H E Boyten (6 results)
Published by Cassell & Co., London 1926
- Hardcover
Seller: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, U.S.A.Artis Books & Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCloth. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Color frontispiece and 3 plates. Color paste-down on attractive cloth. Corners slightly rubbed but a nice copy. Brock, C.E. (illustrator).

Published by Lutterworth, Redhill 1946
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.91
US$ 10.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIllustrated paper cover. Condition: Good. First Edition. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. 190mm x 120mm (7" x 5"). 48pp.

Published by Cassell 1926
- Hardcover
Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, United KingdomM Godding Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.76
US$ 14.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Previous owner's ink inscription. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

Published by Cassell and Company 1926
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 23.55
US$ 6.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. 1926. First Published. 215 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth with decorations. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Contains black and white illustrated plates with colour plate to frontispiece. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughout. Medium cracking to gutters causing binding to be loo…se, however pages remain attached. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Light tanning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Tear to cloth to bottom of spine.
Published by Cassell 1926
- Hardcover
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.00
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. The boards are a bit shelf rubbed.Some foxing.One award plate.Well bound.EK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
More imagesPublished by Cassell and Company, Limited, London 1926
- First Edition
Seller: Kay Craddock - Antiquarian Bookseller, Melbourne, AustraliaKay Craddock - Antiquarian Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.70
US$ 40.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFirst Edition. With Four Illustrations in Colour and Black-and-White by C. E. Brock. Pp. [viii]+216, coloured frontispiece, plus 3 black & white plates; cr. 8vo; light brown cloth, spine and upper board lettered and decorated in in black, with oval coloured pictorial onlay on upper board, the boards a trifle canted and faintly s…oiled, edges lightly rubbed and with a couple of tiny chips, the pictorial onlay slightly scratched; hinges starting at a couple of points, scattered foxing, occasionally heavy; Cassell and Company, Limited, London, 1926. First edition. Cassell's New Boys' Library series.