Gregory Masters (54 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, AustraliaKlanhorn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 15.00; 40% offCurrent price: US$ 9.00
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good +. First Kensington Trade Pbk. VG+, Edgewear, crease, light browning. 'Erotic Tales of the Vampire'. Cover design by Kristine Mills-Noble. Expanded condition report/digital photo on request.

- Softcover
Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, U.S.A.GridFreed
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.11
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap.

Language: English
Published by Lauren Biel 2026
Series: The Slaycation Series, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - The Slaycation Series
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.96
US$ 13.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 352 pages. 8.50x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Published by Mag City, New York 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Sumter Books (Manly, Inc.), Columbia, U.S.A.Sumter Books (Manly, Inc.)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaper Wraps. Condition: Fair. Journal. Literary journal. Stiff illustrated paper covers; stapled. Some minor staining and wear to covers; Some pages have sarted to tan. Includes works by Simon Schuchat, Stev Carey, Gregory Masters, Tom Savage, Bonnie Bremser, Ray Klimek, Michael Scholnick, Bernadette Mayer, Lewis Warsh, James Sh…erry, Harris Schiff, Ted Berrigan, and Gary Lenhart.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Remember I Did This For You / A Power Mad Book 1978
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Grey Matter Books, Hadley, U.S.A.Grey Matter Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First edition, first printing. From a limited edition of 200 copies. The only real issue is a stain at the top corner of the front cover. Text is unmarked; pages are bright. Stapled binding is tight and square. Covers show some light edgewear and are age toned all over. From the co…llection of the Gotham Book Mart.

Published by New York: Mag City 1980
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. Near Fine. 4to, 80pp, stapled wrappers. Issue features a wild cover by David Borchart and includes work by Eileen Myles, Ron Padgett, et al. Unmarked copy, light outer wear and soil, a little staple rust. Not Signed.

Language: English
Published by Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp 2025
Series: The Adventures of Briggs, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - The Adventures of Briggs
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

MAG CITY 12
SCHOLNICK, Michael, Gregory Masters and Gary Lenhart (Editors); George Schneeman (Cover Art)
Published by Mag City, New York 1981
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Brian Cassidy Books at Type Punch Matrix, Silver Spring, U.S.A.Brian Cassidy Books at Type Punch Matrix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Fine. First Edition. Contributions from Guillaume Apollinaire (trans. Ron Padgett & Nicole Ball), Allen Ginsberg, Ted Berrigan, Bernadette Mayer, and many others. Masters, Scholnik and Lenhart published larger quantities of poems than other contemporary magazines with a non-academic, personal style. "Mag City was a pa…rty in print'" says Greg Masters. [Clay and Phillips, 233]. Wraps. 4to. Side-stapled in original printed wraps. Near fine. Light scuffs to covers. Interior bright and clean throughout. Good and sound. 91pp.

Published by New York: Mag City 1979
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 40.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. Near Fine. 4to, 82pp, stapled wrappers. The seventh issue of this essential seventies Mimeo Revolution title, includes work by Ron Padgett, Rochelle Kraut, Allan Kornblum, Jim Brodey, et al. Sound, unmarked copy, light wear and soil. Not Sign…ed.

Published by New York: Mag City 1978
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 40.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. Near Fine. 4to, 62pp, stapled wrappers. Nice copy of the fourth issue of this essential seventies Mimeo Revolution title, includes work by Ted Berrigan, Bernadette Mayer, Lewis Warsh, et al. Unmarked copy, light outer wear. Not Signed.

- Hardcover
Seller: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, U.S.A.Poverty Hill Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 74.95
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is f…riendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.

Published by New York: Mag City 1980
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 45.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. Near Fine. 4to, 78pp, stapled wrappers. Issue features a cover and three interior plates by Glen Baxter and includes work by Eileen Myles et al. Unmarked copy, light wear. Not Signed.

Published by New York: Mag City 1977
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG+. 4to, 56pp, stapled wrappers. Nice copy of the second issue of this essential seventies Mimeo Revolution title, includes work by Alice Notley, Ed Sanders, et al. Unmarked copy, light outer wear and band of toning to back cover. Not S…igned.

Language: English
Published by Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp 2025
Series: The Adventures of Briggs, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - The Adventures of Briggs
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.04
US$ 4.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 79.67
US$ 13.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 9.10x6.20x0.80 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 73.35
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 85.90
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.
Published by Springer, 2003
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Knacke
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.50
US$ 13.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSprache: Englisch Pappband. Noch eingeschweißtes Exemplar.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 98.30
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 102.58
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2003
Series: Cancer Treatment and Research, Book 60 of 180. Book 60 of 180 - Cancer Treatment and Research
- Hardcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 144.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2003
Series: Cancer Treatment and Research, Book 60 of 180. Book 60 of 180 - Cancer Treatment and Research
- Hardcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 144.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Language: English
Published by Kluwer Academic Publishers 2003
Series: Cancer Treatment and Research, Book 60 of 180. Book 60 of 180 - Cancer Treatment and Research
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, U.S.A.K & L KICKIN' BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 165.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very good+. no dust jacket. First Edition. Kluwer Academic Publishers 2003.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2003
Series: Cancer Treatment and Research, Book 60 of 180. Book 60 of 180 - Cancer Treatment and Research
- Hardcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 163.87
US$ 14.19 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2010
Series: Cancer Treatment and Research, Book 60 of 180. Book 60 of 180 - Cancer Treatment and Research
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 189.31
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2003
Series: Cancer Treatment and Research, Book 60 of 180. Book 60 of 180 - Cancer Treatment and Research
- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 198.73
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 396 Index.

Language: English
Published by Kluwer Academic 2010
Series: Cancer Treatment and Research, Book 60 of 180. Book 60 of 180 - Cancer Treatment and Research
- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 171.67
US$ 41.87 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9781441953322.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2003
Series: Cancer Treatment and Research, Book 60 of 180. Book 60 of 180 - Cancer Treatment and Research
- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 207.10
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 396 Illus.