Gurke (98 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.15
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition 2022. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Edition 2022. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, U.S.A.Bulrushed Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.00
US$ 8.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.32
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Aachen 1993
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.69
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: sehr gut. VI, 104 S. : graph. Darst. ; 21 cm. DV: Fell Sprache: Deutsch.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Simon and Schuster in association with Callaway Editions & Leonardo Periodici, New York 1999
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Vero Beach Books, Vero Beach, FL, U.S.A.Vero Beach Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 55.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. As new condition white boards with blue and gold front cover and spine lettering, contained in a fine condition non price-clipped color photographic dust jacket. Includes Preface by Archbishop Jorge Maria Mejia and Acknowledgments. Profusely illustrated with… both color photographs, black-and-white photographs and illustrated front and rear endpapers. "Contains a favorite prayer of Pope John Paul II: His private version - in Latin and English translation - of centuries-old invocations to the Virgin Mary. John Paul II, the most charismatic religious leader of our time, is a man whose actions truly reflect his beliefs. On the even of the new millennium, An Invitation to Joy brings together a selection of John Paul's messages with the most poignant photographs documenting his life both before and after his election to the papacy. For the first time, here is an illustrated devotional keepsake album that distills the essence of his message and shows the intimate connection between his words and his deeds. Three main sections - The Human Family, The People of God, and The Dignity of the Human Person - encompass the themes that are most important to the Pontiff. Resonant passages on subjects such as love and family, suffering and evil, freedom and human rights, other religions and the role of women are coupled with striking photographs. A fourth section, A Lifetime of Devotion, provides a portrait of the Pope's entire life in pictures - from his early childhood to his current activities in the Vatican. Reflecting the Pope's all-embracing outreach to people around the world, An Invitation to Joy will inspire both those inside and outside the Catholic Church." - from the inner front jacket flap.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat + Verlag Klaus Breinlich, Frankfurt am Main, GermanyAntiquariat + Verlag Klaus Breinlich
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo. 138 S. Originaler Verlagskarton. Neuwertiger Zustand! (Schriften zum Wirtschaftsrecht, 40).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 30.05
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: artbook-service, Berlin, , Germanyartbook-service
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.52
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
gebunden. Condition: Neu. Neu -Die durch ihre Farbenpracht und detaillierte Darstellung beeindruckenden Zeichnungen der Bandes »Blühende Kakteen« zeigen die Vielfalt und Schönheit dieser in Deutschland immer beliebter werden Pflanzengattung. Blühende Kakteen (Iconographia Cactacearum) ist ein im Auftrag der Deutschen Kakteen-Ges…ellschaft von 1900 bis 1921 in 45 Heften mit je vier Tafeln herausgegebenes Werk mit Kakteenabbildungen und begleitenden Texten. Mit 180 handkolorierten Lithografien ist es das umfangreichste Werk der Zeit. Die detaillierten Texte zu den Abbildungen haben größtenteils noch heute Gültigkeit. Die Lithographien, größtenteils gezeichnet von Toni Gürke, der Ehefrau des späteren Herausgebers Max Gürke, sind bahnbrechend. Längst sind die Kakteen keine Spinnerei schrulliger Pflanzennerds mehr. Kakteenfreunde finden sich inzwischen in den städtischen Hinterhoffenstern sowie in den ländlichen Bauerngärten. Die in diesem Band abgebildeten Kakteen sind auf Grund ihres Detailreichtums ein ganz besonderer Schatz. Gürke vermochte es, die Kakteen in einer Präzision zu zeichnen, die ein Foto nicht zu vermitteln vermag. Dieser Band zeigt alle 180 Tafeln dieses beeindruckenden Werkes. Mit einem fachkundigen Vorwort führt der Kakteenexperte und Herausgeber dieses Bandes Dr. Detlev Metzing in das Buch ein. 192 pp. Deutsch.

