Haffner Carl (217 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.98
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Die Fledermaus
Strauss, Johann (Music); Haffner, Carl & Genee, Richard (Libretto); Dietz, Howard (English translation)
Language: English
Published by The Metropolitan Opera Record Club, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1956
- Softcover
Seller: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, U.S.A.The Shop Around The Corner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.50
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover, Staple-bound. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Book Club Edition. s3d 8½"12"; 22 pages; I believe this is the synopsis/libretto insert icluded with The Metropolitan Opera Record Club vinyl, LP, mono recording (MO518) released in 1956. The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlig…hting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details.
Die Fledermaus (G. Schirmer's Collection of Opera Librettos)
Strauss, Johann (Music); Haffner, Carl & Genee, Richard (Libretto); Martin, Ruth & Thomas (English translation)
Language: English
Published by G.Schmirmer, Inc. 1964
- Softcover
Seller: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, U.S.A.The Shop Around The Corner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.50
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover, Staple-bound. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. S3D 6¾"x10½"; 38 pages; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, or highlighting. However there are several pages with penciled margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in ord…er to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing (Full Number Line). Not price-clipped ($15.95 price intact). Published by Viking, 1989. Octavo. Black boards stamped in silver. Book is very good; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Bindi…ng tight and pages crisp. Previous owner mark on flyleaf. Dust jacket is very good with light shelf wear. 157 pages. ISBN: 9780670830824. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York. We Buy Books! Individual titles, libraries, collections. Message us if you have books to sell.

- Hardcover
Seller: September Books, CHURCH STRETTON, United KingdomSeptember Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.73
US$ 11.80 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. APPEARS UNREAD. NOT EX LIBRARY.Minimal wear to hard back book/dust jacket. D/j still has price corner.Pages are clean and tight.No name or inscription.Tiny water mark on f.e.p.

- Hardcover
Seller: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, U.S.A.Glands of Destiny First Edition Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 7.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. FINE hardcover book in FINE- dust-jacket. Unread. Remainder marked. Price-clipped. NOT faded. NOT book club edition. NOT ex-library. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective sleeves.

Language: German
Published by Henricus - Edition Deutsche Klassik Gmbh, Berlin 2013
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.60
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: German
Published by Henricus - Edition Deutsche Klassik Gmbh, Berlin 2013
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.23
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Die Fledermaus: or, The Bat's Revenge
Meilhac, A.; Haffner, Carl; Genee, Richard; Meilhac, Henri; Mortimer, John [Translator]
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, U.S.A.Glands of Destiny First Edition Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 30.00
US$ 7.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Like New. First Edition. Publisher: Viking Press, New York, 1989.FINE hardcover book in FINE dust-jacket. As new. Unread. First Edition, First Printing. Not remainder marked. Not price-clipped. Not a book club edition. Not an ex-library copy. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh…, archival-safe mylar protective sleeves.

Programmheft 9 Theater Trier 1989/90. DIE FLEDERMAUS von Haffner/ Genee, J. Strauß (Musik). Musikal. Ltg.: Jörg Iwer, Insz.: Rudolf Stromberg, Bühnenbild: Karel Spanhak, Kostüme: Eva-Maria Pfeifer-Spanhak. Mit Piotr Bednarski, Nancy Green, Werner Mann, Gabriele Spiegl, Jacek Rogowski-Timmermann, Dario Fabbri, Anne Oppermann, Gregor Trakis
Herausgeber: Intendant Rudolf Stromberg, Red.: Jürgen Gauert; Carl Haffner, Richard Genee, Johann Strauß
Published by Trier Selbstverlag 1990 0 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, GermanyFast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.50
US$ 17.18 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOBroschur. Condition: Tadellos. Premiere 18. Februar 1990. 12 S. mit zahlr. Abb., 12-seit. Falteinl. mit Stab, Besetzung u. Werbeannoncen, geheft. OBroschur, 8°. Mit 3 Fotos aus dem Umfeld J. Strauß'. Texte zu Stück, Autor u. Zeit. Schönes, tadelloses Exemplar. Broschüre.

