Grotten (42 results)
Published by Selbstverlag der Verwaltung der Feengrotten, Saalfeld 1919
Seller: Antiquariat VinoLibros, Nürnberg, GermanyAntiquariat VinoLibros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.87
US$ 17.18 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMit 13 Abbildungen und 5 Karten - Unter wissenschaftlicher Mitwirkung von Bergrat Dr.H.Heß von Wichdorff und Dr.A.Berg, 59 S., Broschur; Einband lichtrandig, vorne untere Ecke 3mm fehlt.
Published by Holzstich bei Spamer, aus dem Jahr. 1893
Seller: Antiquariat Hild, Weilburg, GermanyAntiquariat Hild
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.81
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBildgröße 10,5x15 cm.
Published by Holzstich aus dem Jahr. 1889
Seller: Antiquariat Hild, Weilburg, GermanyAntiquariat Hild
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.00
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBildgröße 14x19 cm.
Published by Holzstich nach Basedow, aus dem Jahr. 1873
Seller: Antiquariat Hild, Weilburg, GermanyAntiquariat Hild
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.00
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketBildgröße 15,5x23 cm.
Published by Stahlstich BI., um. 1840
Seller: Antiquariat Hild, Weilburg, GermanyAntiquariat Hild
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.00
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBildgröße 10,5x15 cm.
Published by Stahlstich BI., aus dem Jahr. 1860
Seller: Antiquariat Hild, Weilburg, GermanyAntiquariat Hild
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.00
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBildgröße 11x15,5 cm.
Published by Holzstich nach Buffetti, aus dem Jahr. 1893
Seller: Antiquariat Hild, Weilburg, GermanyAntiquariat Hild
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.37
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBildgröße 16x24 cm.
Published by Holzstiche aus dem Jahr. 1899
Seller: Antiquariat Hild, Weilburg, GermanyAntiquariat Hild
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.31
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGröße 26x18 cm.
Published by Holzstich aus dem Jahr. 1882
Seller: Antiquariat Hild, Weilburg, GermanyAntiquariat Hild
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.31
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBildgröße 20x23 cm. Text zum Thema in Fotokopie erhalten.

Published by Holzstich nach J. Scotti, aus dem Jahr. 1894
Seller: Antiquariat Hild, Weilburg, GermanyAntiquariat Hild
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.50
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBildgröße 32x24 cm.
Published by Holzstich aus dem Jahr. 1873
Seller: Antiquariat Hild, Weilburg, GermanyAntiquariat Hild
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.50
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBildgröße 32x22 cm.

Published by Fototyphien nach Julius Müller, aus dem Jahr. 1906
Seller: Antiquariat Hild, Weilburg, GermanyAntiquariat Hild
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.50
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBlattgröße 36x25 cm. Das Bild zeigt nicht die ganze Größe des Blattes.
Published by Holzstich nach J. Nieriker, aus dem Jahr. 1885
Seller: Antiquariat Hild, Weilburg, GermanyAntiquariat Hild
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.50
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketBildgröße 22x31,5 cm.
Published by Fototypie aus dem Jahr. 1899
Seller: Antiquariat Hild, Weilburg, GermanyAntiquariat Hild
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.50
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBildgröße 31x21,5 cm.
More imagesPublished by Sanitas sans date, Paris - Strasbourg - Berne
- Hardcover
Seller: Au cidre qui bouquine, Belfaux, SwitzerlandAu cidre qui bouquine
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.62
US$ 16.72 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketcouverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Livre Ouvrage complété par 32 planches en couleurs hors texte avec 230 différentes figures démontrant tous les organes sains du corps humain. 30e édition. bordures et coins de couverture légèrement usagés. ouvrage en très bon état. 25 x 18 cm, 704 pages. Livre.

