Guy Thornton (38 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (38)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Scholastic Paperbacks 2006

    0439678110 / 9780439678117

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Francis, Guy (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Lulu Press, Inc. 2008

    1409200051 / 9781409200055

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 8.45

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lulu Press, Inc. 2008

    1409200051 / 9781409200055

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 10.60

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lulu Press, Inc. 2008

    1409200051 / 9781409200055

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lulu Press 2/27/2008 2008

    1409200051 / 9781409200055

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.08

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Playing The Graduate Game. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lulu Press, Inc. 2008

    1409200051 / 9781409200055

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 10.72

    US$ 16.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by lulu.com 2011-02-04 2011

    1409200051 / 9781409200055

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 7.65

    US$ 20.78 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lulu Press, Inc. 2008

    1409200051 / 9781409200055

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 10.73

    US$ 20.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.95

    US$ 7.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pictorial Wrappers. Condition: Good-. . robert mitchum, tippi hedren, vince edwards. Binding has foxing, soil, and chips; cover and pages at front have vertical crease; back cover has five-inch separation at lower joint, holding overall; bottom margins at back have narrow, old damp stain; text complete and clean. 80 p., well ill

  • Language: English

    Published by Lulu Press, Inc. 2008

    1409200051 / 9781409200055

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 12.86

    US$ 20.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Turtleback Books 2005

    1417640553 / 9781417640553

    Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 34.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp

  • Published by S.W. Partridge & Co, Ltd 1903

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, United KingdomZardoz Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.60

    US$ 26.76 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st ed edition. Condition: vg. vg book no dw 1st S.W. Partridge edition 1919 hardcover red boards In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Christian Value Books, Papanui, New ZealandChristian Value Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.41

    US$ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Fair. No Description.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lulu.com 2011

    1409200051 / 9781409200055

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 13.25

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Seller: Christian Value Books, Papanui, New ZealandChristian Value Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    No binding. Condition: Fair. No Description.

  • Seller: Christian Value Books, Papanui, New ZealandChristian Value Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    No binding. Condition: Fair. No Description.

  • Seller: Christian Value Books, Papanui, New ZealandChristian Value Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    No binding. Condition: Fair. No Description.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lulu.com 2011

    1409200051 / 9781409200055

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 12.37

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Seller: Christian Value Books, Papanui, New ZealandChristian Value Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.41

    US$ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    No binding. Condition: Fair. No Description.

  • Published by The Kingsgate Press, London 1916

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Richard Beaton, Lewes, East Sussex, United KingdomRichard Beaton

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 34.54

    US$ 24.82 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Undated first edition [1916]. Frontispiece portrait of Author. Original fine-ribbed crimson cloth, lettered in gilt on spine. Spine faintly sunned, foxing, gift bookplate (Xmas 1918) on front pastedown, very good. The author describes himself on the title page as "Chaplain Captain to

  • Published by S.W. Partridge 1919

    • First Edition

    Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 29.30

    US$ 18.78 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st ed. Presentation inscription by author on front free end paper, with 'shadowing' on browned half-title page following; hinges cracked & repaired; red cloth faded on spine, with dull & worn gilt lettering; minor discolouration on boards Used - Good. Signed copy Good hardback in red cloth Used - Good. Signed copy Good hardback

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by H. R. Allenson, Limited, London 1917

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Archway Books, Mana, New ZealandArchway Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 97.58

    US$ 24.00 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Very Good Minus. None. First Edition. 19.5 cm, 159 pp plus puiblisher's catalogue, cloth over boards - light marks to rear board. Name and address details unobtrusively in prelims. VG minus overall. Written by the Captain-Chaplain to the New Zealand Expeditionary Force (Main Body.) Mainly examining the evil tem

  • Published by HR Allenson, London

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 46.85

    US$ 31.00 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 159 pages. Cover very worn and some minor spots. Text foxed. Newsclipping glued in a=to rear.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lulu.com 2008

    1409200051 / 9781409200055

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 13.20

    US$ 17.53 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

  • Published by H.R. Allenson, London

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Walkabout Books, ABAA, Curtis, WA, U.S.A.Walkabout Books, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 80.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very good. Undated, possibly a reprint (OCLC lists publication date as 1917). 159 pp + publisher's catalogue. Brown cloth, moderate edgewear and light dust soiling to boards, spine faded, light foxing to edges and a occasional pages, penciled notes on rear free endpaper; else clean and sound. No dust jacket

  • Language: English

    Published by Lulu Press, Inc. 2008

    1409200051 / 9781409200055

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.98

    US$ 8.72 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 98 50:B&W 7.44 x 9.69 in or 246 x 189 mm (Crown 4vo) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lulu Press, Inc. 2008

    1409200051 / 9781409200055

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.55

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 98.

  • Published by H.R. Allenson, Limited, London 1918

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BOOKMARK, Auckland, , New ZealandBOOKMARK

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 72.08

    US$ 27.00 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hb. Condition: VG. None. First Edition. Cover: tan-beige cloth on board with brown titles to spine. Mild soiling and light rubbing to cover. Thin light bumping to head & foot of spine. Once dark coloured head edge now gone grey. Mild foxing to edges. Small light stain to bottom fep fore corner. A few pages with faint foxing to t

  • Language: English

    Published by Lulu Press, Inc. 2008

    1409200051 / 9781409200055

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.41

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 98.

  • More images

    Published by H. R. Allenson, Ltd., London 1917

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: EmJay Books, Bradford., , United KingdomEmJay Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 96.72

    US$ 32.19 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 159pp + 16p publishers catalogue. 'The tale of a great fight'. Cloth is grubby, pages a little aged but o/w clean and tight. 400g.