Gutwirth Jacques (25 results)

- Softcover
Seller: WYEMART LIMITED, HEREFORD, United KingdomWYEMART LIMITED
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.73
US$ 16.09 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.26
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 347 pp., Paperback, rebound in cloth with original paper cover retain, ex library, text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers.…Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.26
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Bidonlivre, Saint-Lambert, QC, CanadaBidonlivre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.09
US$ 13.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. In-8, broché, Comme Neuf.

Published by La Revue du Musee de l'Homme, Paris 1976
- Softcover
Seller: RON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA, CARLSBAD, CA, U.S.A.RON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. Articles in the journal Objets et Mondes. Oversize pictorial wraps. Illustrated. From the collection of Dr. Gordon Gibson, former curator of African Ethnology in the Department of Anthropology at the National Museum of Natural History, Smithsonian Institution. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

Language: English
Published by Free Association Books, London, United Kingdom 2005
- Softcover
Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.57
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper Back. Condition: Very Good. The cover has light wear. 198 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size F: 9"-10" Tall (228-254mm).

- Softcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.79
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Assez bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

Published by Les Editions De Minuit 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Tiré à Part, Marseille, , FranceTiré à Part
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 10.41 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In-8 ( 225 X 150 mm ) de 500-2 pages, broché sous couverture illustrée. Planches photographiques hors-texte. Bel exemplaire. Juif Judaïsme Religion Symbolisme Hermétisme Occultisme Esotérisme.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.45
US$ 19.90 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.17
US$ 22.97 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: LIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL, RODEZ, FranceLIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 42.82 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Odile Jacob, 2004. In-8 broché, 280 pages. Bon état.

Published by Editions de Minuit, Paris, 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.68
US$ 24.24 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broché. 220x135mm, 488pages, photos n/b, Très bel exemplaire. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.

- Softcover
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, , FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.73
US$ 75.22 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. Tres léger défraichissement de la couv.intérieur neuf. Envois soignés sous 48h.9782879296777. Envois soignés sous 48h.
Published by Les éditions de Minuit Judaisme 1970 1970
Seller: LIBRAIRIE EXPRESSIONS, paris, , FranceLIBRAIRIE EXPRESSIONS
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Bon état.
More imagesPublished by Editions de Minuit 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie de la Garenne, CLICHY, FranceLibrairie de la Garenne
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 29.80
US$ 42.82 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. in-8 br., 488 p., coll. "Grands documents", préface d'André Leroi-Gourhan, 6 planches h.-t. avec 24 photos, plans et tableaux, dos incurvé, décharges de scotch sur deux pages, sinon bon état. Grâce notamment à la méthode ethnologique de l'observation participante, l'auteur a pu étudier une comm…unauté formée à Anvers après 1945 par des rescapés du génocide nazi, venus de Pologne et de Hongrie, les "Hassidim de Belz". L'analyse des systèmes religieux, social, culturel, économique vécus révèlent qu'ils sont en interaction étroite. Voir le sommaire sur photos jointes.

Language: French
Published by Cerf, coll. "Sciences humaines et religions" 1987 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Vignes Online, Paris, FranceLibrairie Vignes Online
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 47.68
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon état. in-8, broché, couverture illustrée, 293 pp., glossaire, bibliographie. Trache supérieure poussiéreuse, sinon très bon état général. Epuisé.

- Softcover
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, , FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.17
US$ 75.22 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: new. vendeur pro. Envoi soigne en 24/48h.

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 59.58
US$ 75.22 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Attention: Ancien support de bibliothèque, plastifié, étiquettes. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Softcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 127.32
US$ 14.27 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Text in French. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Softcover
- Comic
Seller: ChouetteCoop, Kervignac, FranceChouetteCoop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 18.84
US$ 572.81 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Acceptable. Occasion - Etat Correct - Livre de bibliothèque, tampons présents - La renaissance du hassidisme de 1945 à nos jours (2004) - Bande Dessinée.
More imagesPublished by Les éditions de Minuit 1980
Seller: Librairie Le Livre Penseur, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Le Livre Penseur
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 57.86 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, Les Éditions de Minuit, collection Arguments, 1980. In-8 broché de 482 pp. + 12 pp. de photographies hors texte. Avec bibliographie, glossaire yiddish et index thématique in fine. Couverture à peine usagée, intérieur en très bon état. Sans annotations ni soulignements. Livres.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, BelgiumAntiquariaat Wim de Goeij
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 58.40
US$ 40.27 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2. Paris, Les Éditions de Minuit, 1970, in-8°, 488 pp, broché, couverture souple d'origine. Origine et doctrine de la communauté à Anvers.

Published by 1970 1970
- Signed
Seller: ChouetteCoop, Kervignac, FranceChouetteCoop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 23.51
US$ 572.81 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Acceptable. Occasion - Etat Acceptable - Dédicacé par l'auteur, dos très taché - Vie juive traditionnelle (1970) - Grand Format.
Seller: Le Chemin des philosophes, Paris, FranceLe Chemin des philosophes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 119.19
US$ 54.39 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Préface d'A. Leroi-Gourhan. Minuit, Paris, 1970, in-8, br., planches, 488 p. Bon ex.[ Le hassidisme de Belz : origine et doctrine-constitution de la communauté à Anvers Organisation et cadre dde la vie communautaire Le cycle religieux quotidien ].