Griffa Giorgio (45 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (45)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Nuages; Prima edizione (18 maggio 2023) 2023

    889656381X / 9788896563816

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Published by Martano e Samanedizioni 1980

    • Softcover

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover staple-bound, 60 pages, in English and Italian; very good condition; light rubbing to cover with light foxing to outer page edges; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Published by Allemandi; Illustrated edizione (30 agosto 2024) 2024

    8842226300 / 9788842226307

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 44.48

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Maretti Editore 2014

    8889477695 / 9788889477694

    • Softcover

    Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.55

    US$ 20.68 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 7 available

    Condition: NEW.

  • Language: Multiple languages

    Published by Umberto Allemandi 2024

    8842226300 / 9788842226307

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libro Co. Italia Srl, San Casciano Val di Pesa, ItalyLibro Co. Italia Srl

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.29

    US$ 24.20 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 11 available

    Brossura. Condition: new. Testo Italiano e Inglese.Torino, 2024; br., pp. 128, 17 ill. col., cm 12x19,5. "Mi pare che nelle avanguardie storiche, ed anche prima di esse, i diversi cicli di un lavoro abbiano spesso uno sviluppo dall'uno all'altro, una sorta di progresso ben sintetizzata dalla sequenza dell'albero di Mondrian. Nel

  • Language: English

    Published by Hopefulmonster Editore Srl 2005

    8877571926 / 9788877571922

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hopton Books, Ludlow, United KingdomHopton Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 48.77

    US$ 32.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: As New. Unread. Slightest of shelf wear to cover.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 75.00

    US$ 8.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    [unpaginated]; 28 x 22.2 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size 1000; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Monograph on the artists' books, prints, and multiples produced by Noire Editions in Turin, Italy from 1980 - 2015. Essay by Gabriele Detterer. Artists include Carla Accardi, Giovanni Anselmo, Alighiero B

  • Language: English

    Published by Hopefulmonster 2005

    8877571926 / 9788877571922

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Il Leviatano, Torino, ItalyIl Leviatano

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 48.66

    US$ 44.94 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Brossura. Condition: ottimo. prima edizione. Brossura, 153 pagine, copia usata ma ben conservata.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Nuages; 2° edizione (15 maggio 2023) 2023

    8896563801 / 9788896563809

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 52.54

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Published by Martino Editore, Ottenhausen Verlag 1981

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Led Astray By Language, Clonmel, IrelandLed Astray By Language

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 47.47

    US$ 16.71 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Martano Editore /Ottenhausen Verlag,Torino & Aachen, 1981. 4-colour illustrations . First edition. One of 1000 copies. Parallel Italian, German & English texts.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Nuages 1999

    8886456905 / 9788886456906

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, ItalyLibrodifaccia

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 24.68

    US$ 32.15 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

  • Published by Palazzo Ferrero (no date), Biella

    Seller: Schooner Books Ltd.(ABAC/ALAC), Halifax, CanadaSchooner Books Ltd.(ABAC/ALAC)

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Card covers in dust jacket. Condition: Vg. in vg. dust jacket. (not numbered) Pp. Color & b&w illus. throughout Text in Italian. "With Compliments" card laid in.

  • Language: German

    Published by Torino Martano 1981

    3922760031 / 9783922760030

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, GermanyGrammat Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 46.29

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschur. 0. 20 cm [63] S., zahlr. Ill. (z.T. farb.), Broschur, Buch sehr gut erhalten, Einband leicht berieben, geringe Gebrauchsspuren RW 6/R 4/A Sprache: Deutsch 0,200 gr.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Idea Libri, MILANO 1988

    8870821226 / 9788870821222

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.24

    US$ 48.39 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: BUONO USATO. IED. ITALIANO IL LIBRO È USATO, PERTANTO POTREBBE PRESENTARE LIEVI DIFETTI/IMPERFEZIONI. LA FOTO CORRISPONDE AL LIBRO IN VENDITA. Sovraccoperta illustrata, parzialmente ingiallita, con tracce di polvere e qualche macchia al posteriore, usura da scaffalatura, rilegatura editoriale cartonata ed ingiallita a

  • Language: English

    Published by Hopefulmonster 2005

    8877571926 / 9788877571922

    • Softcover

    Seller: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, United KingdomGREENSLEEVES BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 134.26

    US$ 21.34 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 8877571926. Crease to front cover where it has been opened, clean bright copy, 2005 Hopefulmonster.

  • Published by Studio Noacco 1989

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Il Leviatano, Torino, ItalyIl Leviatano

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 29.67

    US$ 44.94 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Brossura. Condition: buono. prima edizione. Plaquette, copia usata ma ancora ben conservata.

  • Published by Maretti Editore

    8889477695 / 9788889477694

    Seller: Brook Bookstore, Milano, ItalyBrook Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.92

    US$ 32.25 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 8 available

    Condition: new.

