Grenier Maurice (31 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.91
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Journal de Retraites Et Correspondance, Une �me Sacerdotale. Book.

? la recherche d'une identit? franco-ontarienne: La question scolaire: Fascicule 2
Clavel, Bernard; Grenier, Maurice; L'Ecuyer, Michel; Samson, G?rald
Published by Éditions Champlain, Toronto, Ontario, Canada 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, CanadaBay Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.46
US$ 17.57 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
softcover. Condition: good. Good to Very good condition. Minor wear. Binding tight, pages age-toned. Pictures available upon request.? ND.

? la recherche d'une identit? franco-ontarienne: La culture: Fascicule 1
Clavel, Bernard; Grenier, Maurice; L'Ecuyer, Michel; Samson, G?rald
Published by Éditions Champlain, Toronto, Ontario, Canada 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, CanadaBay Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.46
US$ 17.57 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
softcover. Condition: good. Good to Very good condition. Minor wear. Binding tight, pages age-toned. Pictures available upon request.? ND.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.47
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.37
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.18
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Preuves 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, FranceAbraxas-libris
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.77
US$ 33.39 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketRevue. Revue grand in-8 (25.5*18.5 cm.), dos broché, 96pp., François Fontaine ; Le stress de la gauche, Maurice Edgar Coindreau ; Faulkner tel que je l'ai connu ; Henri Van Effenterre : L'histoire de la Crète renouvelée ; André Walter ; Que faire des Mongils ? ; Jacques Mallet ; Les Etats-Unis et le Marché commun ; Kostas Papaio…annou : Marx et la critique de l'idéologie, etc. ; menus incidents aux plats, bon état. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande. Preuves.

A la recherche d'une identite franco-ontarienne: Le jeu des nombres (Fascicule 3)
Clavel, Bernard; Grenier, Maurice; Lecuyer, Michel; Samson, Gerald
Published by Guerin, Montréal, QC, Canada 1984
Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, CanadaBay Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.46
US$ 17.57 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.? AP.
Published by Preuves 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, FranceAbraxas-libris
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.47
US$ 33.39 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketRevue. Revue grand in-8 (25.5*18.5), dos broché, 96pp., François Bondy - Altiero Spinelli : Où est l'Occident ? ; Louis Marin-Chauffier : Sur des violences racistes ; Melvin J. Lasky : L'Afrique pour débutants ; Boris Souvarine : Archives sanglantes ; Alain Clément : L'Allemagne de Fantomas ; Un grand récit de James Agee - conte… maternel, etc. ; bon état. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande. Preuves.
Published by Paris, Arts et métiers graphiques 1950 1950
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.83
US$ 21.92 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketx + 134pp.avec 174 illustrations + 1 grande carte dépliante, 27cm., br., cachet, tirage numéroté et limité à 2500 exemplaires: ceci porte le no.198, bon état, C94280.

Published by Archives d'Architecture Moderne, Bruxelles 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Godley Books, Hyde, United KingdomGodley Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 49.55
US$ 21.31 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover with Self-Wraps. Condition: Near Fine. Name/date to front end paper. No other marks or inscriptions and no creasing to covers. A very clean very tight copy with bright unmarked boards and no bumping to corners. 257pp. Biographical details of French archtect and artist Henry Sauvage. With essays by a number of contribu…tors but the main emphasis is on his work with probably hundreds of coloured and black & white depictions of his art and architecture. Text in English. We do not use stock photos, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Every one of our books is in stock in the UK ready for immediate delivery. Size: 8.25 x 7.5 inches.

Le Rhinosclerome En France. Le Rhinosclerome Chez l\ Homme Et La Maladie Du Reniflement Chez Le Porc
- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.65
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Bruxelles, Archives d'Architecture de l'Art Moderne, Bruxelles 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 34.46
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Bon état. In-8. Broché, couverture illustrée en couleurs, 253 pp.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.48
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Language: French
- Softcover
Seller: LA FRANCE GALANTE, Saint MARTIN sur LAVEZON, FranceLA FRANCE GALANTE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.64
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Paris . Editions de l'Amicale , Librairie Théatrale . 1966 . Une brochure in-12 de 44 pages .

Condition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.82
US$ 51.91 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Sans mention d'édition, 1991. In-12 carré (20x20), broché, 20 pages. Etat couverture : bords légèrement frottés sinon TBE. Intérieur : TBE.
Published by Librairie Théâtrale et Editions Billaudot 1950
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Livre en français. Collection Olivier Hussenot. N° 29. Broché. 40 pages. Livre.

Language: French
Published by Brussels: Archives d'Architecure Moderne, 1976 1976
Seller: Trevian Books, Piermont, U.S.A.Trevian Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 75.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fine. Catalog for the 1976 Paris exhibition of the work of Sauvage, a French architect active in Europe during the Art Nouveau era up to the burgeoning popularity of the Art Deco architectural style. Showing his buildings, decorations, designs for furniture, and examples of his artwork. Text in French. First edition.…21 cm; 253 pp.; illustrated from photographs, plans, and drawings. A fine copy in pictorial wrappers.

