Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Domestique, Inc., 2023
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
US$ 30.83
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 12.27
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 12.39
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
US$ 15.59
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: French
Published by Paris : Mercure de France, 1998
ISBN 10: 2715221134 ISBN 13: 9782715221130
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good.
Language: French
Published by Paris : Mercure de France, 1998
ISBN 10: 2070448916 ISBN 13: 9782070448913
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Fair. Wrinkles cover; bottom corner front cover folded.
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, France
Condition: Neuf.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 30.45
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
US$ 16.89
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 28.49
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 31.05
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 30.04
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 146 pages. French language. 8.19x5.35x0.47 inches. In Stock.
Condition: Neuf.
Published by Paris : Libraire Charles Delagrave, 1895
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked quarter cloth over marble boards. Panel edges very slightly dust-toned as with age. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 530 pages; Physical desc. : xiii, 530 p. ; 22 cm. Subject: Social sciences --Property 3 Kg.
Condition: Neuf.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: Good. 1020 Paul Leautaud Journal litteraire. , Mercure de france 1998 french, in ottavo 925 384561020brossuraBuono, segni del tempo, firma a pennaNB Questo libro, in quanto usato, potrebbe presentare segni di precedenti proprietari, quali sottolineature e scritte a matita o penna oppure timbri di appartenenza, non indicate nella scheda, come pure lievi abrasioni, piccoli strappi, piegature, tracce d'umidità, ingiallimenti delle carte, incurvamenti e foxing, tipici dei libri usati. Book.
Publication Date: 1941
Seller: Jean-Paul TIVILLIER, MEYS, France
A. Bfrenet PARIS, L'Illustration - 1941 - Br.38x28,5 cm - Revue en cahiers agrafés; couverture au premier plat illustré d'une photo noir et blanc, dos blanc muet; XIV pages d'annonces (publicités illustrées en tête et fin de revue) et 38 pages [251 à 288]; photos noir et blanc et illustrations en noir et couleurs; texte sur 2 colonnes. Bon état. (Collection L'Illustration - 99e année - N° 5114 - 15 Mars 1941). Bon exemplaire. Français Revues.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Paris : Libraire Charles Delagrave, 1895
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked quarter cloth over marble boards. Panel edges very slightly dust-toned as with age. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 530 pages; Physical desc. : xiii, 530 p. ; 22 cm. Subject: Social sciences --Property 1 Kg.