H E Boyten (6 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (6)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Published by Cassell & Co., London 1926

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, U.S.A.Artis Books & Antiques

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 10.00

      US$ 4.95 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Cloth. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Color frontispiece and 3 plates. Color paste-down on attractive cloth. Corners slightly rubbed but a nice copy. Brock, C.E. (illustrator).

    • Published by Lutterworth, Redhill 1946

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 13.91

      US$ 10.70 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Illustrated paper cover. Condition: Good. First Edition. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. 190mm x 120mm (7" x 5"). 48pp.

    • Published by Cassell 1926

      • Hardcover

      Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, United KingdomM Godding Books Ltd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 13.76

      US$ 14.68 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Previous owner's ink inscription. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

    • Published by Cassell and Company 1926

      • Hardcover

      Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 23.55

      US$ 6.44 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Fair. 1926. First Published. 215 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth with decorations. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Contains black and white illustrated plates with colour plate to frontispiece. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughout. Medium cracking to gutters causing binding to be loo

    • Published by Cassell 1926

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, South AfricaChapter 1

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 9.00

      US$ 28.84 shipping 
      Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. The boards are a bit shelf rubbed.Some foxing.One award plate.Well bound.EK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

    • More images

      Published by Cassell and Company, Limited, London 1926

      • First Edition

      Seller: Kay Craddock - Antiquarian Bookseller, Melbourne, AustraliaKay Craddock - Antiquarian Bookseller

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 21.70

      US$ 40.00 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      First Edition. With Four Illustrations in Colour and Black-and-White by C. E. Brock. Pp. [viii]+216, coloured frontispiece, plus 3 black & white plates; cr. 8vo; light brown cloth, spine and upper board lettered and decorated in in black, with oval coloured pictorial onlay on upper board, the boards a trifle canted and faintly s