  • Language: French

    Published by Fondation Vincent van Gogh / Editions Actes Sud 2016

    2358640859 / 9782358640855

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, FranceOkmhistoire

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 59.34

    US$ 38.02 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Neuf. Edition originale. Paris 2016. 1 Volume/1. -- Neuf -- Broché. Format 31 x 24,5 cm. ------ 72 pages. ************************* "" Ce catalogue a été édité à l occasion de l exposition « Giorgio Griffa », qui se tient du 13 février au 24 avril 2016 à la Fondation Vincent van Gogh Arles. L art de

  • Published by Martano Editore, Torino 1975

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Marcus Campbell Art Books, London, United KingdomMarcus Campbell Art Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 61.81

    US$ 25.34 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Near fine in wraps. First Edition. 15 x 21cm unpaginated paperback, pale brown wraps, black type. Italian and English text with tipped in reproductions of several works.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by MARETTI 2014

    8889477695 / 9788889477694

    • Softcover

    Seller: O.o.l.p., Torino, ItalyO.o.l.p.

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 26.11

    US$ 48.39 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

  • Published by Valmore studio d'arte, Vicenza 2015

    Seller: Studio Bibliografico Malombra, Vicenza, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Malombra

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.80

    US$ 48.39 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    43 p., ill. a colori n.t.; 29,7 x 15 cm. Brossura edit. Molto buono.

  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 85.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. 8vo. 16 pp. Very Good. Soft Cover. Typographical paper wraps. Minor shelf wear, and spots on covers. Staple binding. Pages fine. Color plates. Text in Italian. Extremely Scarce.From the Collection of the Art Historian Peter Selz.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Carnet De Voyage 2011

    8896563267 / 9788896563267

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 70.10

    US$ 13.34 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. Italian language. 8.35x8.27x0.55 inches. In Stock.

  • Published by Martano, Torino 1975

    • Softcover

    Seller: LIBRERIA VOLUME SECONDO, Rovereto, ItalyLIBRERIA VOLUME SECONDO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 56.38

    US$ 48.39 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    paperback. Condition: Molto buono (Very Good). Testo in italiano e inglese. Introduzione di Maurizio Fagiolo. Alla richiesta sottoposta a Griffa di fare un libro autobiografico o documentario o testuale, l'artista ha risposto con queste 27 pagine che corrispondono strutturalmente al suo lavoro. Non frasic estrapolate, ma tracce

  • Language: Multiple languages

    Published by Martano Editore, Milano 1981

    3922760031 / 9783922760030

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, SwitzerlandAntiquariat UEBUE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 56.90

    US$ 31.00 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. B : 57 pages.

  • Published by Torino, Hopefulmonster,, Torino 2005

    • Softcover

    Seller: Studio Bibliografico Marini, ROMA, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Marini

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 71.21

    US$ 40.33 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Add to basket

    paperback. Condition: Perfetto (Mint). Prima edizione (First Edition). Libro d'artista edito in occasione della mostra allestita all'Institut Mathildenhöhe di Darmstadt dal 23 luglio al 4 settembre 2005. Con 70 illustrazioni e testi in italiano e inglese dell'Artista. . Cm 24x16,5. pp. 160. . Perfetto (Mint). . Prima edizione (F

  • More images

    Published by Annemarie Verna 1976 1976

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: DR Fine Arts, New York, U.S.A.DR Fine Arts

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 100.00

    US$ 11.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. This is a fold out print in one color by Giorgio Griffa; from the periodical DOUBLE PAGE number 2 Dec. 1976; size when unfolded; 20 2/3 x14 3/8in (37x27cm); the outside of the folder serves as its' wrapper; limited edition to 500 unnumbered copies; not signed; wrappers serve as back

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 21.36

    US$ 54.16 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Vol. in -4 quadr. (28,5 x 29 cm.), legatura editoriale telata azzurra, sopracopertina col. avorio con titoli in marrone e azzurro sul piatto ant., pp. 96, (4) con molte illustr. a colori nel testo e a p.pagina. In ottime condizioni.

  • Published by Allemandi; Illustrated edizione (30 agosto 2024) 2024

    8842226300 / 9788842226307

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 34.94

    US$ 86.68 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Published by Messulam, Milano 1983

    Seller: Libreria antiquaria Dedalo M. Bosio, Torino, ItalyLibreria antiquaria Dedalo M. Bosio

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.18

    US$ 62.22 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Tela con e custodia muta, cm29x29, pp 93 (7) illustrate a colori. Il volume è dedicato ai Piatti di Natale Bring & Gondahl e altri oggetti da reglao, con alcune fotografie still Life di Leo Torri con ordinate collezioni di carte da gioco, vetri, conchiglie, giocattoli ecc. Usato ben conservato, tracce di polvere su sovraccoperta