Grenet Jacques (11 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.08
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
board_book. Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: MaxiBooks, paris, , FranceMaxiBooks
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 41.58
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: D'occasion - Très bon état. ===ENVOI LE JOUR MEME===C158.

Teilhard de Chardin: The Man and his Theories
Grenet, Abbé Paul; R.A. Rudorff (Trans.); Jacques Ahrweiler (Ed.)
Published by The Catholic Book Club | Printed by the Camelot Press Ltd., London and Southampton, London 1965
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Black's Fine Books & Manuscripts, Toronto, ON, CanadaBlack's Fine Books & Manuscripts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.00
US$ 15.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. First English Edition. pp. 176. 8vo. Light-green hardcovers, black lettering to the spine. Touch of sunning to spine, else, no other detectable flaws to the extremities, contents remain equally bright, clean, and unmarked with tight, sound binding; near fine.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Cercle de la Marine 2001
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, , FranceLibrairie du Cardinal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 45.15
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
souple. Condition: Bon. Des origines au milieu du XXème siècle, Conférence de Jacques Guibillon, Cercle de la Marine, Bordeaux, 2001, 99 pp. Bel envoi avec petit dessin de "l'ami Guibillon, A toi cher Michel Suffran qui est toujours seul devant la feuille blanche". Bon exemplaire Langue: Français. signé par l'illustrateur.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Le Livre à Venir, Chantelle, , FranceLe Livre à Venir
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.45
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Bordeaux : Association des Amis de Jacques Rivière et d'Alain Fournier, 2019. Un volume broché (16x24 cm), 218 pages sur papier couché. Illustré de documents anciens et de photographies. Bon état. Livres.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Le Livre à Venir, Chantelle, , FranceLe Livre à Venir
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.45
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Bordeaux : Association des Amis de Jacques Rivière et d'Alain Fournier, 2016. UN volume broché (16x24 cm), 152 pages sur papier couché. Illustré de documents anciens et photographies. Bon état. Livres.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Le Livre à Venir, Chantelle, , FranceLe Livre à Venir
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.39
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Bordeaux : Association des Amis de Jacques Rivière et d'Alain Fournier, 2018. Un volume broché (16x24 cm), 228 pages sur papier couché. Illustré de documents anciens et de photographies. Bon état. Livres.

Published by ARMAND COLIN 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 65.95
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO80189995: 1972. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 765 Pages. Nombreuses photos et illustrations en couleur et en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. Jaquette en bon état. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 951-Chine.
Published by Figaro illustré, 1890. 9 fascicules en un volume, demi-reliure cuir. 1890
Seller: Librairie Dhouailly, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Dhouailly
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 213.86
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
[13369].
More imagesLe triomphe de l'harmonie , ballet héroïque, représenté pour la première fois par l'Académie royale de musique, le jeudy 9e may 1737. [Paroles de J.-J. Le Franc de Pompignan] 1737 [Leather Bound]
Le Franc de Pompignan, Jean-Jacques . Auteur du texte Grenet. Compositeur
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.71
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpie…ce has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1737. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages:- 57, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 57 57.
More imagesLes devises des roys de France latines et françoises, tirées de divers autheurs . avec une briefve exposition d'icelles en vers françois par J. L. V. R. D. L. D. P., et la paraphrase en vers latins, par Michel Grenet,. 1609 [leather Bound]
Le Vasseur, Jacques. Auteur du texte, Grenet, Michel. Auteur du texte
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.34
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpie…ce has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1609. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages:- 82, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 82 82.