Guy H Allard (32 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.00
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Writings on Logic and Metaphysics Bradley, F. H.; Allard, James W. and Stock, Guy
Bradley, F. H.; Allard, James W. [Editor]; Stock, Guy [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: Lady BookHouse, Belmont, U.S.A.Lady BookHouse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.67
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition, with only minor signs of wear and use. The pages may contain limited notes or highlighting, but overall, the text remains clean and legible. The cover and spine are also in great shape, with only minimal shelf wear or creasing. This book has been well-maintain…ed and still presents a clean and attractive appearance.

Aspects de la Marginalite au Moyen Age
Guy H. Allard; Bernard Chaput; Claude Gagnon; François M. Gagnon; Jean Goulet; André Paradis; Bruno Roy; Raymond Saint-Jacques; Claude Sutto
- Softcover
Seller: Stony Hill Books, Madison, U.S.A.Stony Hill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Quality trade softcover in French clean square and tight NO owner marks.

Published by L'Aurore 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Book Nook, Cadillac, U.S.A.Book Nook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.15 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very light edgewear. Light wear. Very light soiling to exterior. Name inked along top edge of first page.

- Softcover
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.99
US$ 7.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.

- Softcover
Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.02
US$ 10.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Series: Cahiers D'études Médiévales. 194p paperback, white cover with green illustration, very good condition, binding firm, light wear to cover surfaces and spine, name to endpaper and one side, pages very clean and bright, text and illustrations clear and sharp, good copy Language: French.

- Softcover
Seller: Riverby Books (DC Inventory), Fredericksburg, U.S.A.Riverby Books (DC Inventory)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 9.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Softcover. Covers are glossy and binding is tight. Slight creasing on the back cover, small tear on spine, and some wear on the spine. Some bottom page corners are folded. Pencil and pen markings on the half title page, but there are no other markings throughout the book. 357 clean pages. Overall…, this book is in very good condition. We ship every day from a real neighborhood bookstore. This description is written by an actual person, who is holding the book in front of them to make sure it?s properly described.

Published by Clarendon Press/ Oxford University Press, Oxford, England 1994
- Softcover
Seller: A Few Books More. . ., Billings, U.S.A.A Few Books More. . .
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 8 vo, xv + 357 pp. black paper covers. Previous owner's blind stamp in two places. Otherwise no internal markings, notes, etc. Front cover is creased along foredge, nearly the full height of the book. Binding square, smyth-sown, and lightly read.
Published by Aurore, Montreal 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NetherlandsBij tij en ontij ...
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 32.88 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback, 23 cm, 174 pp. Ills.: black and white illustrations. Cond.: goed / good. ISBN: 9780885320387.
Language: French
Published by Quebec, L 'Aurore 1975
- Softcover
Seller: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, GermanyACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.86
US$ 40.32 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket15 x 23 cm Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 175 Seiten broschierter Einband im OKtavformat mit Titelbild; gut erhaltenes Exemplar mit zahlreichen Illustrationen Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 83.98
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: HR1 Books, Hereford, United KingdomHR1 Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 69.23
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fine. Same / next day dispatch (Monday - Friday).

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 88.39
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: French
Published by Montréal, Bellarmin 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.39
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. 174 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Bibl.-Signatur und Stempel. Guter Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature on spine. Good condition, some traces of use. r51/20 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 84.53
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 99.30
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 102.48
US$ 22.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Hardback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Language: French
Published by L'Aurore, Montréal 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FranceLibrairie Rouchaleou
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 23.76
US$ 62.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroché. Condition: Très bon. 1 volume broché, couverture illustrée, 174 pages [3]. Actes du premier colloque de l'institut d'études médiévales de l'Université de Montréal. Bel exemplaire ( Photographies sur demande / We can send pictures of this book on simple request ).

