Hahn Siegbert (49 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Ethiopia: History, Culture and Challenges
Uhlig, Siegbert; Appleyard, David; Bausi, Alessandro; Hahn, Wolfgang; Kaplan, Steven
- Hardcover
Seller: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, U.S.A.Manchester By The Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No markings.

- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.87
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
Published by Alectri 1988
- Hardcover
Seller: RPL Library Store, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.RPL Library Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.00
US$ 5.40 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. GOOD/WITH NO JACKET, 107 pp. Text mostly clean with usual library treatments. Contains numerous color illustrations. White boards with two red birds on cover, and dark blue text. Binding stitched and firm. Text in German.

Language: German
Published by Solingen : Dt. Klingenmuseum - Koblenz : Mittelrhein-Museum 1978
- Softcover
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germanybutzle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.61
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. 94 S. B406-43 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 880 Softcover, Maße: 0 cm x 0 cm x 0 cm.
Published by Koblenz : Landesmuseum - Göttingen : Städt. Museum - Köln : Ed. Alectri 1988
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Behnke, Stutensee, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Behnke
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.59
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover / geringe Gebrauchsspuren Zustand gut.

- Hardcover
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.26
US$ 7.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new.

Published by Koln : Edition Alectri 1978
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 93 pages; Description: 93 p. ; chiefly illus. (all col. ) ; 24 x 25 cm. Subjects: Hahn, Siegbert, (1937- )--Exhibitions. Notes: Te…xt in English and German. Exhibition Catalog : Dt. Klingenmuseum Solingen, 20. Aug. -15. Okt. 1978 : Mittelrhein-Museum Koblenz, 5. Nov. -30. Dez. 1978 / Autoren, Peter Guckel . et al. 3 Kg.

Language: German
Published by Köln, Edition Alectri 1988
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Elops e.V. Offene Hände, Bad Windsheim, GermanyElops e.V. Offene Hände
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
quer 23 x 25 cm, Karton. 107 S., farb. illustr. vom Autor signiert auf Schmutztitel, Text in Deutsch u. Englisch. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 615.
Seller: Antiquariat Lang, Rennerod, , GermanyAntiquariat Lang
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Köln: Edition Alectri, 1988. OHardc. 107 Seiten m. zahlr. farb. Abb. - 23 x 24. * Sehr gut erhalten .

Published by Koln : Edition Alectri 1978
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.03
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 93 pages; Description: 93 p. ; chiefly illus. (all col. ) ; 24 x 25 cm. Subjects: Hahn, Siegbert, (1937- )--Exhibitions. Notes: Te…xt in English and German. Exhibition Catalog : Dt. Klingenmuseum Solingen, 20. Aug. -15. Okt. 1978 : Mittelrhein-Museum Koblenz, 5. Nov. -30. Dez. 1978 / Autoren, Peter Guckel . et al. 1 Kg.
Published by Solingen, Koblenz. 1978
- Softcover
Seller: antiquariat RABENSCHWARZ, Braunschweig, Germanyantiquariat RABENSCHWARZ
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.02
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OKarton. Ausstellungskatalog: Deutsches Klingenmuseum - Solingen, Mittelrhein-Museum - Koblenz. 93S. mit vielen farbigen Abbildungen. Oberer Rücken minimal berieben. ; Dabei: Siegbert Hahn. Phantastischer Realismus. Ölbilder. Ausstellung Kreismuseum Zons 1972. Nicht paginiert, 16 Seiten mit 12 teilwiese farbigen Abbildungen. Obr…oschur. Quer 8°. Size: Quer-gr.-8°.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 62.58
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 408 pages. 9.50x7.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Language: German
Published by Wiefelstede: Meiner, 1984
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Hecht, Leer, NDS, GermanyAntiquariat Hecht
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.34
US$ 35.88 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. 128 S. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen; Tadelloser Zustand, frisches Exemplar. /h 0021 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600 gr. 8°; gebunden, Orig.-Leinen mit Orig.-Schutzumschlag.

Language: German
Published by Wiefelstede: Meiner, 1984
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Hecht, Leer, NDS, GermanyAntiquariat Hecht
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.54
US$ 35.88 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. 128 S. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen; Tadelloser Zustand, frisches Exemplar. /ok oldenburg Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600 gr. 8°; gebunden, Orig.-Leinen mit Orig.-Schutzumschlag.

