marked edge wear, noticeably to upper front. DJ/None as issued. First published in 1973; this copy printed 1980. Quarter century young historical reference and resource.