Grimes Bruce (16 results)

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Language: English
Published by Wolgemuth & Hyatt, Publishers, Incorporated 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Books on the Square, Virden, U.S.A.Books on the Square
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1989. 2nd ptg. Near fine book in trade paperback. 415 pp. 8vo. ISBN# 0943497620 [J].

- Softcover
Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, U.S.A.GridFreed
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.11
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.10
US$ 15.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Wolgemuth & Hyatt, Publishers, Inc.
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Vol. 2. Signed by author on half title page. (Christian Life, Motion Pictures, TV).

Tammy Garcia: Form Without Boundaries (Signed)
Grimes, John; Bernstein, Bruce; Rose, Benjamin and Garcia, Tammy
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Shaker Mill Books, W. Stockbridge, U.S.A.Shaker Mill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Bright, crisp, pictorial dust jacket. Tight binding, solid black boards with sharp corners, bright silver lettering to front board and spine strip, clean, unmarked pages throughout. Inscribed to previous owners by author on half title page. Inscribed… by Author(s).

Tammy Garcia: Form Without Boundaries
Rose, Benjamin (Text by), and Bernstein, Bruce, Dr. (Introduction by), and Grimes, John (Preface by)
- Hardcover
Seller: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, U.S.A.Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 33.95
US$ 6.30 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Tammy Garcia, Form Without Boundaries, is a collection of images portraying Tammy?s extraordinary talent. She is regarded as the foremost Native American potter in the world today and in this magnificent coffeetable book provides glimpses of her sculpture and jewelry. To…day, collectors buy her work by lottery as her pieces have become so sought after and her production for the public market is limited. The book tells of her heritage as a fourth generation Santa Clara pueblo potter and what inspires this beautiful, young, soft-spoken artisan. The narrative also introduces the layperson to pottery and the Native American culture. It is written by acknowledged experts in the field of Native American culture, art and collections. The book is a spectacular result of collaboration between an artist and those who are committed to preserving a culture through museums, collections and writing.

Published by Tapestry Press, Irving, TX 2003
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, U.S.A.Cher Bibler
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st printing. 192pp. Corners a little bumped, very good+ in slightly worn dust jacket.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.78
US$ 4.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Friends for Lesbian & Gay Concerns, Sumneytown, PA 1990
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerNewsletter. Two reports, 7p. & 8p., 8.5x11 inch sheets printed one side only, photocopy newsletters, stapled upper-left corner. Collection of Quaker meetings around the world on gay marriage and mixed-race marriage.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 73.77
US$ 26.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 192 pages. 12.50x10.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.35
US$ 69.85 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - 'Ananta's Veil: Chronicles of the Cosmic Dream' is an epic tale that takes readers on a mesmerizing journey through the boundless realms of the cosmos. Guided by the enigmatic Ananta, the crew of the USS Liberty embarks on an odyssey tha…t transcends the boundaries of known reality. They face trials and revelations that test their resolve, unity, and understanding of the cosmic cycles of creation, preservation, and destruction. As they navigate through mystical realms, ancient temples, and cosmic landscapes, they uncover profound truths about the interconnectedness of all things and their role as guardians of the cosmic balance. This captivating narrative weaves together elements of adventure, philosophy, and spirituality, inviting readers to explore the infinite possibilities of existence and embrace the wisdom of the cosmos.