H D Doebner (97 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Neatstuff, Bristol, U.S.A.Neatstuff
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.95
US$ 5.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: VERY GOOD. "Proceedings of the International Conference Held at the Technical University of Clasthal, Germany, July, 1978", softcover, by H. D. Doebner, Spring-Verlag, Lectures Notes in Physics No. 139, 1981, ISBN 3540105786, 329 pp.including references, illustrated with tables and mathematical equations.…(light age darkening to page edges, seven pages have corner creases, twelve pages have underlining, writing and markings in the margins, several top corners of pages have a light stain, inside both covers have light age darkening to edges, covers have light corner wear, light wear to head and foot of spine and spine extremities).

- Hardcover
Seller: BMV Bloor, Toronto, CanadaBMV Bloor
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 9.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition. No notes or highlights. Very minimal shelf-wear. Used - Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.07
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 216 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm:…380.

- Hardcover
Seller: Atticus Books, Toronto, CanadaAtticus Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 35.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.64
US$ 18.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:3540111972.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 33.25
US$ 18.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:3540156666.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 52.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. Volume 139. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.47
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.47
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.73
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.83
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.49
US$ 46.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. C-01060 3540127100 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.
Published by Springer-Verlag. 1982. 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Ovidius
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.62
US$ 25.36 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Gebraucht / Used. Paperback. Good. Vi,309pp.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.37
US$ 46.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. C-03710 3540111972 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 66.90
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 348.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.65
US$ 46.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. IV, 216 p. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. C-04950 3540119728 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.65
US$ 46.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Softcover. 329 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library in GOOD condition with library-signature and stamp(s). Some traces of use. R-16783 3540105786 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.77
US$ 46.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 329 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. 3540105786 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 64.14
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 59.70
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH and Co. KG, DE 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 80.11
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 1982 ed.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.76
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.76
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 66.18
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 84.04
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 344.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, GermanyAntiquariat Bernhardt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 30.99
US$ 57.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Karton Karton. Condition: Sehr gut. 434m Seiten, mit Abbildungen, Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit…der deutschen Post. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 858.

Differential Geometric Methods in Mathematical Physics: Proceedings of a Conference Held at the Technical University of Clausthal, Frg, July 23-25, 1980 (Lecture Notes in Mathematics)
Doebner, H.-D. (Editor) / Andersson, S. I. (Editor) / Petry, H. R. (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 77.55
US$ 13.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 315 pages. 9.20x6.10x0.70 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 87.90
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.77
US$ 56.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 95.93
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 628.