Published by Holzstich nach Schlegel, aus dem Jahr. 1894
Seller: Antiquariat Hild, Weilburg, GermanyAntiquariat Hild
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.87
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketBildgröße 32x23 cm.
Published by Holzstich von Kollarz, aus dem Jahr. 1880
Seller: Antiquariat Hild, Weilburg, GermanyAntiquariat Hild
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.87
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBildgröße 32x25 cm.
Published by Holzstich nach Albert Rieger, aus dem Jahr. 1885
Seller: Antiquariat Hild, Weilburg, GermanyAntiquariat Hild
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.87
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBildgröße 24x35,5 cm.
Published by Holzstich von Limmer, aus dem Jahr. 1895
Seller: Antiquariat Hild, Weilburg, GermanyAntiquariat Hild
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.87
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBildgröße 33x23 cm.
Published by Holzstich nach W. Wollschläger, aus dem Jahr. 1883
Seller: Antiquariat Hild, Weilburg, GermanyAntiquariat Hild
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.87
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBildgröße 32x24 cm.
Published by Bern, Sanitas Verlag o.J. (um 1930) 1930
Seller: EOS Buchantiquariat Benz, Zürich, SwitzerlandEOS Buchantiquariat Benz
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.81
US$ 28.82 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket20. Auflage. 8°. 710 (1) S. Mit 32 farbigen Tafeln und ca. 300 Abb. im Text. Goldgeprägter Orig.-Halbleinenband (berieben und bestossen). Innengelenke gebrochen, Kritzeleien auf Vorstz, Seiten durchgehend gebräunt. + Wichtig: Für unsere Kunden in der EU erfolgt der Versand alle 14 Tage verzollt ab Deutschland / Postbank-Konto in… Deutschland vorhanden +.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Editions SANITAS, PARIS - STRASBOURG - BERNE
- Hardcover
Seller: Lecapricorne, BEAUNE, FranceLecapricorne
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 41.56
US$ 46.11 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Fort volume en cartonnage de l'éditeur . Traité populaire complet de toutes les maladies par les plantes médicinales , revu et adapté par le Docteur SCHRAPF de la Faculté de Strasbourg . Ouvrage avec 32 planches en couleurs . 500 Recettes Végétales . Sans date , début du XX ème siècle.

Published by Firma Kramer - Bern, Berlin
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería Salvalibros Express, Talavera de la Reina, SpainLibrería Salvalibros Express
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.32
US$ 65.83 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCartoné. Condition: Bueno. 708 Pág .

Published by EDITIONS SANITAS
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.51
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO20126957: non daté. In-8. Cartonné. Etat passable, Plats abîmés, Dos abîmé, Intérieur frais. 712 pages. Nombreuses planches de dessins en couleurs. Manque du premier plats. Une planche décrochée. . . . Classification Dewey : 610-Sciences médicales. Médecine.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Maison Kramer, Berne
- Hardcover
Seller: Bouquinerie Le Fouineur, St-Pierre de Clages, SwitzerlandBouquinerie Le Fouineur
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 77.42
US$ 55.80 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Poids: 1,64kg, Quelques rousseurs sur les pages de garde, et 2eme plat de la couverture gondolé, sinon intérieur très frais. 15ème édition. Traité populaire complet de toutes les maladies par les plantes médicinales. Ouvrage de près de 700 pages complété par 24 planches en couleurs hors texte a…vec 200 différentes figures démontrant tous les organes sains du corps humain et leurs maladies, les analyses d'urines, plus de 500 recettes végétales et les principaux symptômes, de toutes les maladies.

Condition: Used - Near fine
US$ 54.38
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO40117343: Non daté. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 704 pages. Illustré de planches en couleur hors texte. Couverture se détachant. . . . Classification Dewey : 610-Sciences médicales. Médecine.
Published by Strasb./Bern/Wien, Sanitas, o.J. (1930). 1930
Seller: Antiquariat Kai Groß, Gleichen OT Bischhausen, GermanyAntiquariat Kai Groß
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.81
US$ 55.34 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMit 32 farb. Taf., 300 Fig. sowie Harnuntersuchung, 500 Kräuterrezepten, 700 Texts., Ln. 2, m. goldgepr. Deckelbild.

- Hardcover
Seller: Libreria Oreste Gozzini snc, Firenze, ItalyLibreria Oreste Gozzini snc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.87
US$ 43.81 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBern, Firma Kramer, [anni '20 del '900], in-8, legatura editoriale in piena tela blu con titolo e figura in oro sul piatto anteriore, custodia in cartone, pp. [2], 710, [2]. Con 24 tavole a colori f.t. Trattato pratico di medicina.

Published by SANITAS 1935
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 65.91
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO80137637: 1935. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. fraîche, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 704 pages + XXXII planches illustrées en couleurs. . . . Classification Dewey : 615-Pharmacologie et thérapeutique.

Published by Comptoir Français du Livre 1936
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 65.91
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: bon. R200108496: 1936. In-8. Relié toilé. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Mors fendus, Intérieur frais. 704 pages augmentées de nombreuses planches d'illutrations en couleur. Titre , collection et filet dorés au dos. . . . Classification Dewey : 614-Santé publique, médecine préventive.