Guignebault Paul (18 results)
Published by E.P. Dutton & Co, New York 1929
- Hardcover
Seller: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Book Stall of Rockford, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Over-sized hardbound (quarto). Color pictorial paper-covered boards with a red cloth spine. Wear to the extremities of the boards. Some light soiling of the mostly white boards. No distortion of the book from reading or improper shelving. Pages are tight and essentially clean. Page 15…has a faint crayon scribble. The previous owner attempted to remove the scribble--mostlu to good effect, but it can still be seen faintly. Two different names in ink on the front flyleaf. No odor. No water damage. No sun fading. No dust jacket as issued? Many illustrations in color and black & white. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paul Guignebault (illustrator).

Language: French
Seller: Bibliofolie, Haudrecy, , FranceBibliofolie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.92
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pas de couverture. Condition: Très bon. Gravure ancienne en noir,format 24 x 32 cm avec les marges,vers 1930,très bon état,pas de rousseurs,sur beau et fort papier.

Language: French
Seller: Bibliofolie, Haudrecy, , FranceBibliofolie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.92
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pas de couverture. Condition: Très bon. Gravure ancienne en couleur,format 24 x 32 cm avec les marges,vers 1930,très bon état,pas de rousseurs,sur beau et fort papier.
More imagesPublished by Generic
- Hardcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 29.81
US$ 19.68 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. J.L.G se sert de Zelliseller Evolution pour gérer ses Market Places.
More imagesPublished by E. P. DUTTON & CO., INC., NEW YORK 1929
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Rose City Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 44.97
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First American Edition. A light spine shift with small frays at the corner tips and a bump at the bottom spine corner. Lightly rubbed cover with mild soil. About 11 x 8 with 95 pp. plus one contents page. Black & white and color illustrations. Gift names with 1937 date at the front endpaper…. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. PAUL GUIGNEBAULT (illustrator). Book.

