Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: good. Joseph, Guida (illustrator). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by FABBRI & PARTNERS, LONDON, 1974
Seller: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, United Kingdom
US$ 11.03
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. GUIDA JOSEPH (illustrator). THE COVER IS LIGHTLY RUBBED AND CREASED. THE CORNERS ARE BUMPED. THE BINDING IS TIGHT. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: Fair. Joseph, Guida (illustrator). Unterschrift / Widmung ohne Bezug; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
Language: Dutch
Published by Instituut Kind in Beeld, 2009
ISBN 10: 902612581X ISBN 13: 9789026125812
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: New. Joseph, Guida (illustrator).
Condition: Fair. First Edition. Enkel leesvouwjte in de rug. Kleine pen aantekening op eerste pagina.
Condition: Fair. First Edition. Omslag met wat gebruikssporen; papier gebruind.
Condition: Good.
US$ 42.67
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Guida Joseph (illustrator). Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Published by London, Fabbri,, 1972
ISBN 10: 0853960305 ISBN 13: 9780853960300
Seller: Little Owl Books, Norwich, NORFO, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Guida Joseph (illustrator). Small pbk, Good, a little gen. soiling, v. small closed tear at top edge, contents illust. with bright colour pictures by Guida Joseph, v. occas. soiling, part of the Children of Nature Story series.
Condition: Very good. Joseph, Guida (illustrator).
Language: German
Published by Brunnen-Verlag, Gießen, 2004
ISBN 10: 3765567582 ISBN 13: 9783765567582
Seller: Elops e.V. Offene Hände, Bad Windsheim, Germany
First Edition
Erstauflage. 28 Seiten; farbige Illustrationen Ecke leicht bestoßen, sonst sehr gut erhalten Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 282 20 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe, Hardcover/Pappeinband.
Condition: Very good. Joseph, Guida (illustrator).
Seller: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, ZH, Netherlands
Condition: , , goed exemplaar. 2020, paperback, goed exemplaar.
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: New.
Condition: Very good. Joseph, Guida (illustrator).
Seller: Houtman Boeken, Utrecht, Netherlands
Condition: fine. 2020, 232pp, paperback in goede staat, kleine beschadiging onderaan de rug.
Condition: Very good. Joseph, Guida (illustrator).
Condition: Very good.
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.
Language: Dutch
Published by Van Holkema & Warendorf, Houten, 2001
ISBN 10: 9026994575 ISBN 13: 9789026994579
Seller: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 48 pp., bound in in pictorial boards. Spine discolored, else fine. Ills. in colour. 19 x 23 cm.
Language: Dutch
Published by Van Holkema & Warendorf, 2005
ISBN 10: 9026998805 ISBN 13: 9789026998805
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
US$ 45.95
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Joseph, Guida (illustrator). Abnutzung / Risse - leicht; Gebrochener Buchrücken / Seiten oder Softcover umgeknickt; Vergilbt / ausgeblichen.
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very good. 1. Condition: Zeer goed. Binding: Hardcover. Edition: 1. Year: 2008. Description: Lichte gebruik-/opslagsporen.
Seller: Buchparadies Rahel-Medea Ruoss, Winterthur, ZH, Switzerland
gebundene Ausgabe, 59 S.: zahlr. Ill.; 29 cm, Einband leicht bestossen, sonst sehr gutes Ex. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Seller: Buch et cetera Antiquariatsbuchhandel, Königswinter, NRW, Germany
ca. 20,5 x 20,5 cm Buch im guten bis sehr guten Zustand. O-PpBd. Seiten.
Pas de couverture. Condition: bon. RO50012085: XXème. In-8. En feuillets. Bon état, Tâchée, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 10 pages environ. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.