Guy Bond (289 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Lyons and Carnahan 1962

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anderson Book, Provo, UT, U.S.A.Anderson Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.58

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Nice copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lyons and Carnahan, Chicago 1949

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, U.S.A.Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 8vo. Hardcover. Pictorial red cloth. 154pp. Profusely illustrated in color. Bit edge-worn, else very good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lyons And Carnahan 1958

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Once Read Books, Long Beach, CA, U.S.A.Once Read Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.15

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good-. GOOD-. Blue illustrated cloth boards. Approx. 6 1/2'' x 8 1/2''. Bumps and small chips to spine edges and corners of covers. Moderate wear to spine and edges of boards. Light wear to moderate wear to covers. Ink stamp to upper fly page. Light fingerprints to some pages. 2 pages have a small closed te

  • Language: English

    Published by Lyons and Carnahan 1954

    • Hardcover

    Seller: CKBooks, Bussey, IA, U.S.A.CKBooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 10.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Classmate Edition, cloth covering boards heavily frayed, ex-library, pages clean, binding tight.

  • Language: English

    Published by NewSouth Books 2007

    1588381935 / 9781588381934

    • Softcover

    Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lyons & Carnahan 1962

    • Hardcover

    Seller: CKBooks, Bussey, IA, U.S.A.CKBooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.37

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Regular Edition, rubbing to edges of pictorial cover, school bookplate inside front board, pages clean.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lyons and Carnahan, Chicago 1954

    • Softcover

    Seller: One More Time Books, Centerville, TN, U.S.A.One More Time Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Softcover reading primer with wear and marks on cover. Interior clean and tight with ex school ownership stamp inside back cover. Hurford, A.F. (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Lyons and Carnahan, Chicago 1962

    • Softcover

    Seller: One More Time Books, Centerville, TN, U.S.A.One More Time Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 12.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Soft cover with wear and bumped corners. Inside tight and clean other than a name written at top of cover page. School library marking on last page. Hurford, A.F. (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Lyons and Carnahan, Chicago 1962

    • Softcover

    Seller: One More Time Books, Centerville, TN, U.S.A.One More Time Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 12.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Soft cover with some wear on cover and spine. School library marking inside back cover and name written at top of title page. Otherwise, inside is clean and tight. Hurford, A.F. (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Lyons and Carnahan, Chicago 1955

    • Softcover

    Seller: One More Time Books, Centerville, TN, U.S.A.One More Time Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 12.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Soft cover, green with children and pony on front. Cover is worn, inside clean and tight. Ex library with stamp on back cover. Hurford, A.F. (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Lyons & Carnahan, Chicago, Illinois 1963

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, U.S.A.Bygone Pages

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. This is a copy of a childrens nonfiction science text book called Thinking About Science, part of the Developmental Science Series, copyright 1963, written by Austin Bond, Guy Bond, Theodore Clymer and Kate Bell, with illustrations by Theodore Street and Beck Associates. The book is in good

  • Language: English

    Published by Lyons and Carnahan, Chicago, IL 1956

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.Paradise Found Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Blank front endpaper has been removed, first page of this volume is the half-title page. Light edge wear, small spot on side page ends, boards and interior are clean.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 1984

    0137549601 / 9780137549603

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.Russ States

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.50

    US$ 5.20 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1984), 359pp, illus., 5th ed., slight shelfwear to cover, owner's name to fep, foxing to pg edges, slight foxing to eps, no dj, contents clean.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prentice-Hall, Inc./Englewood, Cliffs, New Jersey, 1989 1989

    0137549873 / 9780137549870

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.Alf Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.95

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hard cover, name inside front cover, 334 pages including index, 7 1/8 x 9 1/2 inches, 6th edition, very good book condition, no dust jacket, non-fiction.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lyons and Carnahan, Chicago 1953

    • Softcover

    Seller: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.Thomas F. Pesce'

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 5.26 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Fair. soft cover has wear, chips, pieces missing, inside pages intack, unmarked with color illustrations. the developmental reading series, a basic reading program. non-consumable readiness book. Illustrated pages have objects, characters for students to describe & sequence.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lyons and Carnahan, Chicago 1962

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Shady Grove Book Store, West Branch, MI, U.S.A.Shady Grove Book Store

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.50

    US$ 6.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. A Basic Reading Program, Classmate Edition, From the Developmental Reading Series. Illustrated. Pictorial covers. Rubbing and edgewear to boards. Bumped corners. Slightly bowed. Previous owner's name.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prentice-hall Inc. 1973

    0137549865 / 9780137549863

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. 3rd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Lyons And Carnahan, U.S.A. 1954

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.Thomas F. Pesce'

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 8.99

    US$ 5.26 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Chicago: Lyons And Carnahan. 1954 Fair; Ex-Library Copy/No Jacket. 1954. Later Edition Bond, Dorsey, Cuddy, And Wise. Hard Cover. Ex-Library Some Underlining. Color Illustrated Drawings Of The 1950'S Style Found In Lower Grade Readers Of The Time. Corners Are Frayed. Front Cover Has A Little Scribblin

  • Language: English

    Published by Lyons and Carnahan, Chicago, IL 1954

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 5.30 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Developmental Reading Series. Blue cloth binding. Int. good. Color and black and white illustrations. 316 pages. Usual library markings and flaws. Illustrated (illustrator).

  • Published by Lyons and Carnahan

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.48

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Lyons and Carnahan

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.48

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, U.S.A.WeSavings LLC

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 8.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!.

  • Language: English

    Published by California State Department of Education, Sacramento, CA 1957

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Green Arcade, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.The Green Arcade

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. In good+ condition; moderate soiling and scuffing to boards; moderate rubbing top and bottom of spine; hard rubbing outside corners with cloth fraying; moderate toning and soiling outside edges of book; occasional light soiling to margins interior pages; occasional diagonal crease outside corners inte

  • Language: English

    Published by Lyons and Carnahan, Chicago 1958

    • Softcover

    Seller: One More Time Books, Centerville, TN, U.S.A.One More Time Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 15.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Softbound with wear on covers and spine. Binding tight and inside is clean and unmarked. ex library with minimal markings on inside back cover. Hurford, A.F (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by The MacMillan Company, New York 1946

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Last Book Store, Tyler, TX, U.S.A.The Last Book Store

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. New York: MacMillan Co. 1946, New York, 1946. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Annand, George (illustrator). 1st. Hardcover. 312 pgs, robin's egg blue spine with black print, shelf wear, book plate "Board of Education, Geneva, New York." Brodarted. George Annand (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Lyons & Carnahan 1949

    • Softcover

    Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 6.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Chicago, 1949; illustrated yellow and green paper covers; mild corner wear; 8vo, 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 61 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Appleton-century-crofts 1967

    0390106682 / 9780390106681

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.99

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lyons and Carnahan, Chicago IL 1956

    • Hardcover

    Seller: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.OddReads

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Classmate Edition. prior owner's name inked on front board.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lyons and Carnahan, Chicago IL 1949

    • Hardcover

    Seller: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.OddReads

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. worn tips and spine ends on boards; usual library markings.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prentice-Hall, Inc. 1984

    0137549601 / 9780137549603

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.The Unskoolbookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good+. No Jacket as Issued. Fifth Edition. Marking/highlighting on approximately 3% of pgs only. Nice, clean, tight copy. Book.