Guy Dornand (63 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Published by Uffici Press

      • Softcover

      Seller: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, U.S.A.Foxtrot Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 5.95

      US$ 4.25 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Trade Paperback. Condition: Fair. All books are clean and unmarked unless stated.

    • Published by Crown, New York

      • Softcover

      Seller: janet smith, Wheeling, U.S.A.janet smith

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 4.50

      US$ 6.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Original Wraps. Condition: Very Good. 10 plates. Cover scuffed at edges. No markings.

    • Published by Crown

      • Softcover

      Seller: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, U.S.A.Books End Bookshop

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 7.50

      US$ 6.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. None. Covers have bumped corners Edgewear to covers. All plates present; The Folio Art Books.

    • Published by Crown, New York

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Zoar Books & Gallery, Rowe, U.S.A.Zoar Books & Gallery

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 8.50

      US$ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Soft cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. An Art Folio Book. Cover is loose. Minor staining to front endpaper. Slight soiling to cover.

    • Published by Crown Publishers, New York

      • Softcover

      Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 9.95

      US$ 5.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. A VG copy. Some creasing, light wear, and very light soiling to wraps. Discoloration to ff endpaper; former owner's bookplate affixed to inside front cover. No date; no edition stated. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Color Plates (illustrator). Book.

    • Published by Uffici Press, Milano 1111

      • Softcover

      Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 6.13

      US$ 13.13 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Paperback. Condition: Good. First. Folio. Browned spine. Soiling to covers, heavy to side of front.Starting to brown to page edges. Slight spotting. Book.

    • Published by Gilbert Jeune, Paris 1111

      • Softcover

      Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 9.81

      US$ 13.13 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First. 4to. Light shelfwear. Soiling to covers. Book.

    • Published by Galerie de Marignan 1963

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, U.S.A.W. Lamm

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 20.96

      US$ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Soft Cover. Condition: Good. First Edition; First Printing. 49 full page plates in color and black and white. With essays by Guy Dornand and René Barotte. Text in French. Published on the occasion of the exhibition in 1963 at Galerie de Marignan, Paris, France. ; Tight and clean. Mild tanning to covers with a tear to top of spin

    • Published by Galerie de Marignan 1963

      • Softcover

      Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 20.94

      US$ 6.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. reading copy only - Damaged /worn /marked copy. May be ex-libris. Standard-sized.

    • Published by Lucien de Meyer éditeur,, Bruxelles, 1966

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Tode, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Tode

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 14.25

      US$ 19.60 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      22,5 x 20 cm, 104 S., mit zahlreichen, teils farb. Abb., im Anhang eine niederländische, deutsche und englische Textzusammenfassung, Leinen mit Orig.-Schutzumschlag; Schutzumschlag, die ersten Seiten und Buchblock an der Unterkante mit alten Feuchtigkeitsspuren, Kopfschnitt etwas fleckig. No. 2973 von 4000 num. Ex.

    • More images

      Language: French

      Published by Lucien de Meyer, Bruxelles 1966

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, FranceLibrairie RAIMOND

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 23.75

      US$ 23.06 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Guy DORNAND ROGER SOMVILLE ET LE NOUVEAU REALISME 1966, Bruxelles, Edition Lucien de Meyer Format : In-8 à l'italienne (23 x 20 cm), relié, 104 pages Reliure cartonnage éditeur, jaquette Abondamment illustré de photographies des oeuvres de l'artiste par Daniel FRASNAY Etat : jaquette écorchée,

    • Condition: Used

      US$ 37.50

      US$ 7.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Softcover. Octavo, 124 pages. In Good condition. Spine is white with black print. Cover is illustrated, black print; light edge wear, mild smudging/shelf wear. Text block has lightly cocked spine. Illustrated: b&w frontispiece portrait, color plates. Inscribed in ink by the artist on the front flyleaf. Text in English. NOTE: She

    • Published by Les Cahiers D Art Documents and Editions Pierre Cailler 1959

      • Softcover

      Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 45.00

      US$ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Softcover staple-bound, 16 pages, in French very good condition; museum library stamp to cover; pen writing on top of page 13; no other internal marks.

    • Published by Lucien De Meyer Editeur, Bruxelles 1966

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Schooner Books Ltd.(ABAC/ALAC), Halifax, CanadaSchooner Books Ltd.(ABAC/ALAC)

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 25.00

      US$ 25.00 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Blue cloth in dust jacket. Condition: Vg. Signed by artist. #2477 of a ltd edition of 4000 copies. 104 Pp. Illustrated throughout All text in French.

    • Published by P. Cailler, Paris 1973

      • Softcover
      • Signed

      Seller: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, U.S.A.PONCE A TIME BOOKS

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 63.11

      US$ 4.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      0 Text in French. 154 p. : illus. (part col. ); 23 cm. Includes Illustrations. Fine in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. ex museum call number on spine is only flaw, inscribed by Jon Kee, protected in new brodart.

    • Seller: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, U.S.A.Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 34.00

      US$ 5.95 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: VG. Geneve 1969 first edition Pierre Cailler. In French. Square 12mo., 142p., color illusrations of Tarazi's paintings, wraps. VG, light cover wear.

