Guariento (17 results)

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2019
Series: The Paperback Fanatic, Book 6 of 14. Book 6 of 14 - The Paperback Fanatic
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.18
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 70 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.17 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, United KingdomM Godding Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.63
US$ 14.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

- Hardcover
Seller: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, U.S.A.Academybookshop
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 55.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Photovoltaik ist im Kontext von Energiekrise und Klimawandel eine der vielversprechendsten Technologien zur globalen Energiegewinnung.Photovoltaikmodule stehen inzwischen in einer solch grossen Bandbreite zur Verfügung, dass nahezu alle üblichen flächigen Bauteile mit photovoltaischer Funktion versehen…werden können. Neben der Energiegewinnung bieten die Module zahlreiche Synergieeffekte, indem sie zunehmend wie Verglasungsbauteile eingesetzt werden und weitere Funktionen wie Witterungs-, Sonnen-, und Sichtschutz übernehmen. Für spezielle Anwendungen stehen Sondermodule wie z.B. Solardachziegel und Solarmembranen zur Verfügung. Dieses Buch erklärt die Technologie, zeigt die verfügbaren Produkte und vermittelt anschaulich deren Einsatz am Gebäude mit Schwerpunkt auf großmaßstäblichen Bauten. Es liefert Architekten alles notwendige Know-how, um ein neues oder bestehendes Gebäude mit einer Photovoltaikanlage auszustatten - Planung und Ausführung verbindend. Nicht zuletzt ist es ein wertvolles Arbeitsinstrument, um sich auf die Kommunikation mit den relevanten Herstellern und den Bauherren vorzubereiten.
More imagesPublished by Edizioni Alfieri., Venezia 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Design Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.Design Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Limited Edition. 500 Copies. This is a very good hardcover copy with just light cover wear. Spine sunned. Completely clean. Text in ITALIAN. 12 color plates + 148 black & white plates. Limited edition of 500 copies. This copy out of series, unnumbered. 10" high X 7" wide, 95 text pages + plates.… This book will be securely packed and shipped with tracking.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 37.93
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Published by Comune di Verona 1998
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.06
US$ 32.18 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 82.16
US$ 50.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Photovoltaik ist im Kontext von Energiekrise und Klimawandel eine der vielversprechendsten Technologien zur globalen Energiegewinnung.Photovoltaikmodule stehen inzwischen in einer solch grossen Bandbreite zur Verfügung, dass nahezu alle üblichen flächigen Bauteile mit photovoltaischer Funktion versehen…werden können. Neben der Energiegewinnung bieten die Module zahlreiche Synergieeffekte, indem sie zunehmend wie Verglasungsbauteile eingesetzt werden und weitere Funktionen wie Witterungs-, Sonnen-, und Sichtschutz übernehmen. Für spezielle Anwendungen stehen Sondermodule wie z.B. Solardachziegel und Solarmembranen zur Verfügung. Dieses Buch erklärt die Technologie, zeigt die verfügbaren Produkte und vermittelt anschaulich deren Einsatz am Gebäude mit Schwerpunkt auf großmaßstäblichen Bauten. Es liefert Architekten alles notwendige Know-how, um ein neues oder bestehendes Gebäude mit einer Photovoltaikanlage auszustatten - Planung und Ausführung verbindend. Nicht zuletzt ist es ein wertvolles Arbeitsinstrument, um sich auf die Kommunikation mit den relevanten Herstellern und den Bauherren vorzubereiten.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Basel ; Boston, Mass. ; Berlin : Birkhäuser 2009
- Hardcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 54.65
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
27 x 20 cm. Condition: Sehr gut. 178 Seiten : Illustrationen, graph. Darstellungen Original Pappband; Innen wie außen tadellos UG262 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 940.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Captain Book, Altach, AustriaCaptain Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.58
US$ 31.26 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 192 Seiten. Rückseite oben leichter Knick, Ecke unten leicht angestossen, ansonster guter Zustand BN0257 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 934.
More imagesPublished by Ideogram Press 2019
- Softcover
Seller: Tombland Bookshop, Norwich, NFLK, United KingdomTombland Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.41
US$ 55.45 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. 4to. 426 pp index and pls. very good in original black card covers with very light shelfwear, very good. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lüthy + Stocker AG, Solothurn, SO, SwitzerlandLüthy + Stocker AG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 59.41
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.74
US$ 16.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 382 pages. 8.43x5.85x0.73 inches. This item is printed on demand.
More imagesPublished by Venedig. Edizioni Alfieri. (1965). 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat C. Dorothea Müller, München, , GermanyAntiquariat C. Dorothea Müller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.29
US$ 63.43 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°. - 24,3:17,5 cm. 211 Seiten, 2 Blätter, mit vielen teils farbigen Tafeln u. Abb. Orig.-Leinwand mit farb. illustr. Schutzumschl. - Der Umschlag stärker verschmutzt. Eines von 500 numerierten Exemplaren. - 7547.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.15
US$ 121.12 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 171 | Sprache: Italienisch | Produktart: Bücher | La verità è ormai un prodotto personalizzabile e assemblabile e l¿ipercomplessità dei fenomeni può innescare reazioni difensive e modalità archetipiche di ragionamento, basate sull'uso di miti, storytelling e immagini simboliche. Dalla psico…logia delle masse alle teorie del complotto, dalle infografiche di Instagram alle strategie di personal branding: ci confrontiamo ogni giorno con un immaginario collettivo sempre più affollato di miti, meme e iperstizioni, profezie che si autorealizzano. Il difficile compito che questo libro si assume è quello di provare a decodificare la natura dell'ipercomplessità ricostruendo alcuni dei suoi momenti originari, sbrogliando con pazienza i fili di un arazzo che appare talmente ingarbugliato da risultare incomprensibile. Das Urheberrecht an bibliographischen und produktbeschreibenden Daten und an den bereitgestellten Bildern liegt bei Informazioni Editoriali, I.E. S.r.l., oder beim Herausgeber oder demjenigen, der die Genehmigung erteilt hat. Alle Rechte vorbehalten.

- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 156.89
US$ 33.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.