Guyard M F (37 results)
Published by Editions Universitaires NULL
- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.45
US$ 18.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN.
Published by Garnier 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, , FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 5.83
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Garnier, 1966. 1 volume broché(s) avec jaquette illustrée format In-12 bon.
Published by editions universitaires 1956
- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 10.14
US$ 18.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN.
Published by Librairie C. Klincksieck 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 15.39
US$ 18.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Volume 6. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN.
Published by Editions P. U. F. 1951. 1951
- Softcover
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.45
US$ 21.92 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Que sais-je? Broché. 128 pages.
Published by Diesterweg Frankfurt 1963 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas & Reinhard
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.45
US$ 21.92 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert, 114 Seiten, Einbandränder leicht nachgedunkelt, das Buch ist gut erhalten. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.

Published by Presses universitaires de France
- Softcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.82
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
More imagesPublished by Paris, Editions" Aux Etudiants de France ". Collection : Comment Lire 1946
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie CLERC, Montpellier, , FranceLibrairie CLERC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.50
US$ 27.68 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Un volume in-12, broché,( 11,2 x 17,3 cm), 86 pages , un portrait .

Language: French
Published by Aux étudiants de France, Paris 1946
- Softcover
Seller: Livresse, Gatineau, QC, CanadaLivresse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.12
US$ 36.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 86 p. Cote et cachets (dont sur la tranche0 de biblio. Couverture un peu défraîchie. Code 1330.
Published by Presses Universitaires de France, Paris 1965
- Softcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.94
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Etat moyen. in-12 carré Description :127 pp. Collection "Que sais-je ?" N° 499. 4e édition revue de 1965. Couverture frottée. Intérieur jaunissant. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.

Published by Presses Universitaires de France
Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, SpainEl Boletin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.32
US$ 27.68 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Published by Presses universitaires de France, Paris 1965
- Softcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.32
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Etat moyen. in-12 Description :Collection "Que sais-je ?". 127 pages. Couverture frottée. Langue : français Nb de volumes : 1.
Published by Librairie C. Klincksieck 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 33.08
US$ 18.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Volume 6. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN.
Published by Presses Universitaires De France 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 37.43
US$ 18.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN.
Published by Editions Gallimard 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 37.76
US$ 18.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN.
Published by Paris, Presses Universitaires de France (que sais-je?, 499) 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Smock, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Smock
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.63
US$ 39.10 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Akzeptabel. Formateinband: broschiertes Taschenbuch 127 S. Vingt-huitième mille; Außen etwas gealtert, Hinterdeckel und anliegende Seiten an einer Kante braunfleckig; Papier gebräunt; sonst in gutem Zustand. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 150 [Stichwörter: ].
More imagesPublished by Presses Universitaires De France, Paris 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Vintage Copy. Very Good in wrappers. Rubbing to wrappers. Owner name verso front panel. Text is in French. ; Que Sais-Je? ; ; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾".
Seller: LIBROPOLIS, Madrid, , SpainLIBROPOLIS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.39
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Vergara editorial 1957-138 paginas. Tapa dura con sobrecubierta . muy buen estado.

- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Oreste Gozzini snc, Firenze, FI, ItalyLibreria Oreste Gozzini snc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.13
US$ 43.83 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, Presses Universitaires de France, 1951, in-16, br., pp. 126, (2). Con 2 tavole e bibliografia sommaria.

Published by Presses Universitaires de France Edition mise à jour 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.14
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO90132496: 1969. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 128 pages illustrées de quelques dessins en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 800-LITTERATURE (BELLES-LETTRES).

Published by Presses Universitaires de France Edition revue 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.14
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO90132495: 1961. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 128 pages illustrées de quelques dessins en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 800-LITTERATURE (BELLES-LETTRES).

Published by AUX ETUDIANTS DE FRANCE 1946
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.14
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80098726: 1946. In-16. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 86 pages. Frontispice en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 928-Ecrivains.
Published by ETUDES, N° 9, septembre 1952. In-8, broché. 1952
Seller: Librairie Dhouailly, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Dhouailly
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
[4869].

Published by Presses Universitaires de France 2ème édition revue 1958
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.84
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO90132494: 1958. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 128 pages illustrées de quelques dessins en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 800-LITTERATURE (BELLES-LETTRES).
Published by Editions Universaitaires 1956
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.84
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20065432: 1956. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur bon état. 124 pages, illustration frontispice. . . . Classification Dewey : 928-Ecrivains.

Published by Librairie Istra, Strasbourg 1973
- Softcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 35.64
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Bon état. in-8 Description :Publications de la Société savante d'Alsace et des régions de l'Est. Collection "Recherches et Documents" tome XVII. Actes des Journées d'Etudes de Strasbourg (2-3 mars 1973). 236 pp. Couverture défraîchie. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Published by AUX ETUDIANTS DE FRANCE 1946
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.65
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20031242: 1946. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur bon état. 86pp. Photog n&b en frontispice. Lettre de Charles Morgan en fac-similé. . . . Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne.

Published by Gallimard, Paris 1998
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, CanadaLibrairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 59.08
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cuir. Condition: Très bon. In-12. 1825 pages. Sous étui illustré. Coll. "Bibliothèque de la Pléiade".
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Philosophique J. Vrin, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Philosophique J. Vrin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 25.33 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
ANGLETERREGUYARD (M.-F.).La Grande-Bretagne dans le roman français (1914-1940).P., 1954, gr. in-8°, br., non rogné. 500 gr.
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Philosophique J. Vrin, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Philosophique J. Vrin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 25.33 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
CLAUDEL (P.)GUYARD (M.-F.).Recherches claudéliennes.Autour des «Cinq grandes odes».P., 1963, in-8°, br., envoi, 114p. 175 gr.