Language: English
Published by American Psychological Association (APA), 2012
ISBN 10: 143381210X ISBN 13: 9781433812101
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Amer Psychological Assn (edition 3), 2012
ISBN 10: 143381210X ISBN 13: 9781433812101
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 3. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by American Psychological Association (APA), 2012
ISBN 10: 143381210X ISBN 13: 9781433812101
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by American Psychological Association, 2012
ISBN 10: 143381210X ISBN 13: 9781433812101
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 3 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by American Psychological Association (APA), 2012
ISBN 10: 143381210X ISBN 13: 9781433812101
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by American Psychological Association, 2012
ISBN 10: 143381210X ISBN 13: 9781433812101
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 3 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by West Academic Publishing (edition 3), 2009
ISBN 10: 031491093X ISBN 13: 9780314910936
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 3. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by B&H Publishing Group, 2015
ISBN 10: 1433685086 ISBN 13: 9781433685088
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by West Academic Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 031491093X ISBN 13: 9780314910936
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by West Academic Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 031491093X ISBN 13: 9780314910936
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. 1ST JANUARY 1987. COVER HAS CREASING AND SHELF WEAR. 272 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. SCIENCE FICTION. 4.25" X 7". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1723716375 ISBN 13: 9781723716379
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Baen Books, New York, NY, 1987
ISBN 10: 0671656112 ISBN 13: 9780671656119
Seller: LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC., Long Beach, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Cover Illustrated By Bob Eggleton (illustrator). First Paperback Edition. Three short science fiction novels-three visions of tyranny. Created by Elizabeth Mitchell. Wear at edges, reading creases, a few small creases on book, rubbed, light interior browning. Size: 4 1/8" x 6 3/4". PAPERBACK.
Language: English
Published by Continuum Intl Pub Group, 1995
ISBN 10: 0826408710 ISBN 13: 9780826408716
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 1960
ISBN 10: 0674808819 ISBN 13: 9780674808812
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 022630910X ISBN 13: 9780226309101
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 022630910X ISBN 13: 9780226309101
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0674002830 ISBN 13: 9780674002838
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0674002830 ISBN 13: 9780674002838
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0674002830 ISBN 13: 9780674002838
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0674002830 ISBN 13: 9780674002838
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0674002830 ISBN 13: 9780674002838
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Dept. of Cultural Resources, Div. of Archives and History, Raleigh, N.C., 1974
Seller: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, U.S.A.
Spiral Bound. Condition: Very Good. Second Edition. Tan spiral bound softcover with black lettering to front with background of a court document. 255 pages plus map of North Carolina and Chart Showing Origin of N.C. Counties in rear. Second Edition. Very Good condition with prev. owner's name and date penned to front top right corner and foot of spiral binding has come loose on last ring on front. Otherwise, clean and solid copy.
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!