Haile Edward Wright (38 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: RoundHouse Pub Date: 8/4/2006 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 67 First edition. Marc Castelli (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.27
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Virginia Leaf: Ballads, Odes, Lyrics, Stanzas and Lines in Three Books. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.38
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by RoundHouse, Champlain, VA 1999
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Paradou Books, Richmond, U.S.A.Paradou Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.95
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Softcover, 93 pgs. Some rubbing to covers.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, U.S.A.Black Cat Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 16.50
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. SIGNED BY EDWARD WRIGHT HAILE. 1st Edition. Hard bound in dust jacket. Nice clean copy. Marc Castelli (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 23.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.80
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Camp Popoki LLC dba Cozy Book Cellar, Bellingham, U.S.A.Camp Popoki LLC dba Cozy Book Cellar
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.98
US$ 5.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good +. Trade Paperback. Very Good +.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WILLIAM BLAIR BOOKS, Richmond, U.S.A.WILLIAM BLAIR BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.50
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Clean, tight and unmarked in paperback.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Bookplate, Chestertown, U.S.A.Bookplate
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 8.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed by author and illustrator. Some age spotting along top outer edge of pages. Smaller book. Pages and DJ are clean and free from other markings. Binding is tight. BP/Signed Poetry/Eastern Shore. Marc Castelli (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.58
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.38
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 238 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.54 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.51
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.92
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, U.S.A.Gate City Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 36.58
US$ 2.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Used - Very Good: Item may have minor cosmetic defects.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.24
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Libris Hardback Book Shop, Rockingham, U.S.A.Libris Hardback Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 34.50
US$ 5.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Blue and beige soft cover with bright gilt lettering on front cover and spine, cover shows light scuffing and creasing. Binding tight, pages very clean, no markings. 946 pages. Packaged carefully for shipment in cardboard with U. S. tracking. Oversized or heavy books may require ext…ra postage for priority or international shipment.

- Softcover
Seller: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, U.S.A.Lost Time Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.95
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good+.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, U.S.A.Riverby Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 37.50
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Oversized softcover. Bound in glossy blue and tan paper wraps with red and black lettering on covers and spine. Very mild edge wear to corners, wraps are otherwise neat and tidy. Binding is tight and secure. Small smudge to fore edge. Interior pages are crisp, clean, and bright. Ima…ges are printed in B&W. 946 pages. Signed and inscribed by Haile on the half-title page. Inscription reads "For John G., Best wishes" dated September 1998. Roundhouse publication. No date on the title page. Copyright page is dated 1998. Please email with questions or to request photos. Note: if there is a photo beside this listing, it's a STOCK photo that ABE put there (for reasons that we cannot understand or control) and might not match this actual book. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, U.S.A.Riverby Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 37.50
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Softcover. Blue and tan paper wraps with red and black lettering on front cover and spine. No date on title page, copyright page dated 1998. 946 pages. In very good condition. Cover and pages are clean and sharp. Binding is strong and square. Overall free of marks, tears, or folds.…Some black and white images throughout. SIGNED by author on half-title page. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Bookplate, Chestertown, U.S.A.Bookplate
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 50.00
US$ 8.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Signed by the illustrator. BP/Maryland Writers/Artists. Marc Castelli (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Best Books, St. Leonards on sea, United KingdomBest Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 27.54
US$ 38.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Side page edges has some grub marks, signed by the editor on the half title page, previous owners small address label on front inside cover. U.S.A. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.04
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Sparrow Reads, Edgewood, U.S.A.Sparrow Reads
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 81.15
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. Signed by author. First edition, second print - 2001. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 99.99
US$ 4.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 0.45. Marc Castelli (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.35
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 122.78
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Published by RoundHouse 2022
- Softcover
Seller: Riverby Books (DC Inventory), Fredericksburg, U.S.A.Riverby Books (DC Inventory)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 60.00
US$ 9.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. 3 volumes set. Softcover. Very good condition, brand new. Title and copyright pages dated 2022. Volume 1; 615 pages. Volume 2; 641 pages. Volume 3; 650. Pages are crisp and clean. We are a real brick and mortar bookstore and this listing was written by an actual person with the book in front of them… for inspection. Please email with questions or to see any photos.