Language: French
Published by Maurice Glomeau, Paris 1916
- Hardcover
Seller: Domifasol, charbonnieres, FranceDomifasol
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 53.65
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Tres Bon Etat. Ed. numérotée. 45 pp. Exemplaire sur vélin d'Arches a la forme No 493/500. Avec 3 illustrations gravées a l'eau forte. Guignebault Paul (illustrator).
Published by Editions Maurice Glomeau. Paris. 1916. 1916
- Softcover
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 39.34
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Exemplaire numéroté sur vélin d'Arches. Trois illustrations gravées à l'eau-forte par P. Guignebault. Broché. 45 pages.
Published by Paris, Arthème Fayard, 1912. 1912
- Hardcover
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, , BelgiumAUSONE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.77
US$ 48.96 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
21 x 28, 96 pp., reliure pleine toile rouge, état moyen (couverture défraîchie). Illustrations en couleurs et en N/B de Paul Guignebault; plat avant aux armes de la ville de Paris.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Collection Éclectique = Blaizot = Kieffer, Paris 1911
- Hardcover
Seller: BALAGUÉ LLIBRERIA ANTIQUARIA, Santa Coloma de Farners, GI, SpainBALAGUÉ LLIBRERIA ANTIQUARIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 596.12
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buena Media Piel. Condition: Muy bueno. Primera edición. 30 x 22 cm. Cubierta original - anteportada - portada - 205 pp. y 19 láminas, aguafuertes originales a color. Texto también muy ilustrado con xilografías en ocre. Edición de solo 250 ejemplares. (nº127) En muy buen papel de hilo. Perfecto ejemplar bien encuadernado a media… piel. Lomera con nervios y florones. Corte superior pintado. Couverture originale - page de garde - page de titre - 205 pp. et 19 planches, gravures originales en couleurs. Texte également fortement illustré de gravures sur bois en ocre. Edition de seulement 250 exemplaires (nº127) En très bon papier fil. Parfait exemplaire bien relié en demi-cuir. Dos à nerfs et fleurons. Bord supérieur peint. Paul Guignebault (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by Librairie Dorbon Aine, Paris
- Hardcover
Seller: Quaker House Books, Catawissa, PA, U.S.A.Quaker House Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. No date, circa 1909. Good copy. In laminated illustrated boards with lettering on front cover and pink cloth spine. Square and intact binding with some pages having been reinserted with hinge tape. Clean unmarked endpapers. Broken front hinge but still hanging on. Light random foxing not affecting text (in French) or…illustrations. Moderate wear. Photos upon request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paul Guignebault (illustrator).
Published by Maurice Glomeau,, Paris, 1916
Seller: Llibreria Antiquària Els Gnoms, Sedó, L, SpainLlibreria Antiquària Els Gnoms
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 101.34
US$ 16.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
45pp.Con 3 láminas al aguafuerte. Edición numerada de 500 ejemplares en papel "vélin d'Arches à la forme".
More imagesPublished by P., Librairie Albert Messein, éditeur, Successeur de Léon Vanier, 19, Quai Saint-Michel, 1914, 1 vol. in-8 (250 x 160) relié à la bradel 1/2 percaline bleu ciel, dos lisse orné d'un fleuron doré,pièce de titre en maroquin vert, petit numéro en queue, tête jaune, plats de papier marbré bleu, couvertures illustrées et dos conservés, (Reliure signée PARE, relieur, Besançon), de 97 pp. Dos très légèrement insolé, très bel exemplaire par ailleurs. 1914
Seller: Bouquinerie Aurore (SLAM-ILAB), BELMESNIL, FranceBouquinerie Aurore (SLAM-ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 143.07
US$ 48.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tiré à 550 exemplaires, dont 50 sur Japon souscrits par René Kieffer et 500 sur papier Vélin à la forme, dont le notre (N°378), "cette édition de luxe ne sera jamais réimprimée". Somptueuses illustrations Art Déco de Paul Guignebault, mises en couleurs au pochoir (1 vignette en page de titre, 21 vignettes de titre, 22 entêtes et… 18 culs-de-lampe).
More images- Softcover
Seller: L'Ancienne Librairie, paris, , FranceL'Ancienne Librairie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 407.74
US$ 30.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, Augsute Blaizot-René Kieffer, 1911. In-4, 206 pp., broché, couverture originale imprimée (petites déchirures marginales à la couverture, quelques petites rousseurs en début du volume). Édition illustrée des eaux-fortes en couleurs et des bois de Paul Guignebault. Un des 30 exemplaires contenant trois états des eaux-fortes… dont l'eau-forte pure et une suite des bois sur Japon. * Membre du SLAM et de la LILA / ILAB Member. La librairie est ouverte du lundi au vendredi de 14h à 19h. Merci de nous prévenir avant de passer,certains de nos livres étant entreposés dans une réserve.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Herman H. J. Lynge & Søn ILAB-ABF, Copenhagen, , DenmarkHerman H. J. Lynge & Søn ILAB-ABF
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 398.78
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Royal8vo. Bound uncut with all orig. wrappers in a full calf. Covers and back richly blindtooled. Within a blindtooled border onboth covers a blindtooled illustration showing a centaur playing the flute. No 67 of 500 "sur papier Vélin à la forme", a total of 550. Fine illustrations in colour by Guignebault.
Published by MESSEIN 1921-1923 1921
Seller: Librairie Pierre Chretien - Jean Izarn, PARIS, FranceLibrairie Pierre Chretien - Jean Izarn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 1,645.28
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, Albert Messein, 1921-1923, 13 volumes in-8, brochés. Exemplaire numéroté sur papier Vélin à la forme. Livre. . Illustrateur : BONFILS (Robert), GUIGNEBAULT (Paul), HUMMEL (Th.), VOGUET (Léon), ASSIRE (G), DROUART (R), FARGE (Henri), QUINT (Jean). (illustrator).
Seller: Librairie Pierre Chretien - Jean Izarn, PARIS, FranceLibrairie Pierre Chretien - Jean Izarn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 96.57
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
La Bonne Chanson. Paris, Librairie Albert Messein, 1914, in-8, broché remplié, couverture imprimée, 96 pp. Tirage limité à 550 ex. sur papier vélin à la forme, N°187. La bonne chanson est illustrée par Paul GUIGNEBAULT ses illustrations fraîches respirent la Provence. Partiellement non coupé. Légers reports à la garde, usures. L…ivres. . Illustrateur : GUIGNEBAULT (Paul). (illustrator).
More imagesSeller: L'Ancienne Librairie, paris, , FranceL'Ancienne Librairie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 339.79
US$ 30.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, Librairie Albert Meissen, 1914. In-8, 96 pp., maroquin brun de René Kieffer, plats estampés en brun d'un encadrement floral et d'un médaillon contenant un faune jouant de la flûte, dos à nerfs orné d'un caisson estampé en brun, tête dorée, couverture conservée (petites épidermures, dos légèrement insolé). Édition "de luxe… qui ne sera jamais réimprimée". Un des 500 exemplaires sur vélin à la forme. Jolie édition illustrée des compositions en couleurs de Paul Guignebault en bandeaux et culs-de-lampe. Voir photographie(s) / See picture(s) * Membre du SLAM et de la LILA / ILAB Member. La librairie est ouverte du lundi au vendredi de 14h à 19h. Merci de nous prévenir avant de passer,certains de nos livres étant entreposés dans une réserve.
More imagesSeller: Librairie Pierre Chretien - Jean Izarn, PARIS, FranceLibrairie Pierre Chretien - Jean Izarn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 1,042.01
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, Librairie Albert Messein, 1914 à 1926, in-8, broché, couverture imprimée, 7 volumes. La bonne chanson. 1914. Ill. de Paul GUIGNEBAULT. Romances sans paroles. 1920. Ill de PICART LE DOUX. Bonheur. 1923. Ill de Paul PELTIER. Dans les limbes. 1924. Ill de Gaston NICK. Chair. 1925. Ill. de GUY-LOE. Epigrammes. 1926. Ill. de A…. BARTE. Invectives. 1926. Ill de M. TELLIER. Exemplaires numérotés sur vélin à la forme. Menus défauts à certains volumes. Livres. . Illustrateur : GUIGNEBAULT (Paul), PICART LE DOUX (Charles), BARTE (A.), NICK (Gaston), TELLIER (M.). (illustrator).