Gwillim Peter (50 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (50)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books 2001

    0811835219 / 9780811835213

    • Softcover

    Seller: Duru Media, Tallahassee, FL, U.S.A.Duru Media

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.41

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books LLC 2001

    0811835219 / 9780811835213

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books LLC 2001

    0811835219 / 9780811835213

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books 2001

    0811835219 / 9780811835213

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books 2001

    0811835219 / 9780811835213

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books Llc December 2001 2001

    0811835219 / 9780811835213

    • Softcover

    Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paper Back. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books 2001

    0811835219 / 9780811835213

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by VTS Press 2019

    0578498774 / 9780578498775

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.32

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books 2001

    0811835219 / 9780811835213

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, U.S.A.Pomfret Street Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books, California, CA 2002

    0811835219 / 9780811835213

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.95

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. Signed by author. Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Color Illustrations (illustrator). Signed by Author(s). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books 2001

    0811835219 / 9780811835213

    • Softcover

    Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.69

    US$ 14.27 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Language: English

    Published by Morning Sun Press, Lafayette, CA 1995

    0962906956 / 9780962906954

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, U.S.A.Rose's Books IOBA

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 68 pp. Signed/inscribed by author on title. Near fine condition. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books 2001

    0811835219 / 9780811835213

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 7.73

    US$ 19.10 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2001. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2001. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: English

    Published by The American Institute of Architects Press 1992

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, U.S.A.Black Cat Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 22.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardbound in dust jacket. 1st edition. Previous owner's name in ink & embossed stamp to the front free end page. Minor wear to board edges, otherwise very good. [ Heavy - lease contact for overseas shipping quote ].

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books, Signed 2001

    0811835219 / 9780811835213

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.KULTURAs books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 24.50

    US$ 3.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade paperback. Condition: As New. First Edition. Book is firm in binding, unread; full color, full page patriotic poster reproductions on every page. Documents the campaign of Paul McNamara and Hearst magazines following Pearl Harbor-numerous color plates. 119 pp. Including index. Free of any markings, not ex-library. ; 16mo 6

  • Language: English

    Published by VTS Press 2019

    0578498774 / 9780578498775

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 28.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2024

    9798336354898

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.29

    US$ 16.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by The American Institute of Architects Press. Washington, DC. 1990

    1558350608 / 9781558350601

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.Riverby Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Oversized hardcover with DJ. Black cloth over boards with silver lettering on spine and front. Pictorial DJ is clean and glossy. Binding is good and tight. The American Institute of Architects Press. Photographs and commentary collected by Peter Gwillim Kreitler. No date on title page. No date on

  • Published by Washington DC: The American Institute of Architects Press, 1990 1990

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, U.S.A.WellRead Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    4to.; cloth covered boards with gilt lettering, hardcover; xiii, 216 pages; black and white and color photographic illustrations; very good in a very good dust jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books 2001

    0811835219 / 9780811835213

    • Softcover

    Seller: SZ Global, Toronto, ON, CanadaSZ Global

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.20

    US$ 33.14 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 16 available

    Paperback. United We Standcollects more than 100 of the most striking covers from the patriotic campaign of the summer of 1942. The United We Stand slogan developed as a result of the response to Pearl Harbor and was used in July of 1942 on over 300 magazines. Published in conjunction with the Smithsonian Institution to compleme

  • Published by [Leicester, Eng.] : Leicester College of Art, School of Printing 1964

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 34.29

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 1 volume (unpaged). Subjects: Sepulchral monuments England. Stone-cutting England. 3 Kg.

  • Language: English

    Published by Aia Pr 1991

    1558350608 / 9781558350601

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 55.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

  • Published by [Leicester, Eng.] : Leicester College of Art, School of Printing 1964

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 26.17

    US$ 16.15 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 1 volume (unpaged). Subjects: Sepulchral monuments England. Stone-cutting England. 1 Kg.

  • Language: English

    Published by Aia Pr 1991

    1558350608 / 9781558350601

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Griffin Books, Stamford, CT, U.S.A.Griffin Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 59.94

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Author inscribed to previous owners and signed in price clipped jacket which shows very light scuff. oversized and overweight. Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.

  • Language: English

    Published by American Institute of Architects, Washington 1990

    1558350608 / 9781558350601

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 60.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: fine. near fine. First. Many illustrations in b/w and color. 217pp. 4to, black cloth, d.w. Washington DC: American Institute of Architects Press, (1990). First Edition. A fine copy in a near fine dust wrapper.

  • Language: English

    Published by AIA Press, 1990 1990

    1558350608 / 9781558350601

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Jackson Street Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 60.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine in a Fine jacket. 1st Printing. 216pp 4to.

  • Published by Leicester College of Art, School of Printing, 1964

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Claude Cox Old & Rare Books ABA, ILAB, Saxmundham, United KingdomClaude Cox Old & Rare Books ABA, ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 24.87

    US$ 20.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    FIRST EDITION, folio, pp.(28), illutrations of an impressive variety of 17th & 18thC inscriptions in black & several single colours throughout; well preserved in pictorial stiff wrappers.

  • Language: English

    Published by VTS Press 2019

    0578498774 / 9780578498775

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 52.53

    US$ 16.77 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 215 pages. 10.90x8.50x0.70 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by American Institute of Architects, Washington, D. C. 1990

    1558350608 / 9781558350601

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 70.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: fine. 1st. Bound in publisher's original black cloth, cover and spine stamped in gilt.

  • Published by Leicester College of Art,, School of Printing, Leicester 1964

    • Softcover

    Seller: Provan Books, Glasgow, , United KingdomProvan Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 13.82

    US$ 33.54 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Quarto size booklet, (26 pages), numerous slate engravings printed in different colours and accompanied by text, near fine condition in sewn paper covers and decorated wrapper, lower right corner of covers and pages bumped and creased.