Guy Roslyn (15 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (15)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1330678621 / 9781330678626

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.89

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1331384524 / 9781331384526

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.91

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1331384524 / 9781331384526

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.56

    US$ 4.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0483750379 / 9780483750371

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 34.75

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1330678621 / 9781330678626

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.41

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0428638228 / 9780428638221

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 43.30

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0483750379 / 9780483750371

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.24

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0428638228 / 9780428638221

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 41.08

    US$ 6.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ward Lock Ltd., London 1876

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: R.E & G.B Way, NEWMARKET, SUFFO, United KingdomR.E & G.B Way

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.81

    US$ 37.54 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. First Edition, original cloth, pp. 90.

  • Published by Arthur H. Moxon 1878

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 37.29

    US$ 6.46 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. 1878. No Edition Stated. 119 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Front endpaper has been signed by the Author and dedicated. Pages are moderately tanned at the edges, with notable foxing. Occasional thumb marks to pages edges. Corner of page 118 has been removed. Conside

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1331384524 / 9781331384526

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This multifaceted book collects 72 poems by Florence Marryat (1833-1899). A prominent 19th-century novelist and poet, Marryat's diverse literary contributions often illuminated or were shaped by the social and cultural dynamics of her time. This collection offers a compelling insight i

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1330678621 / 9781330678626

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.58

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This collection of 101 poems is a product of the Victorian era, a time of great enthusiasm for poetic expression. The author was a nature lover and a lover of the garden and his poems demonstrate this: in 'Spring' he urges the season to come quickly, bringing with it warmth and the sou

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 41.64

    US$ 21.45 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    90 pp plus advert leaf to rear. Original blindstamped green cloth with gilt lettering to spine. 18 cm x 13 cm. Cloth lightly soiled with some random marks, minor rubbing to spine tips, corners & jointsm contents lightly age browned.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 139.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st Edition in this form. Good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat bumped and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 90 pages. Subjects: Elliot, George. Nonfiction. 19th century nonfiction. Eliot, George 1819-1880. 3 Kg.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 148.99

    US$ 16.14 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st Edition in this form. Good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat bumped and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 90 pages. Subjects: Elliot, George. Nonfiction. 19th century nonfiction. Eliot, George 1819-1880. 1 Kg.