Published by Gaertners, Berlin 1896
- Hardcover
Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, GermanyGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.31
US$ 35.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Halbleinen. Condition: Gut. 24,5cm LXXX.; 220. Halbleinen. Zustand: Gut gering gebräunt, selten gering fleckig, min. bis gering wellig (Innen); Innenbandbereiche, Vorsatzblätter und erste Seiten, stellenweise etwas fleckig, hinten geringer; Besitzerstempel; Einband (Außen) hat leichte Gebrauchsspuren; Ist etwas bestoßen-berieben…; Archivex. mit Klebestreifenrest (Außen); Buch wurde wahrscheinlich nachgebunden; Schnitt oben gering bis leicht fleckig, restlicher selten min. bis gering; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Published by Davos 1997
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Narrenschiff, Trin, SwitzerlandAntiquariat Narrenschiff
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.38
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Untertitel: Wege zu einem ungewöhnlichen Ort Untergebiet: Raetica Abbildungen: Zahlr. Abb. Seiten: 138 S. Format: 8°. Einband: kt. Gebiet: Tourismus.

- Hardcover
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.88
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Die durch ihre Farbenpracht und detaillierte Darstellung beeindruckenden Zeichnungen der Bandes Blühende Kakteen zeigen die Vielfalt und Schönheit dieser in Deutschland immer beliebter werden Pflanzengattung. Längst sind die Kakteen keine Spinnerei schrulliger Pflanzennerds mehr. Kakteen:freundinne…n finden sich inzwischen in den städtischen Hinterhoffenstern sowie in den ländlichen Bauerngärten. ||| Die in diesem Band abgebildeten Kakteen, gezeichnet von Toni Gürke, sind auf Grund ihres Detailreichtums ein ganz besonderer Schatz. Gürke vermochte es, die Kakteen in einer Präzision zu zeichnen, die ein Foto nicht zu vermitteln vermag. ||| Unser Band zeigt alle 180 Tafeln dieses beeindruckenden Werkes. Mit einem fachkundigen Vorwort führt der Kakteenexperte und Herausgeber dieses Bandes Dr. Detlev Metzing in das Buch ein. Seine Ergänzungen führen den ursprünglichen Text ins 21. Jahrhundert. ||| Blühende Kakteen (Iconographia Cactacearum) ist ein im Auftrag der Deutschen Kakteen-Gesellschaft von 1900 bis 1921 in 45 Heften mit je vier Tafeln herausgegebenes Werk mit Kakteenabbildungen und begleitenden Texten. Mit 180 handkolorierten Lithographien ist es das umfangreichste Werk der Zeit. Die detaillierten Texte zu den Abbildungen haben größtenteils noch heute Gültigkeit. Die Lithographien, größtenteils gezeichnet von Toni Gürke, der Ehefrau des späteren Herausgebers Max Gürke, sind bahnbrechend. 192 pp. Deutsch.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wegmann1855, Zwiesel, , GermanyWegmann1855
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.88
US$ 30.04 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Die durch ihre Farbenpracht und detaillierte Darstellung beeindruckenden Zeichnungen der Bandes Blühende Kakteen zeigen die Vielfalt und Schönheit dieser in Deutschland immer beliebter werden Pflanzengattung. Längst sind die Kakteen keine Spinnerei schrulliger Pflanzennerds mehr: Kakteenfreund:inne…n finden sich inzwischenin den städtischen Hinterhöfen ebenso wie in ländlichen Bauerngärten.Die in diesem Band abgebildeten Kakteen, gezeichnet von Toni Gürke, sind auf Grund ihres Detailreichtums ein ganz besonderer Schatz. Gürke vermochte es, die Kakteen in einer Präzision zu zeichnen, die ein Foto nicht zu vermitteln vermag.Unser Band zeigt alle 180 Tafeln dieses beeindruckenden Werkes. Mit einem fachkundigen Vorwort führt der Kakteenexperte und Herausgeber dieses Bandes Dr. Detlev Metzing in das Buch ein. Seine Ergänzungen führen den ursprünglichen Text ins 21. Jahrhundert.Der ultimative Band für alle Kakteenbegeisterten.Neu editiert von Dr. Detlev Metzing.Das Ursprungswerk:Blühende Kakteen (Iconographia Cactacearum) ist ein im Auftrag der Deutschen Kakteen-Gesellschaft von 1900 bis 1921 in 45 Heften mit je vier Tafeln herausgegebenes Werk mit Kakteenabbildungen und begleitenden Texten. Mit 180 handkolorierten Lithographien ist es das umfangreichste Werk der Zeit.Die detaillierten Texte zu den Abbildungen haben größtenteils noch heute Gültigkeit. Die Lithographien, größtenteils gezeichnet von Toni Gürke, der Ehefrau des späteren Herausgebers Max Gürke, sind bahnbrechend.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.49
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Berlin: R Gaertners Verlagsbuchhandlung 1894
- Hardcover
Seller: Gloria Mortzeck, Karlsdorf, , GermanyGloria Mortzeck
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 34.57
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
LXXVIII, 157 S. 8°, kasch. HLn., goldgepräg. Rückentitel. Decken mit kl. Flecken u. Schmutzrändern. Papier etwas gebräunt u. lichtrandig. Sonst sehr guter u. sauberer Zustand. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel im Titel. Stempelabklatsch auf flieg. Vorsatzblatt. 1000 gr.