Athiopien : Geschichte, Kultur, Herausforderungen -Language: german
Appleyard, David L. (EDT); Bausi, Alessandro (EDT); Hahn, Wolfgang (EDT); Kaplan, Steven (EDT); Uhlig, Siegbert (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 46.37
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 95.38
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 380 pages. 9.69x7.01x0.94 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, , GermanyBook Broker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.33
US$ 47.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Wie neu. 697 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Mit Schutzumschlag in gutem Zustand. 1. Auflag…e. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1550.

Published by Edition Alectri, Koln, West Germany 1988
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, United KingdomCURIO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.62
US$ 40.22 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Hardback copy in glazed pictorial boards, no dustjacket as issued. 106pp. Colour artwork throughout. Not library copy, no inscriptions. (30/7).
Published by Koblenz. Mittelrhein-Museum. 1978. 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Worpsweder Antiquariat, Worpswede, , GermanyWorpsweder Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.07
US$ 55.55 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mit zahlreichen Tafeln. Orig.kartoniert. 94 Seiten. Gut erhalten.

Athiopien : Geschichte, Kultur, Herausforderungen -Language: german
Appleyard, David L. (EDT); Bausi, Alessandro (EDT); Hahn, Wolfgang (EDT); Kaplan, Steven (EDT); Uhlig, Siegbert (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 47.16
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyRheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.48
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Dieses Buch ist ein Kompendium für Reisende, Studierende, Wirtschaftsvertreter, Afrikainteressierte und Entscheidungsträger in Politik und Stiftungswesen. 85 Fachleute aus 15 Ländern berichten über das Land der Urzeit-Dame `Lucy , über seine Felsenkirchen und Nationalparks, über das Zusammenleben v…on Christen und Muslimen und über fremde Kulturen, aber auch über die aktuellen Entwicklungen und großen Herausforderungen in der Region.In zehn Kapiteln werden Land und Leute, Geschichte, Kultur, Religion, Gesellschaft und Politik, jüngste Entwicklungen und einmalige Reiseziele beschrieben und mit Übersichten, Karten, Literaturhinweisen und Fotos dokumentiert. 396 pp. Deutsch.

- Hardcover
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.48
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Dieses Buch ist ein Kompendium für Reisende, Studierende, Wirtschaftsvertreter, Afrikainteressierte und Entscheidungsträger in Politik und Stiftungswesen. 85 Fachleute aus 15 Ländern berichten über das Land der Urzeit-Dame `Lucy , über seine Felsenkirchen und Nationalparks, über das Zusammenleben v…on Christen und Muslimen und über fremde Kulturen, aber auch über die aktuellen Entwicklungen und großen Herausforderungen in der Region.In zehn Kapiteln werden Land und Leute, Geschichte, Kultur, Religion, Gesellschaft und Politik, jüngste Entwicklungen und einmalige Reiseziele beschrieben und mit Übersichten, Karten, Literaturhinweisen und Fotos dokumentiert. 396 pp. Deutsch.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 67.82
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardback. Condition: New. 1.

Athiopien : Geschichte, Kultur, Herausforderungen -Language: german
Appleyard, David L. (EDT); Bausi, Alessandro (EDT); Hahn, Wolfgang (EDT); Kaplan, Steven (EDT); Uhlig, Siegbert (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.19
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 291.37
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 61.12
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.64
US$ 9.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SIEGBERT HAHN Ölbilder Oil paintings (zweisprachiger Kunst-Bildband) Edition Alectri Köln, 1. Auflage 1988, ERSTAUSGABE, 108 SS. gebunden (illustriertes Hardcover, ca. 4°), mit vielen ganzseitigen Farbabbildungen seiner Gemälde, zu Ausstellungen des Landesmuseum Koblenz / Festung Ehrenbreitstein und Städtisches Museum Göttingen,… gut erhalten - von Siegbert Hahn eigenhändig signiert.

Language: German
Published by Solingen : Dt. Klingenmuseum - Koblenz : Mittelrhein-Museum 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Jochen Mohr -Books and Mohr-, Oberthal, , GermanyAntiquariat Jochen Mohr -Books and Mohr-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 3.87
US$ 69.43 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. 94 Seiten Wir verkaufen nur, was wir auch selbst lesen würden. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 873.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 55.84
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 396 pages. German language. 9.69x7.13x0.94 inches. In Stock.