Grisier A (17 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (17)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: French

    Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02 2018

    201273104X / 9782012731042

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.88

    US$ 20.77 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    PF. Condition: New.

  • Published by E. Dentu, Editeur, Libraire de la Societe des Gens de Lettres, Paris 1864

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.The Haunted Bookshop, LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 280.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    One-Quarter Leather. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. Third Edition. Language: French. Prior owners' names are penned on the second page, the title page, and page 165, nine small margin marks, and one soulignement; pages are also foxed and bear occasional water staining in the margins. The book has been rebound, with the origina

  • More images

    Published by Garnier Frères 1847

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Jean-Yves Bochet Après l'Iris Noir, Paris, FR, FranceJean-Yves Bochet Après l'Iris Noir

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 298.01

    US$ 24.30 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Garnier Frères, 1847, in-8 relié plein chagrin vert, dos à nerfs et caissons dorés, plats encadrés de filets dorés,tête et tranches dorées, ex libris. 583 pages. Préface anecdotique par Alexandre DUMAS, notyice sur l'auteur par Roger de BEAUVOIR, épitre en vers de MÉRY, lettre du Comte Ludovic

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 262.25

    US$ 32.72 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paris, Garnier, 1847. (4), 583, (1) pp. Lithogr. portr. & 10 wood-engr. plts. Raised & gilt-tooled h.leather.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 300.00

    US$ 12.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Troisième Edition. Troisième Edition. Portrait and Illus, 607pp. 8vo. Thimm p. 122 Near contemporary green cloth spine leather label anbd marbled boards, opriginal wrappers bound in. Some foxing Portrait and Illus, 607pp. 8vo.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 300.40

    US$ 28.93 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Esgrima. Fencing. 4º mayor, 2 retratos, 607 p., láminas. Punto de óxido en alguna página. Lomo piel, hilos dorados. [Ref. C11N290]. Historia del duelo, muy contraria a esta práctica, reflexiones sobre las ventajas de la esgrima sobre el espíritu, repaso a los distintos métodos y armas, y consideraciones sobre la profesión de mae

  • Condition: New

    US$ 38.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 646. A perfect gift

  • Condition: New

    US$ 38.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 642. A perfect gift

  • Condition: New

    US$ 38.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1847 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1847 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 50.82

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 50.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 51.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 51.05

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: french. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded s

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 51.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 76.05

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Full Leather Bound. Condition: NEW. Language: french. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} A Unique Premium Leather-Bound book for elite readers/collectors of old rare books. An Original Leather is being used for binding this book with Golden Leaf Printing and designing on Spine, front and Back of the book with edge gilding. WE HAVE MULTIP

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 87.60

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpie