Gubler E (31 results)
Published by 1981 1981
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.73
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Interimsbroschur. Condition: gut. 24 cm, handschr. Widmung, Besitzvermerk, aus der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Sprache: eng.

Dengue and Dengue Hemorrhagic Fever
Gubler, Duane J. (EDT); Ooi, Eng Eong (EDT); Vasudevan, Subhash (EDT); Farrar, Jeremy (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 76.19
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Dengue and Dengue Hemorrhagic Fever
Gubler, Duane J. (EDT); Ooi, Eng Eong (EDT); Vasudevan, Subhash (EDT); Farrar, Jeremy (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 77.70
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Dengue and Dengue Hemorrhagic Fever
Gubler, Duane J. (EDT); Ooi, Eng Eong (EDT); Vasudevan, Subhash (EDT); Farrar, Jeremy (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.59
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Dengue and Dengue Hemorrhagic Fever
Gubler, Duane J. (EDT); Ooi, Eng Eong (EDT); Vasudevan, Subhash (EDT); Farrar, Jeremy (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 77.91
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 106.11
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by milano, mazzotta 1992 **ART3, milano 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, ItalyMessinissa libri
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.74
US$ 47.46 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buono (Good). un volume in ottime condizioni, brossura, 250 pagine, illustrato a colori, regione piemonte. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 108.39
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 132.81
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

PROMENADE au Musée cantonal des Beaux-Arts de Lausanne
Berger, René - Berger, J.E. - Canova, Renée - Gubler, Jacques - Petit-Matile, M.J. - Kohler, Arnold - Kuenzi, André - Lapaire, Claude - Liardon, P.H. - Monnier, Jacques - Thévoz, Michel
Published by Lausanne: Credit Suisse, 1970 1970
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, , Switzerland°ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 45.34
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Sm.8°- - 91pp - Color tipped-in Plates. First edition, text in French language. Original boards and dust-jacket. As New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 140.14
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesPublished by Vevey, Buchdruckerei und Lithographie Klausfelder A.G. s.d. (um 1942) - 1942
- Softcover
Seller: Franz Kühne Antiquariat und Kunsthandel, Affoltern am Albis, , SwitzerlandFranz Kühne Antiquariat und Kunsthandel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.81
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° (21 x 14.7 cm). 19+1 SS. Zahlreiche (photogr.) Tafeln, Abbildungen u. Illustrationen. OBrosch. (wenig bestossen). Gesamthaft sauberes, recht gutes Exemplar. - - Vgl. réro, f. Sion, Médiathèque Valais, Sign. BCV PA 6442 - Bearbeitung/Auszug aus der französ. Originalversion v. 1941 im selben Verlag (La Confrérie des vignerons e…t la Fête des vignerons. Leurs origines, leur histoire; 132 p.; BSG 1941-1942, Zürich 1947, p. 97, Nr. 1164) - INHALT : Rückblick in Wort und Bild auf die Geschichte des Winzerfestes in Vevey (entspr. dem Originaltext sind im vorliegenden Heft die jüngsten Datumsreferenzen auf 1927 bezogen) - "La Fête des Vignerons rend hommage aux traditions viticoles plusieurs fois centenaires de toute une région au travers d'un spectacle et du couronnement des vignerons-tâcherons." (fetedesvignerons ch). - Die Confrérie des Vignerons de Vevey organisiert ca. alle 20-25 Jahre ein opulentes mehrtägiges Fest mit Darbietungen aller Art und einem ausserordentlich reichen und aufwendigen Festzug. Im 20. Jahrhundert kam es zu fünf Feiern, nämlich 1905, 1927, 1955 (verzögert u.a. durch den Zweiten Weltkrieg), 1977 und 1999 (vgl. ibid. u. HLS), und danach noch 2019. - Das 8. Fest vom 1.-9. August 1927 fand im Zeichen eines 'ästhetischen Rückzugs' statt : "Die strahlende Erinnerung, die das Winzerfest von 1905 in den Gemütern hinterlassen hatte, steigert 1927 die Erwartungen eines jeden beträchtlich. Die Winzerbruderschaft wagt es nicht, grössere künstlerische Risiken einzugehen, und strebt danach, das Team von 1905 wieder aufzunehmen (Gustave Doret für die Musik und René Morax für das Libretto). Letzterer lehnt das Angebot ab, während Doret sich von dieser neuen Herausforderung verlocken lässt, sowie auch Ernest Biéler, der 1905 mit Jean Morax für das Bühnenbild und die Kostüme zusammengearbeitet hatte. Die Welt des Weinbaus hat sich seit der beiden letzten Feste verändert: zahlreiche Winzer haben ihre Weinberge verlassen, um in den in Vevey neu geschaffenen Fabriken einen sichereren und regelmässigeren Broterwerb zu suchen. Viele, früher zum Weinbau bestimmten Gebiete werden der städtischen Entwicklung überlassen. Die künstlerische Wahl für dieses Fest stützt sich grösstenteils auf Tradition: man fühlt das Bedürfnis, sich an sicheren Werten festzuhalten. Man glorifiziert die Erde, die Heimat, die traditionsreiche Arbeit der Bauern und Winzer, man mischt die Kleidungsstile, die sich bereits bei den vorausgegangenen Festen bewährt hatten. [.] In einer wirtschaftlich schwierigen Umwelt, in der die traditionellen Werte zu verschwinden drohen oder sich zumindest neuen Bedingungen anpassen müssen, stellt das Winzerfest einen Ort der Erinnerung und der Identität dar, durch den jeder versucht, indem er aus dem Urquell einer gemeinsamen Vergangenheit schöpfen kann, Hoffnung auf bessere Zeiten wiederzufinden." (confreriedesvignerons ch, Abt. Die Feste, mit zeitgenöss. Filmsequenzen). - Sprache: de.

Dengue and Dengue Hemorrhagic Fever
Gubler, Duane J. (EDT); Ooi, Eng Eong (EDT); Vasudevan, Subhash (EDT); Farrar, Jeremy (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 207.97
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 18 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Dengue and Dengue Hemorrhagic Fever
Gubler, Duane J. (EDT); Ooi, Eng Eong (EDT); Vasudevan, Subhash (EDT); Farrar, Jeremy (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 211.57
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 18 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 237.11
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 231.49
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Dengue and Dengue Hemorrhagic Fever
Gubler, Duane J. (EDT); Ooi, Eng Eong (EDT); Vasudevan, Subhash (EDT); Farrar, Jeremy (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 243.41
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 18 available
Condition: New.

Dengue and Dengue Hemorrhagic Fever
Gubler, Duane J. (EDT); Ooi, Eng Eong (EDT); Vasudevan, Subhash (EDT); Farrar, Jeremy (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 240.11
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 18 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 252.97
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 258.51
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Fuel Cells I
Scherer, Gunther G. (EDT); Gursel, S. Alkan (CON); Eikerling, M. (CON); Gubler, L. (CON); Gupta, B. (CON)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 358.87
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Fuel Cells I
Scherer, Gunther G. (EDT); Gursel, S. Alkan (CON); Eikerling, M. (CON); Gubler, L. (CON); Gupta, B. (CON)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 372.11
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Fuel Cells I
Scherer, Gunther G. (EDT); Gursel, S. Alkan (CON); Eikerling, M. (CON); Gubler, L. (CON); Gupta, B. (CON)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 479.00
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Fuel Cells I
Scherer, Gunther G. (EDT); Gursel, S. Alkan (CON); Eikerling, M. (CON); Gubler, L. (CON); Gupta, B. (CON)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 573.38
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by (Leipzig) Seemann () 1996
Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, GermanyZentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 55.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
M. zahlr. (teils farb.) Abb. 184 S. OLwd. Sprache: Deutsch 0 gr.

Mathematische Unterricht in der Schweiz. Berichte der Schweiz. Subkommission.L'enseignement mathématique en Suisse. Rapports de la sous-commission suisse.
FEHR, H. - BADERTSCHER. - BRANDENBERGER, K. - CRELIER, L. - GRAF, J.-H. - GROSSMANN, M. GUBLER, E. - LACOMBE, M. -SCHERRER, F. - STÖCKLIN, J.
Published by Georg, Bâle - Genève, 1912
- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 74.16
US$ 32.35 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broschiert. 255x165mm, XVI - 533Seiten, En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Language: German
Published by Haupt, Bern 2006
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat und Verlag Gerhard Henrich, Langenbieber, GermanyAntiquariat und Verlag Gerhard Henrich
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 28.61
US$ 92.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Broschur, 264 Seiten.

Language: German
Published by Zürich, Orell Füssli, o- J. [ca. ] 1920
- Softcover
Seller: antiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG, Zürich, ZH, Switzerlandantiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 75.13
US$ 83.92 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, 51 u. 52 S., Geh., Einband von Heft 1 fleckig, innen etw. stock- u. fingerfleckig; Heft 2 etw. beschienen, klammerrostig u. gebräunt. 3. u. 2. Auflage. Enth: Heft 1: Operationen der 1. und 2. Stufe mit ganzen und gebrochenen, positiven und negativen Zahlen und die Gleichungen ersten Grades mit einer Unbekannten [nach Übersic…ht in Heft 2]; Heft 2: Aufgaben über die Quadratwurzel, Verhältnisse und Proportionen, Gleichungen ersten Grades mit zwei und mehr Unbekannten, Potenzen, Wurzeln. 600 gr. Schlagworte: Mathematik , PädagogikNaturwissenschaft.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 255.79
US$ 121.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

L'Enseignement mathématique en Suisse. Rapports de la Sous-Commission suisse.Der Mathematische Unterricht in der Schweiz. Berichte der schweiz. Subkommission."Commission interantionale de l'enseignement mathématique. Sous-Commission suisse."
FEHR, H. - BADERTSCHER. - BRANDENBERGER, K. - CRELIER, L. - GRAF, J.-H. - GROSSMANN, M. - GUBLER, E. - LACOMBE, M. - SCHERRER, F. - STÖCKLIN, J.
Published by Georg, Bâle et Genève, 1912
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 118.51
US$ 32.35 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
reliure percaline. 250x160mm, XVI- 533pages, Cachet de bibliothèque. Couverture originale en papier collé sur la reliure percaline. Quelques accrocs au papier au dos sinon très bon état. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via…our homepage.