Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre - BNF 2/28/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 2019691787 ISBN 13: 9782019691783
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Oeuvres sociales et ouvri�res en Allemagne. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Mülhausen, Oberelsässische Verlagsanstalt; 1910,., 1910
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert; Condition: Gut. 112 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Werk stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Klosterbibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Abtei-Stempel.). Der Zustand ist ansonsten ordentlich. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 190.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 18.08
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 18.08
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02, 2018
ISBN 10: 2019691787 ISBN 13: 9782019691783
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 14.44
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2022-02, 2022
ISBN 10: 2013263449 ISBN 13: 9782013263443
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 14.56
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Published by L'Action populaire, Reims
Seller: LIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS, HASPARREN, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Moyen. Manque la couverture ; ouvrage complet et en bon état par ailleurs ; prix adapté ; DX2-C30. Livre.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 17.86
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 20.82
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Freiburg Herder'sche Verlagsbuchhandlung, 1891
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, Germany
First Edition
Priv. Hlwd. 228S. Oeinbd. mit eingebunden. -Exlibris, gebräunt. 279 gr.
Paris, Editions Victor Lecoffre, publication tri-mensuelle de " l'Action Populaire ", numéro 74, sans date ( 1905), plaquette format 197x125mm, 34 pages, exemplaire légèrement usagé. Sommaire : La Préparation au Mariage, Le Lendemain du Mariage, Les Ennemis du Mariage, Les Victimes du Mariage, La Restauration du Mariage.
Language: German
Published by Herder'sche Verlagshandlung, 1891
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Bibliothekseinband. Condition: Gut. 444 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Text in ALTDEUTSCHER SCHRIFT. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 750.
Published by Imprimerie Oberelsassische Verlagsanstalt, 1912
Seller: Librairie des Possibles, ROUFFACH, France
paperback. Frontispice représentant le Mgr. Winterer (illustrator). Imprimerie Oberelsassische Verlagsanstalt 1912. in-8. 172 pages. Imprimerie Oberelsassische Verlagsanstalt 1912. in-8. 172 pages. Nb de volume : 1. Bon état de la couverture, dos satisfaisant, coiffe un peu frottée, titres manuscrits sur le dos, intérieur propre . Frontispice représentant le Mgr. Winterer .
US$ 20.66
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Fair. 61pp Pages uncut, front cover is a bit brittle and has a corner missing and some of spine band is also missing. Still solid and a very clean copy. Text in French.
Published by Paris, Bloud & cie. 1905, 1905
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgium
Association Member: ILAB
64pp., brochure originale, dans la série "Science et religion" nr.326, bon état, G38563.
Language: German
Published by Freiburg: Herder, 1891
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
Hardcover. 228 S. Priv. HLn. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel und Rückensignatur. Leichte bis moderate Lager- und Altersspuren, Text bis auf mögliche kleine Anstreichungen / Marginalien sauber. Guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 530.
Mulhouse, Imprimerie Oberelsässische Verlagsanstalt A.-G., 1910 ; in-8, 110 pp., demi-percaline rouge à la Bradel, pièce de titre de basane rouge. Portrait de l'Abbé Guerber en frontispice. 1910.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Imprimerie oberlsassixhe verlagsanstalt, 1910
Seller: Librairie Lire et Chiner, Colmar, ALSAC, France
Condition: TBE. Mulhouse, br.; in-8, 110 pp.
Published by Herder'sche verlagshadlung, 1891
Seller: Librairie Lire et Chiner, Colmar, ALSAC, France
Condition: BE. Freiburg im Breisgau, br.; grand in-12, 228 pp. En bon état.
Published by Herder`sche Verlagsbuchhandlung, Freiburg, 1891
Seller: Antiquariat Clement, Bonn, Germany
Condition: 0. Aus dem Französischen. Materiell noch sehr ordentlicher, marmorierter Hartkarton-Einband der Zeit mit Lederrücken. Leider unschöner Rückeninventarisierungsaufkleber, ansonsten geringe sympathische Altersspuren, Bindung tadellos. Bibliotheksstempel (aufgelöst) und Eintragung von alter Hand Schmutztitel/Titel, letzte Seite gebräunt, ansonsten tadelloser, durchgehend sauberer Buchblock, keinerlei Stockflecken. XI, 228 Seiten. "Die Hausbücher im Elsass / Familie und Gottesfurcht /Familie und Ehe / Häuslicher Herd / Familie und Überlieferungen / Familie und Erziehung / Familie und - Schule - Armen - Feste - Tod - Volksgeist - Zunftwesen". +++ 0,4 kg. 13 x 20 cm. +++ Stichwörter: ELSASS GESCHICHTE WIRTSCHAFTSGESCHICHTE SOZIOLOGIE ALSACE Gewicht in Gramm: 400 Erste Deutsche Auflage Hartkarton/Leder Ordentlich.
Published by Librairie Bloud & Cie, Paris, 1905
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40242758: 1905. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 63 pages. Tampon et annotations de bibliothèque sur le 1er plat. . . . Classification Dewey : 260-Théologie sociale chrétienne.
Published by Librairie Bloud & Cie, Paris, 1904
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40242894: 1904. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 63 pages. Annotations sur le 1er plat. . . . Classification Dewey : 943-Allemagne, Autriche, Hongrie.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 19.87
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 19.87
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Librairie Bloud & Cie, Paris, 1905
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40242757: 1905. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, 1er plat abîmé, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 61 pages. Tampon et annotations de bibliothèque sur le 1er plat. Petit manque sur le bord supérieur du 1er plat. . . . Classification Dewey : 260-Théologie sociale chrétienne.
Published by imprimerie A. de Sutter, 1885
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, France
Couverture souple. Livre en français. Broché. 312 pages. Rousseurs. Histoire des femmes : Divers. Livre.