Published by MONDADORI ARNOLDO ( VARIA OSCAR ) I EDIZIONE LUGLO 2019 2019
- Softcover
Seller: Librightbooks, Portici, NA, ItalyLibrightbooks
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.20
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
copertina morbida. Condition: buone. Dust Jacket Condition: buone. Dopo otto anni di grigio matrimonio, i cuori di lord e lady Hammond sembrano sprofondati nell'indifferenza più totale, mentre le malelingue fanno ostinatamente a gara per scoprire le cause che hanno compromesso quel matrimonio fin dal principio. Dal canto suo, la…dy Viola ha imparato a diffidare dell'aitante visconte John Hammond e si è costruita una corazza capace di proteggerla dal rapinoso amore che un tempo l'aveva sedotta. Troppo presto però le si era palesata davanti l'infame verità: John l'aveva sposata solo per i suoi soldi. Viola aveva così deciso di cacciarlo dal proprio cuore e dal proprio letto. Ma improvvisamente, una sera di marzo.
Language: German
Published by Davos : Genossenschaft Davoser Revue , 1999
- Softcover
Seller: Homburger & Hepp, Konstanz, BW, GermanyHomburger & Hepp
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2. Auflage. 138 S. mit Abb., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 220 farb. ill. Okart (Klappenbroschur).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.83
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.63
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 34.60
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Berlin. 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Vico Verlag und Antiquariat Dr. Otto, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyVico Verlag und Antiquariat Dr. Otto
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.77
US$ 26.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo. 138 S. Org.-Kart. (= Schriften zum Wirtschaftsrecht, 40.).

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.62
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Palgrave Macmillan 2023
Series: Palgrave Studies in Music and Literature, Book 11 of 15. Book 11 of 15 - Palgrave Studies in Music and Literature
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 143.08
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Palgrave Macmillan 2022
Series: Palgrave Studies in Music and Literature, Book 11 of 15. Book 11 of 15 - Palgrave Studies in Music and Literature
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 143.08
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Palgrave Macmillan 2022
Series: Palgrave Studies in Music and Literature, Book 11 of 15. Book 11 of 15 - Palgrave Studies in Music and Literature
- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 164.55
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. 1st ed. 2021 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

Language: English
Published by Palgrave Macmillan 2023
Series: Palgrave Studies in Music and Literature, Book 11 of 15. Book 11 of 15 - Palgrave Studies in Music and Literature
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 167.18
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 2023. Paperback. . . . . .

Language: English
Published by Palgrave Macmillan 2022
Series: Palgrave Studies in Music and Literature, Book 11 of 15. Book 11 of 15 - Palgrave Studies in Music and Literature
- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 168.28
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 2022. Hardcover. . . . . .

Language: English
Published by Springer, Berlin|Springer International Publishing|Palgrave Macmillan 2023
Series: Palgrave Studies in Music and Literature, Book 11 of 15. Book 11 of 15 - Palgrave Studies in Music and Literature
- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 121.43
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Palgrave Macmillan 2023
Series: Palgrave Studies in Music and Literature, Book 11 of 15. Book 11 of 15 - Palgrave Studies in Music and Literature
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 174.95
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. 1st ed. 2021 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

Language: English
Published by Palgrave Macmillan 2023
Series: Palgrave Studies in Music and Literature, Book 11 of 15. Book 11 of 15 - Palgrave Studies in Music and Literature
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 190.00
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 273 pages. 8.27x5.83x0.58 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Palgrave Macmillan 2021
Series: Palgrave Studies in Music and Literature, Book 11 of 15. Book 11 of 15 - Palgrave Studies in Music and Literature
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 192.00
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 273 pages. 8.26x5.82x0.69 inches. In Stock.