[Disque 33 T Vinyle] Strawinsky, l'histoire du soldat, texte de ramuz, Grenier de Toulouse, Maurice Sarrazin, Orchestre de Chambre de Toulouse, Louis Auriacombe, VEGA (8503)
Grenier de Toulouse, Maurice Sarrazin, Orchestre de Chambre de Toulouse, Louis Auriacombe
Published by VEGA (8503)
- Hardcover
- Art Print
Seller: Livreavous, SAINT-CHAMAS, FranceLivreavous
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 41.58
US$ 54.79 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Très bon. [Disque 33 T Vinyle] Strawinsky, l'histoire du soldat, Texte de Ramuz, Grenier de Toulouse, Maurice Sarrazin, Orchestre de Chambre de Toulouse, Louis Auriacombe, VEGA (8503) Très bon état général. Envoi rapide et soigné [Expedition sous 12/24 h] [en Stock].
Published by Paris - 1950 1950
- Softcover
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 80.79
US$ 17.53 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketArts et Métiers Graphiques, Paris - 1950, Gouvernement Général de l'Algérie, Direction de l'Intérieur et des Beaux-Arts, Service des Antiquités, Missions archéologiques, 21x27 cm, broché, 138 pages, nombreuses illustrations (photographies et figures noir et blanc, 1 carte dépliante) Bon état intérieur, couverture insolée et tach…ée - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
More imagesLE SIECLE DE L'ECLECTISME - LILLE 1830-1930
GRENIER Louise & WIESER-BENEDETTI Hans sous la direction de CULOT Maurice
Published by AAM, 1979, 1979
Seller: LE BOUQUINISTE, LA MOTTE SAINT MARTIN, FranceLE BOUQUINISTE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.57
US$ 49.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroché, grand in-8 carré, 382 pages, très bon état général, (poids : 1,100 kg, épaisseur : 2,6 cm).

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Les cahiers de la Pléiade, N°1, avril 1946. In-4 carré, broché. 1946
Seller: Librairie Dhouailly, Paris, FranceLibrairie Dhouailly
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketManques au dos. [12400].

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.40
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesDerriere Le Miroir - HOMMAGE A GEORGES BRAQUE - N° 144-145-146 Mai 1964
Benoit, P.A. - Bissière, Roger - Brassai - Cassou, Jean - Chagall, Marc - Char, René - Chastel, Alan - Chillida, Eduardo - Cooper, Douglas - Dupin, Jean - Elgar, Frank - Fumet, Stanislas - Giacometti, Alberto - Grenier, Jean - Heidegger, Martin - Jouhandeau, Marcel - Kahnweiler, Daniel-Henry - Lachaud, Mariette - Laurens, Claude - Leymarie, Jean Mirò, Joan - Pallut, Pierre - Paulhan, Jean - Saint-John Perse - Picasso, Pablo - Picon, Gaétan - Ponge, Francis - Prévert, Jacques - Man Ray - Reverdy, PIerre - Ribemont-Dessaignes, Georges - Routhier, Maurice - Salles, Georges - Tal-Coat, Pierre - Tudal, Antoine - Ubac, Raoul - Verdet, André - Zervos, Christian
Published by Paris: Maeght Éditeur, 1964 1964
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Switzerland°ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 708.09
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Gr.4° - 5 Original Lithographs by Pablo Picasso, Joan Mirò, Pierre Tal-Coat, Raoul Ubac & Pierre Pallud - B/w Photo-reproductions by Brassai, Man Ray & Mariette Lachaud. Issue dedicated to Georges Braque (1882-1963) Major 20th Century French painter, First edition, text in French languag…e. Original covers by Georges Braque (Tête grecque). In Fine condition.
More imagesOrion le tueur. Fantaisie mélodramatique en six tableaux, deux enlèvements et un anneau magique.
GRENIER (Jean-Pierre). FOMBEURE (Maurice). PEYNET (Raymond).
Seller: Le Livre à Venir, Chantelle, FranceLe Livre à Venir
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketParis : Editions Bordas (Collection "Jeux dramatiques pour la jeunesse"), 1946. Un volume agrafé (13,2x21 cm), 48 pages. Scénario de Jean-Pierre Grenier, dialogues et chansons de Maurice Fombeure, musique de Pierre Philippe décors et costumes de Raymond Peynet. Bon état. Livres.
Published by Eds Gallimard, Paris 1949
Seller: Books+, Saint Maurice, FranceBooks+
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 118.81
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIn-8, 24 cm, 204pp., couverture illustree, frontispice et typographie par Jean Fautrier, B61.