Language: English
Published by HarperCollins (edition Illustrated), 2015
ISBN 10: 0062327356 ISBN 13: 9780062327352
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Marvel Comics, 1992
Seller: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. McDaniel, Walter; Palmotti, Jimmy (illustrator). Two staple bound soft cover. Clean pages throughout. Sells with plastic comic book sleeve. Part one of five.
Language: English
Published by Marvel Comics, 1991
Seller: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. McDaniel, Walter; Adams, Greg (illustrator). Two staple bound soft cover. Clean pages throughout. Sells with plastic comic book sleeve. The Souls of Cyber-Folk part 4 of 4.
Language: English
Published by Marvel Comics, 1993
Seller: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. McDaniel, Walter; DeMulder, Kim (illustrator). Two staple bound soft cover. Clean pages throughout. Sells with plastic comic book sleeve. Cyberwar part 3 of 5.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. Used - Very Good.
Seller: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.
Seller: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Hardcover.
Condition: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket and may be ex-library; otherwise in excellent condition. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Cat and the Cradle: Independent Reading White 10 (Reading Champion) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Scott, Forseman and Company, Chicago, Il, 1943
Seller: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Edna Farmer, A F Hurford, Miriam Story Hurford, Earle Kirkbride, John Merryweather, J M O'Malley, Gregory Orloff, Dewey Proebsting, Walter A Weber (illustrator). This is an old young childrens school text book called Look and Learn, copyright 1943, hard cover, no dust jacket, written by Wilbur L Beauchamp, Gertrude Crampton and William S. Gray, illustrations by various artists. The book has some bumped corners and edge wear, otherwise in good condition with tight binding, nice color illustrations throughout and 72 pages. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Language: English
Published by Franklin Watts 02/n /22 J, 2023
ISBN 10: 144518446X ISBN 13: 9781445184463
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condition: New.
Published by CoryG Fitness LLC, 2025
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2013
ISBN 10: 0802864155 ISBN 13: 9780802864154
Seller: Books Liquidation, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Five Leaves Publications, 2019
ISBN 10: 1910170712 ISBN 13: 9781910170717
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Five Leaves Publications, GB, 2020
ISBN 10: 1910170712 ISBN 13: 9781910170717
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 15.08
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Five Leaves Publications, 2019
ISBN 10: 1910170712 ISBN 13: 9781910170717
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Bellerophon Books, San Francisco, CA, San Francisco, 1973
ISBN 10: 0883880156 ISBN 13: 9780883880159
Seller: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good with moderate wear to covers and no marks to text. Comix; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 48 pages.
Language: English
Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2013
ISBN 10: 0802864155 ISBN 13: 9780802864154
Paperback. Very good. 110 pages. 110 pp.
Published by Carneros Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 097010300X ISBN 13: 9780970103000
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by Northland Press, Flagstaff, AZ, 1986
ISBN 10: 087358418X ISBN 13: 9780873584180
Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
First Edition
Wraps. Condition: Very Good. Wilson Hurley Art; Maps (illustrator). First Edition/2nd Printing. Textblock very clean and tight. Lightly scuffed covers and shelf worn. 212p., including bibliography and index. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback.
Language: English
Published by Speedy Publishing LLC, 2014
ISBN 10: 1634289889 ISBN 13: 9781634289887
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Independently published
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Edge slightly bent. Light shelf wear. No marks in text.
Language: English
Published by Five Leaves Publications, 2020
ISBN 10: 1910170712 ISBN 13: 9781910170717
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
Published by Independently published, 2022
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Published by Carneros Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 097010300X ISBN 13: 9780970103000
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Carneros Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 097010300X ISBN 13: 9780970103000
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.