Programmheft 12 Staatstheater Braunschweig 1971/72. DIE FLEDERMAUS nach Meilhac/ Halevy von Haffner, Genee, J. Strauß (Musik). Musikal. Ltg.: Udo Mehrpohl, Insz.: Martin Markun, Bild: Hubert Popp, Kostüme: Philine Maurus. Mit Gernot Kern, Eva Ortbauer, Erik Sturm, Siegfried Haertel, Ilona Milstein, Hans Eppe, Beate Tschudi
Herausgeber: Generalintendant Hans Peter Doll, Red.: Heinz H. Rosenthal, Alek Pohl, Herbert J. E. Fischer; Henry Meilhac, Ludovic Halevy, Carl Haffner, Richard Genee, Johann Strauß
Published by Braunschweig Selbstverlag 1971 0 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, GermanyFast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.50
US$ 17.18 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOBroschur. Condition: Sehr gut. Premiere 25. Dezember 1971, Auff. v. 26. März 1972. Fortl. Pag. S. 105 - 116 u. 16 unpag. S. mit Fotos u. Werbung, dazu 4 S. "Journal 7" (März 1972) mit Theaternachrichten, 1 lose Bl. Stab u. Besetzung, geheft. OBroschur, 8°. Fotoportraits v. Hanneke von Borg, Eva Ortbauer, Gernot Kern, Christa We…ss, Erik Stumm, Günther Morbach, Hans Eppe, Wilfried Plate, Günther Beißel, Beate Tschudi, Ilona Milstein. Texte u.a.: Die Welt der "Fledermaus" (H. E. Jacob). Einiges über Fledermäuse (G. v. Rezzori). Minimale Gebrauchsspuren, sehr gutes Exemplar, nahezu tadellos. Broschüre.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, New ZealandThe Raven and the Writing Desk
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.08
US$ 35.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good to Worn. The jacket has age spots.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Otto Weber Verlag 1922
- Hardcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.87
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket16,5 x 11,5 cm. Condition: Gut. 22. verbesserte und erweiterte Auflage. 317 Seiten, mehrere Faltkarten im Mittelteil, 90 Seiten Werbung Original Pappband. Buchrücken- Vorder- u. Rückendeckel, sowie Kanten u. Ecken etwas berieben u. bestoßen. Seiten durchgehend leicht gebräunt. Altersentsprechender guter Zustand. MIG-32-01B Sprac…he: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 268.

Language: German
Published by Wien 1850. 1850
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, GermanyAntiquariat Heinz Tessin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.44
US$ 4.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°, 34 SS., schmaler Heftstreifen (etwas defekt). Rücken mit Kleberesten, Etwas gebräunt und fleckig, Ränder angestaubt und etwas verknickt Einem Sammelband entnommen.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.55
US$ 17.24 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.51
US$ 24.20 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fair. Beschriftungen / Markierungen bis 20 %; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken. Schott.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Leipzig, vor 1917 1917
Seller: Antiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR, Leipzig, GermanyAntiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.24
US$ 19.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGesamttitel: Reclams Universal-Bibliothek ; Nr 255 gutes Exemplar, Einband mit normalen altersbedingten Spuren, ungeschnitten * Verlag: Leipzig, vor 1917 * Bindung: 255.

Die Fledermaus : Operette in 3 Aufz. Text nach H. Meilhac u. L. Halévy von C. Haffner u. Richard Genée. Hrsg. u. eingel. von Wilhelm Zentner / Reclams Universalbibliothek ; Nr. 8260
Strauss, Johann, Carl Haffner und Richard Zentner Wilhelm Genée :
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart : Reclam 1965
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.93
US$ 17.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbrosch. Condition: Befriedigend. Vollst. [Text-] Buch. 87 S. ; kl. 8 Kanten gering berieben / bestossen, vergilbt/starke papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal ZW6-2087 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 45.
Published by Viking, New York 1989
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bauer Rare Books, San Diego, U.S.A.Bauer Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst edition. 16mo. 157 pp. Illustrations. Cloth binding in unclipped dustwrapper, very good condition. (82251). Translated by John Mortimer. Libretto by Carl Haffner and Richard Genée nased on Le Réveillon by Meilhac and Halévy.

Language: German
Published by Henricus - Edition Deutsche Klassik Gmbh, Berlin 2013
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.17
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Devil's General/ Germany: Jekyll and Hyde
Zuckmayer, Carl; Haffner, Sebastian; Sander, Volkmar (EDT); Komar, Ingrid; Wurdak, Virginia; David, Wilfrid
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 53.00
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.84
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Erlangen 1913
- Hardcover
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.50
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketVIII, 92 S., 22 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, sekundär gebunden, gebräunt. Sprache: Deutsch.

Language: German
Published by Henricus - Edition Deutsche Klassik Gmbh, Berlin 2013
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.16
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.51
US$ 5.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Devil's General/ Germany: Jekyll and Hyde
Zuckmayer, Carl; Haffner, Sebastian; Sander, Volkmar (EDT); Komar, Ingrid; Wurdak, Virginia; David, Wilfrid
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 60.86
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.