Published by L'aurore 1975
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, FranceOkmhistoire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.64
US$ 38.07 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale. Paris 1975. 1 volume /1 . Broché collé, in-8°( 23 x 15 cm)( 308 gr ). ------ 180 pages et nombreuses illustrations. bon exemplaire. ***************** ref 263.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 180.90
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 209.82
US$ 12.11 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. A general selection of the writings of the English idealist philosopher F.H. Bradley; it is an introduction to his thought. Bradley's original texts are given an editorial framework in the introductions to each section, allowing students to investigate his philosophy first-hand. Num Pages: 372 pages, bibliography…. BIC Classification: HPCF; HPJ. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 224 x 145 x 27. Weight in Grams: 602. . 1994. Hardback. . . . .

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 246.51
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. A general selection of the writings of the English idealist philosopher F.H. Bradley; it is an introduction to his thought. Bradley's original texts are given an editorial framework in the introductions to each section, allowing students to investigate his philosophy first-hand. Num Pages: 372 pages, bibliography…. BIC Classification: HPCF; HPJ. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 224 x 145 x 27. Weight in Grams: 602. . 1994. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Published by L'Aurore
Seller: Librairie Histoire d'en lire, Lorient, FranceLibrairie Histoire d'en lire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketin-8, souple, 175p, bé.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 78.97
US$ 7.84 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 86.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. This selection from the writings of the great English idealist philosopher F. H. Bradley, on truth, meaning knowledge, and metaphysics, provides within covers of a single volume a selection of original texts that will enable the reader to obtain a first-hand and comprehensive grasp of his th…ought.In addition, the editors have contributed general introductions to Bradley's logic and metaphysics and particular introductins to specific topics. These provide a systematic explanation of his thought and relate it to developments wihin the recent history of analytical philosophy, giving the reader a framework in which to read and appreciate thisimportant and sometimes difficult writing.Admirably suited for use both as a textbook in taught courses on recent philosophy and for individual study, this introduction comes at a time when Bradley's thought is being reassessed and the importance o his work appreciated once more. As one of only two volumes of Bradley's works available, it is sure to become an essential Bradley reader. This is the only general selection available of the writings of the renowned English idealist philosopher F. H. Bradley; it is the ideal introduction to his thought. Bradley's original texts are given an editorial framework in the introductions to each section, allowing students to investigate his philosophy first-hand and yet to be guided through the difficulties presented by his work. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 110.09
US$ 49.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. This selection from the writings of the great English idealist philosopher F. H. Bradley, on truth, meaning knowledge, and metaphysics, provides within covers of a single volume a selection of original texts that will enable the reader to obtain a first-hand and comprehensive grasp of his th…ought. In addition, the editors have contributed general introductions to Bradley's logic and metaphysics and particular introductins to specific topics.These provide a systematic explanation of his thought and relate it to developments wihin the recent history of analytical philosophy, giving the reader a framework in which to read and appreciate thisimportant and sometimes difficult writing.Admirably suited for use both as a textbook in taught courses on recent philosophy and for individual study, this introduction comes at a time when Bradley's thought is being reassessed and the importance o his work appreciated once more. As one of only two volumes of Bradley's works available, it is sure to become an essential Bradley reader. This is the only general selection available of the writings of the renowned English idealist philosopher F. H. Bradley; it is the ideal introduction to his thought. Bradley's original texts are given an editorial framework in the introductions to each section, allowing students to investigate his philosophy first-hand and yet to be guided through the difficulties presented by his work. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 97.25
US$ 80.75 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Writings on Logic and Metaphysics | F. H. Bradley | Buch | Gebunden | Englisch | 1994 | OUP Oxford | EAN 9780198244455 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 183.99
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 185.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 116.18
US$ 73.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - This selection from the writings of the great English idealist philosopher F.H. Bradley, on truth, meaning knowledge, and metaphysics, provides within covers of a single volume a selection of original texts that will enable the reader to obtain… a firsthand and comprehensive grasp of histhought. In addition, the editors have contributed general introductions to Bradley's logic and metaphysics and particular introductions to specific topics. These provide a systematic explanation of his thought and relate it to developments wihin the recent history of analytical philosophy, givingthe reader a framework in which to read and appreciate this important and sometimes difficult writing. Admirably suited for use both as a textbook in taught courses on recent philosophy and for individual study, this introduction comes at a time when Bradley's thought is being reassessed and theimportance o his work appreciated once more. As one of only two volumes of Bradley's works available, it is sure to become an essential Bradley reader.