    • Language: French

      Published by IMPRIMERIE FABRE, PARIS

      • Softcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BelgiumLibrairie l'Aspidistra

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 59.37

      US$ 25.36 shipping 
      Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      BROCHE. Condition: Bon. 154 pages illustrations de reproduction de peinture Dédicacé, on y joint différents documents et une lettre manuscrite du peintre JON-KEE. Dédicacé par l'auteur.

    • Published by Editions Pierre Cailler, Geneve 1970

      • Softcover

      Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 56.11

      US$ 16.67 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Paperback. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Paperback in good condition. Signed and dedicated by Jon Kee on the reverse of the front endpaper. Text in French. Minor edgewear and sunning to the jacket. Tape repair across the spine head and each side. Small nick to the spine foot. The decorative corner strip on the fr

    • Published by Lucien de Meyer 1966

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Librairie La cabane aux bouquins, Hanvec, FranceLibrairie La cabane aux bouquins

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 47.50

      US$ 25.36 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 3 available

      Add to basket

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Assez bon. Jaquette abiméee,interieur propre.

    • Published by S.A. Rizzoli & Cie 1937

      • Softcover
      • Periodical

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 24.82

      US$ 48.42 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R200104858: 1937. In-Folio. Broché. Etat passable, Tâchée, Dos abîmé, Papier jauni. Environ 15 pages augmentées de nombreuses photos monochromme,dans le texte. Important manques et déchirures sur la couverture. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.49-Presse illustrée, magazines, revues.

    • Condition: Used

      US$ 51.66

      US$ 24.15 shipping 
      Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      broché. frontispice, 185x160mm, 108 planches en couleurs (contrecolées) et n/b, Bon état. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.

    • More images

      Published by Boissière, Paris 1960

      • Softcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Librairie Antoine, Paris, FranceLibrairie Antoine

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 41.56

      US$ 34.59 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      In-8, 66 pp. broché, nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc et en couleurs. Exemplaire enrichi d'un envoi du peintre et d'une longue lettre (deux pages in-4), signée et datée du 9 février 1961 sur papier à en-tête, où l'artiste se confie longuement sur sa vie intime (relations avec sa femme, son fils et sa maîtresse) et abord

    • More images

      Published by Editions Arts Graphiques d'Aquitaine 1973

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Librairie de la Garenne, CLICHY, FranceLibrairie de la Garenne

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 35.62

      US$ 42.66 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Édition limitée. in-8 cartonnage toile ( 24x25), N° 1630/2000, non paginé (une centaine de pages), introduction de Bernard Clavel, belles illustrations et reproductions n. et b. et couleur sur papier blanc ou teinté, éléments biographiques en français et en anglais, bon état. Monographie insoli

      • Softcover

      Seller: Mesnard - Comptoir du Livre Ancien, Ruelle-sur-Touvre, FranceMesnard - Comptoir du Livre Ancien

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 23.75

      US$ 34.59 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      1 volume grand in-8° broché, couverture rempliée, vignette contrecollée en couverture, 63 p. + illustrations.Couverture très légèrement salie. Très bon état.

    • Published by Editions Boissière 1960

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 36.70

      US$ 48.42 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20067841: 1960. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 61 pages, illustrées gravures noir et blanc. Illustration couleur sur le premier plat. . . . Classification Dewey : 750-La peinture et les peintres.

    • Language: French

      Published by Editions Arts Graphiques d'Aquitaine, Libourne 1973

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Librairie les mains dans les poches, Tourbes, FranceLibrairie les mains dans les poches

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 53.43

      US$ 51.88 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Petit in-4 oblong non paginé; relié toile à la Bradel de l'éditeur, étui toilé. Introduction de Bernard Clavel. Riche illustration. Un des 26 exemplaires hors commerce, celui-ci justifié R , imprimé pour les Roudil. Légères rousseurs sur l'étui.

    • Language: French

      Published by Pierre Cailler Editeur, Genève 1962

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Librairie-Galerie Emmanuel Hutin, Paris, FranceLibrairie-Galerie Emmanuel Hutin

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 94.99

      US$ 13.26 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Catonnage toilé. Condition: Bon exemplaire. Edition originale. Etude sur le Kischka, avec une biographie, une bibliographie et une documentation sur le peintre et son oeuvre. Nombreuses reproductions en noir et en couleurs. Un des 100 exemplaires de chapelle numérotés, contenant un DESSIN ORIGINAL au feutre en couleurs signé de

    • Language: French

      Published by Arts Graphiques D'aquitaine, Libourne 1973

      • Hardcover

      Seller: L'ENCRIVORE (SLAM-ILAB), VENDOME, FranceL'ENCRIVORE (SLAM-ILAB)

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 33.25

      US$ 74.94 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Cartonnage Editeur. Condition: Bon. Ed. numérotée. Non paginé - imprimé sur deux papiers differents - cartonnage editeur toilé - nombreuses illustrations - bon etat.

    • More images

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 53.43

      US$ 55.34 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. 248 PAGES-24,8 CM X 33 CM-EXEMPLAIRE N°308-JAQUETTE-(SM924).

      • Softcover

      Seller: Midori Art Books, Paris, FranceMidori Art Books

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 35.62

      US$ 28.82 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 35 pages. Deux textes et des extraits de presse, des photos du peintres et des reproduction de peintures en nb.