Hardcover. Condition: Fair.
Condition: Acceptable. Ex-library book with usual markings. Missing dust jacket; otherwise in good condition. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Fair.
Seller: Alfie's Awesome Books, Wilton Manors, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: Fair.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Condition: GOOD. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 639pp. Sewn binding in maroon cloth hardcovers. Scattered light underlining in ink and rare marginal notes to approx. 10 pp. DJ intact, but nicked, creased, and torn in places. Sound copy.
Language: English
Published by B&H Academic, Nashville, TN, 1990
ISBN 10: 0805465898 ISBN 13: 9780805465891
Seller: Banbury Road Books, Fountain Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Lightly read copy in Very Good condition. Very light yellow high-lighting on about 20 pages scattered throughout the text. Not very heavy, no pen marking, and most of the text is completely clean. Binding is firm. Covers show very little shelf wear. No dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by B&H Publishing Group, 1987
ISBN 10: 0805465693 ISBN 13: 9780805465693
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Broadman Press, Nashville, Tennessee, 1987
Seller: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. This is a rare nonfiction book about the Babptist religion called The Baptist Heritage, copyright 1987, possible first edition with no other date found, hard cover, dust jacket, written by H. Leon McBeth. The books dust jacket has small chips and tears, otherwise in good condition in a new archival mylar wrap. The book itself has several pages with highlighting, otherwise in good condition with tight binding and 850 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Seller: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: As New. New and unread. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Seller: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. New and unread. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.